„А“ Group 2013/14

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 18 4 4 57:14 (43) 58
2. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 26 17 6 3 59:26 (33) 57
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 15 6 5 44:14 (30) 51
4. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 26 13 7 6 45:21 (24) 46
5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 14 3 9 43:31 (12) 45
6. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 13 5 8 45:24 (21) 44
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 12 7 7 31:21 (10) 43
8. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 11 6 9 32:25 (7) 39
9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 8 7 11 35:38 (-3) 31
10. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 26 9 4 13 30:44 (-14) 31
11. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) 26 6 4 16 30:46 (-16) 22
12. Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets) Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets) 26 5 3 18 18:66 (-48) 18
13. Pirin (Gotse Delchev) Pirin (Gotse Delchev) 26 4 3 19 23:71 (-48) 15
14. Neftochimic 1986 (Burgas) Neftochimic 1986 (Burgas) 26 3 3 20 15:66 (-51) 12

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Levski
(Sofia)

0:1

8 March 2014 16:15
Vasil Levski, Sofia
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

1 March 2014 16:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

1:2

24 February 2014 17:30
 
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

7:0

14 December 2013 17:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Lyubimets 2007
(Lyubimets)

Litex
(Lovech)

0:0

11 December 2013 16:30
Gradski, Lovech
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

8 December 2013 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Pirin
(Gotse Delchev)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

2:1

5 December 2013 14:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

30 November 2013 15:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Neftochimic 1986
(Burgas)

1:3

25 November 2013 14:30
 
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:2

10 November 2013 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Cherno more
(Varna)

2:1

3 November 2013 14:30
Ticha, Varna
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

31 October 2013 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

1:0

26 October 2013 18:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

19 October 2013 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:1

5 October 2013 15:15
Slavia, Sofia
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

29 September 2013 18:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

Lyubimets 2007
(Lyubimets)

0:3

26 September 2013 16:30
 
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

23 September 2013 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Pirin
(Gotse Delchev)

0:1

13 September 2013 16:15
 
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

1 September 2013 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:1

24 August 2013 18:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

17 August 2013 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Neftochimic 1986
(Burgas)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

3:0

10 August 2013 21:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

3 August 2013 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:1

29 July 2013 21:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

20 July 2013 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
2. Zdravko Iliev - - 1 - - - -
4. Rangel Abushev 2 (1) 124′ 3 - - - -
4. Stephen Sunday 1 57′ 2 - - - -
5. Todor Yanchev 19 (1) 1807′ 21 1 2 1 -
6. Jackson Mendy 22 2090′ 22 - 1 6 1
7. Mamady Sidibé 7 (4) 674′ 13 1 1 2 -
7. Toni Silva 0 (3) 107′ 3 2 - 1 -
8. Nikolay Dyulgerov 4 (3) 447′ 15 - - 2 -
8. Boris Galchev 1 (1) 65′ 3 - - 2 1
9. Hristijan Kirovski 3 (6) 407′ 14 1 1 2 -
10. Marcinho 20 (2) 1810′ 22 4 (1) 6 5 -
11. Nemanja Milisavljević 26 2327′ 26 2 7 4 -
12. Tomáš Černý 20 1897′ 20 - - 3 -
14. Valentin Iliev 23 2145′ 23 4 - 9 -
15. Brian Howard 3 (8) 434′ 15 - - 4 -
16. Petar I. Vitanov 0 (1) 46′ 4 - 1 - -
17. Martin Petrov 6 (3) 441′ 11 3 - - -
18. Ivaylo Chochev 23 (2) 2076′ 26 6 1 3 -
19. Apostol Popov 21 (2) 2059′ 24 1 2 4 -
20. Omar Kossoko 6 (11) 653′ 17 2 2 2 1
21. Ventsislav Vasilev 10 (3) 931′ 25 2 - 4 1
22. Bruno Moreira 5 (4) 478′ 13 1 1 - -
23. Emil Gargorov 26 2387′ 26 9 (1) 5 1 -
25. Angel Granchov 3 277′ 13 - - - -
26. Guido Di Vanni 1 (1) 77′ 3 - - - -
26. Yulian Chapaev - - 2 - - - -
28. Ivan Marković - - 1 - - - -
30. Vasil Popov - - 1 - - - -
31. Revson dos Santos 3 (2) 242′ 7 - - 1 -
37. Jérémy Faug-Porret 16 (1) 1385′ 17 - - 7 -
45. Grigor Dolapchiev 0 (9) 175′ 17 3 1 - -
71. Anton Karachanakov 7 (7) 681′ 22 2 4 1 -
73. Ivan Stoyanov 2 (1) 135′ 3 - 1 - -
92. Raïs M'Bolhi 6 570′ 12 - - 1 1
92. Stoyan Kolev - - 20 - - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards