„А“ Group 1967/68

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 18 9 3 61:29 (32) 45
2. CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) 30 18 6 6 63:27 (36) 42
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 18 4 8 65:40 (25) 40
4. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 30 16 6 8 49:38 (11) 38
5. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 13 8 9 49:41 (8) 34
6. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 10 10 10 52:49 (3) 30
7. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 11 6 13 39:59 (-20) 28
8. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 11 5 14 55:40 (15) 27
9. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 11 5 14 47:42 (5) 27
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 12 3 15 56:57 (-1) 27
11. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 10 6 14 43:43 (0) 26
12. Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin) Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin) 30 8 9 13 36:50 (-14) 25
13. Botev (Burgas) Botev (Burgas) 30 9 7 14 35:53 (-18) 25
14. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 9 7 14 43:61 (-18) 25
15. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 9 6 15 38:57 (-19) 24
16. Maritsa (Plovdiv) Maritsa (Plovdiv) 30 6 5 19 29:74 (-45) 17

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Dobrudzha
(Tolbuhin)

2:1

6 July 1968 18:30
Druzhba, Tolbuhun
30th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

8:0

30 June 1968 10:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Maritsa
(Plovdiv)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

2:2

23 June 1968 18:00
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
28th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

15 June 1968 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
27th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

0:2

9 June 1968 18:00
 
26th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:2

1 June 1968 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
25th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:2

26 May 1968 18:00
 
24th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

19 May 1968 10:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:0

12 May 1968 17:30
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
22nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

5 May 1968 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

Botev
(Burgas)

Spartak
(Sofia)

2:1

28 April 1968 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
20th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

23 March 1968 16:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
19th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

16 March 1968 16:30
 
18th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:0

9 March 1968 16:00
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
17th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

3 March 1968 10:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

10 December 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

Dobrudzha
(Tolbuhin)

Maritsa
(Plovdiv)

0:2

2 December 1967
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
14th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

5 November 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

29 October 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
12th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

22 October 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:1

15 October 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
10th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

30 September 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Minyor
(Pernik)

0:0

24 September 1967
 
8th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

20 September 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Botev
(Burgas)

2:4

16 September 1967
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
6th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

9 September 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
5th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

4:3

2 September 1967
Gradski, Stara Zagora
4th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

1:2

23 August 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

19 August 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Cherno more
(Varna)

2:3

13 August 1967
 
1st round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi
- Asparuh Nikodimov 30 2675′ 30 6 (1) 3
- Dimitar Yakimov 30 2656′ 30 11 3
- Stancho Bonchev 25 (1) 2157′ 26 - -
- Nikola Radlev 19 (2) 1782′ 21 1 -
- Kiril Stankov 19 1710′ 19 1 -
- Hristo Marinchev 15 1350′ 15 1 -
- Peyo Nikolov 10 (6) 1070′ 16 3 -
- Hristo Bonev 6 507′ 6 5 (1) -
- Dimitar Haralanov 5 (2) 445′ 7 2 -
- Stoyan Yordanov 3 (6) 401′ 9 - -
- Nikola Tsanev 3 (4) 443′ 7 1 -
- Yordan Filipov 2 142′ 2 - -
- Evden Kamenov 1 (4) 195′ 5 - -
2. Ivan Vasilev 28 2520′ 28 1 1
3. Dimitar Penev 29 2585′ 29 4 -
5. Boris Gaganelov 30 2700′ 30 1 -
5. Emil Simov 5 (2) 526′ 7 - -
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 28 (1) 2361′ 29 10 -
8. Boris Stankov 13 1024′ 13 1 -
11. Dimitar Marashliev 27 2271′ 27 15 (2) 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player