„А“ Group 1999/00

The match between Olimpik-Beroe and Velbazhd was terminated at a score of 0:1 and an official result of 0:4 was awarded in favor of the guests. Shumen has 3 points removed for non-appearing up at home against Slavia who were awarded win in the match.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 23 5 2 66:17 (49) 74
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 20 4 6 60:26 (34) 64
3. Velbazhd (Kyustendil) Velbazhd (Kyustendil) 30 17 4 9 52:32 (20) 55
4. Neftochimic (Burgas) Neftochimic (Burgas) 30 14 11 5 42:21 (21) 53
5. Lovech (Lovech) Lovech (Lovech) 30 15 4 11 61:33 (28) 49
6. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 13 6 11 38:40 (-2) 45
7. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 12 5 13 42:51 (-9) 41
8. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 30 12 4 14 43:42 (1) 40
9. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 10 9 11 54:37 (17) 39
10. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 10 7 13 31:40 (-9) 37
11. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 11 3 16 44:58 (-14) 36
12. Dobrudzha (Dobrich) Dobrudzha (Dobrich) 30 10 5 15 30:43 (-13) 35
13. Olimpik-Beroe (Stara Zagora) Olimpik-Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 4 16 28:47 (-19) 34
14. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 9 6 15 28:57 (-29) 33
15. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 10 3 17 31:52 (-21) 33
16. Shumen (Shumen) Shumen (Shumen) 30 3 2 25 13:68 (-55) 8

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lovech
(Lovech)

3:2

9 June 2000
Gradski, Lovech
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

3 June 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Olimpik-Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:1

27 May 2000
Beroe, Stara Zagora
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

21 May 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

13 May 2000
Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

6 May 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Shumen
(Shumen)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

0:2

28 April 2000
 
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

22 April 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

1:2

9 April 2000
 
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

1 April 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Dobrudzha
(Dobrich)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:0

26 March 2000
Slavia, Sofia
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

17 March 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Spartak
(Varna)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:1

11 March 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Velbazhd
(Kyustendil)

3:1

4 March 2000
 
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:4

27 February 2000
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Neftochimic
(Burgas)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

5 December 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Lovech
(Lovech)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

2:0

27 November 1999
 
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

20 November 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

Olimpik-Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:0

6 November 1999
Lokomotiv, Sofia
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

30 October 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Shumen
(Shumen)

0:1

24 October 1999
 
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

17 October 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:1

3 October 1999
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

26 September 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Dobrudzha
(Dobrich)

0:3

19 September 1999
Druzhba, Dobrich
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

10 September 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:2

29 August 1999
 
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:2

22 August 1999
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

15 August 1999
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Velbazhd
(Kyustendil)

Neftochimic
(Burgas)

2:1

6 August 1999
Neftochimic, Burgas
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC
- Stanislav Rumenov 0 (2) 43′ 2 - - 1
- Petar Zlatinov 0 (2) 19′ 2 - - -
- Ivan Litera 0 (1) 70′ 1 - - -
1. Todor Kyuchukov 16 (1) 1514′ 17 - - -
1. Ivaylo Ivanov 8 720′ 8 - - -
1. Evgen Nemodruk 6 540′ 6 - - -
2. Emil Kremenliev 26 2251′ 26 - - -
3. Galin Ivanov 29 2538′ 29 2 - 1
3. Stefan Lulchev 2 (2) 188′ 4 - - -
4. Veselin Velikov 24 2072′ 24 - - 1
4. Saša Mrkić 2 (2) 234′ 4 - - 1
5. Aleksandar Tomash 30 2638′ 30 1 - 1
5. Ivo Trenchev 5 (2) 508′ 7 - - -
6. Krasimir Chomakov 22 1861′ 22 6 (2) - 1
7. Stanislav Angelov 9 (2) 737′ 11 1 - -
8. Milen Petkov 13 1000′ 13 1 (1) - 1
8. Rumen Hristov 12 (5) 1045′ 17 3 - -
8. Stefan Giglio 4 332′ 4 3 - -
8. Rosen Emilov 2 (6) 241′ 8 - - -
8. Rumen Kalchev 2 (4) 213′ 6 1 - -
8. Genadi Simeonov 0 (2) 48′ 2 - - -
9. Dimitar Berbatov 26 (1) 2290′ 27 14 (2) - -
9. Metodi Deyanov 21 (6) 1843′ 27 3 - 1
9. Svetoslav Petrov 12 (1) 1035′ 13 2 - -
9. Ivan Paskov 7 (3) 653′ 10 - - -
10. Asen Bukarev 10 (13) 970′ 23 5 1 -
11. Vladimir Manchev 12 (10) 1109′ 22 3 - -
13. Dimitar Ivanov 19 (8) 1748′ 27 14 (1) 1 -
14. Georgi Antonov 8 (4) 864′ 12 1 - 1
18. Georgi Kyosev 3 (6) 376′ 9 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards