Premier League 2000/01

„A“ group is renamed to Premier Professional Football League

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 22 3 1 63:13 (50) 69
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 19 5 2 65:16 (49) 62
3. Velbazhd (Kyustendil) Velbazhd (Kyustendil) 26 18 3 5 48:29 (19) 57
4. Lovech (Lovech) Lovech (Lovech) 26 17 4 5 70:23 (47) 55
5. Neftochimic (Burgas) Neftochimic (Burgas) 26 12 6 8 47:34 (13) 42
6. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 10 5 11 35:35 (0) 35
7. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 26 10 4 12 38:40 (-2) 34
8. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 26 9 6 11 37:37 (0) 33
9. Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik) Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik) 26 7 5 14 39:55 (-16) 26
10. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 7 5 14 20:49 (-29) 26
11. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 26 6 4 16 22:48 (-26) 22
12. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 6 4 16 21:47 (-26) 22
13. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 26 6 2 18 28:55 (-27) 20
14. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 26 3 4 19 19:71 (-52) 13

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

27 May 2001
 
26th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:1

19 May 2001
 
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

9:2

12 May 2001
 
24th round

Hebar 1920
(Pazardzhik)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

0:1

5 May 2001
 
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

28 April 2001
 
22nd round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:1

22 April 2001
 
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

13 April 2001
 
20th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Velbazhd
(Kyustendil)

1:1

8 April 2001
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

31 March 2001
 
18th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

0:1

18 March 2001
 
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

14 March 2001
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Neftochimic
(Burgas)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:4

11 March 2001
 
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lovech
(Lovech)

4:1

3 March 2001
 
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:4

26 November 2000
 
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

18 November 2000
 
12th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Hebar 1920
(Pazardzhik)

2:4

11 November 2000
 
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

28 October 2000
 
10th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:2

20 October 2000
 
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

15 October 2000
 
8th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:0

1 October 2000
Beroe, Stara Zagora
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

17 September 2000
 
6th round

Velbazhd
(Kyustendil)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:4

9 September 2000
 
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

27 August 2000
 
4th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Neftochimic
(Burgas)

0:3 aw

19 August 2000
Neftochimic, Burgas
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

13 August 2000
 
2nd round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

4 August 2000 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Lovech
(Lovech)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
- Petar Zlatinov 0 (5) 93′ 5 - -
- Chucks Nwoko 0 (3) 79′ 3 - -
- Yordan Varbanov 0 (1) 64′ 1 - -
- Stanislav Rumenov 0 (1) 15′ 1 - -
- Ventsislav Velinov 0 (1) 19′ 1 - -
1. Ivaylo Ivanov 7 630′ 7 - -
2. Emil Kremenliev 13 1170′ 13 - -
3. Galin Ivanov 13 (1) 1176′ 14 - -
4. Mićo Vranješ 17 1447′ 17 1 1
4. Georgi Antonov 11 (2) 952′ 13 - -
4. Stanislav Angelov 9 (5) 899′ 14 - -
4. Dobromir Mitov 1 (1) 59′ 2 - -
5. Svetoslav Petrov 24 (1) 2115′ 25 4 1
5. Todor Yanchev 9 (1) 819′ 10 - -
6. Aleksandar Tomash 24 (1) 2143′ 25 - -
8. Kostadin Vidolov 20 1796′ 20 8 -
8. Rumen Kalchev 1 (10) 318′ 11 - 1
9. Dimitar Berbatov 10 850′ 10 9 (1) -
9. Masena Moke 1 (4) 219′ 5 2 -
10. Metodi Deyanov 17 (3) 1482′ 20 5 -
10. Marian Todorov 1 (2) 69′ 3 - -
11. Vladimir Manchev 23 (2) 1870′ 25 15 1
12. Evgen Nemodruk 18 1601′ 19 - -
14. Hristo Yanev 25 (1) 1923′ 26 12 (1) -
15. Ivo Trenchev 15 (2) 1422′ 17 3 -
16. Veselin Velikov 2 (1) 139′ 3 - -
17. Stefan Giglio 5 (3) 373′ 8 1 -
18. Stanimir Georgiev 2 (8) 407′ 10 - -
19. Asen Bukarev 15 (6) 1139′ 21 5 -
20. Konstantin Mirchev 2 (10) 362′ 12 - -
22. Dragan Žilić 1 90′ 1 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards