„А“ Group 1979/80

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 18 10 2 60:30 (30) 46
2. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 21 3 6 66:27 (39) 45
3. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 15 7 8 45:38 (7) 37
4. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 13 8 9 49:37 (12) 34
5. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 14 5 11 39:38 (1) 33
6. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 11 9 10 51:42 (9) 31
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 9 13 8 36:33 (3) 31
8. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 11 6 13 31:46 (-15) 28
9. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 12 3 15 39:42 (-3) 27
10. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 10 6 14 35:43 (-8) 26
11. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 7 12 11 32:43 (-11) 26
12. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 9 7 14 27:34 (-7) 25
13. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 8 9 13 32:43 (-11) 25
14. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 7 10 13 26:39 (-13) 24
15. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 6 10 14 33:52 (-19) 22
16. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 7 6 17 31:45 (-14) 20

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Slavia
(Sofia)

2:1

16 June 1980
 
30th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

6:0

11 June 1980
 
29th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:1

8 June 1980
 
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

18 May 1980
 
27th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:1

11 May 1980
 
26th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

3 May 1980
 
25th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:1

23 April 1980
 
24th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

19 April 1980
 
23rd round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

13 April 1980
 
22nd round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:3

5 April 1980
 
21st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

29 March 1980 16:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

2:3

22 March 1980
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

15 March 1980 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
18th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:2

6 March 1980
 
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

2 March 1980
 
16th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

16 November 1979
 
15th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:1

10 November 1979
 
14th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

3 November 1979
 
13th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

3:2

27 October 1979
 
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

20 October 1979
 
11th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

3:3

13 October 1979
 
10th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

7 October 1979
 
9th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:2

29 September 1979
 
8th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

2:3

23 September 1979
 
7th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

15 September 1979
 
6th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

2:3

8 September 1979
 
5th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

1 September 1979
 
4th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

1:1

25 August 1979 18:00
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
3rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

18 August 1979
 
2nd round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

1:2

11 August 1979
 
1st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
1. Georgi Velinov 21 1890′ 21 -
1. Yordan Filipov 9 810′ 9 -
2. Ivan Zafirov 26 2330′ 26 -
3. Georgi Dimitrov — Jacky 23 2042′ 23 1
3. Angel Kalburov 17 (1) 1480′ 18 -
3. Dinko Dimitrov 3 270′ 3 -
4. Tsonyo Vasilev 20 (1) 1743′ 21 -
4. Metodi Tomanov 5 450′ 5 -
5. Angel Rangelov 30 2622′ 30 -
6. Ivan Metodiev 21 (3) 1661′ 24 5 (1)
6. Hristo Topalov 10 (2) 999′ 12 -
6. Vasil Tinchev 6 (3) 571′ 9 -
6. Tsvetan Danov 1 (1) 95′ 2 -
7. Tsvetan Yonchev 23 (4) 1963′ 27 4
7. Mario Valkov 13 (9) 1281′ 22 6
7. Dimitar Aleksiev 2 (1) 151′ 3 -
7. Dimitar I. Dimitrov 1 (3) 137′ 4 -
8. Nikola Hristov 21 (5) 1885′ 26 13 (3)
8. Georgi Slavkov 9 810′ 9 5
8. Vasil Simov 1 (8) 282′ 9 -
9. Spas Dzhevizov 28 2505′ 28 21 (2)
10. Plamen Markov 28 (2) 2454′ 30 5
11. Krasimir Goranov 12 (12) 1269′ 24 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties