„А“ Group 1965/66

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) 30 17 8 5 53:30 (23) 42
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 15 11 4 59:31 (28) 41
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 16 7 7 38:25 (13) 39
4. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 30 14 8 8 45:30 (15) 36
5. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 12 7 11 36:33 (3) 31
6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 10 10 41:41 (0) 30
7. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 12 6 12 29:40 (-11) 30
8. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 10 9 11 46:35 (11) 29
9. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 30 9 10 11 28:42 (-14) 28
10. KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) 30 9 9 12 41:39 (2) 27
11. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 8 11 11 30:35 (-5) 27
12. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 9 9 12 39:51 (-12) 27
13. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 9 7 14 30:41 (-11) 25
14. Botev (Burgas) Botev (Burgas) 30 8 9 13 34:48 (-14) 25
15. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 6 10 14 32:48 (-16) 22
16. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 6 9 15 30:42 (-12) 21

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

26 June 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
30th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

2:3

19 June 1966
Bonchuk, Stanke Dimitrov
29th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

12 June 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
28th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

4 June 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
27th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:0

22 May 1966
 
26th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:2

14 May 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
25th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

6:0

8 May 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
24th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:1

2 May 1966
 
23rd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:3

28 April 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

23 April 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

KTsM-Botev
(Plovdiv)

Botev
(Burgas)

0:0

17 April 1966
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
20th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:2

13 April 1966
Gradski, Stara Zagora
19th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

10 April 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Sofia)

5:1

2 April 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
17th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

27 March 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:0

20 March 1966
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
15th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

13 March 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:1

18 December 1965
 
13th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

11 December 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
12th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Spartak
(Pleven)

1:2

5 December 1965
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
11th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

28 November 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
10th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

1:0

25 November 1965
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

2:1

6 November 1965
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
8th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

31 October 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Spartak
(Varna)

KTsM-Botev
(Plovdiv)

1:1

17 October 1965
 
6th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

10 October 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Botev
(Burgas)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

2 October 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:2

28 August 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:3

22 August 1965
Gradski, Ruse
2nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

14 August 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Ivan Vasilev 30 2700′ 30 2 (2) 1 -
- Nikola Tsanev 28 2497′ 28 16 1 1
- Boris Stankov 27 2395′ 27 2 - -
- Asparuh Nikodimov 26 (1) 2293′ 27 4 3 -
- Vasil Romanov 24 (1) 2129′ 25 2 - -
- Boris Gaganelov 24 2160′ 24 - - -
- Dimitar Penev 24 2160′ 24 3 - -
- Ivan Kolev 23 (1) 2029′ 24 4 1 -
- Yordan Filipov 23 (1) 2047′ 24 - - -
- Dimitar Yakimov 17 1480′ 17 5 (1) 2 1
- Ivan Zafirov 16 1234′ 16 1 2 -
- Hristo Marinchev 16 1440′ 16 1 - -
- Evden Kamenov 14 (6) 1378′ 20 4 - 1
- Yanko Kirilov 12 898′ 12 6 (2) - -
- Stoyan Yordanov 7 (3) 653′ 10 - - -
- Tsvetan Atanasov 6 (6) 748′ 12 - - -
- Nikola Kovachev 6 (1) 569′ 7 - - -
- Stefan Iliev 4 360′ 4 - - -
- Kiril Raykov 2 (5) 292′ 7 1 - -
- Stoichko Peshev 1 (2) 154′ 3 - - -
- Stoyan Stoyanov 0 (2) 25′ 2 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards