„А“ Group 2008/09

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 21 6 3 57:18 (39) 69
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 21 5 4 54:22 (32) 68
3. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 18 6 6 48:19 (29) 60
4. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 17 7 6 53:26 (27) 58
5. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 16 6 8 52:29 (23) 54
6. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 30 12 7 11 40:43 (-3) 43
7. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) 30 11 10 9 41:37 (4) 43
8. Lokomotiv (Mezdra) Lokomotiv (Mezdra) 30 10 7 13 39:41 (-2) 37
9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 11 4 15 41:38 (3) 37
10. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) 30 10 5 15 35:50 (-15) 35
11. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 9 8 13 24:39 (-15) 35
12. Sliven 2000 (Sliven) Sliven 2000 (Sliven) 30 8 8 14 32:40 (-8) 32
13. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 30 8 6 16 31:50 (-19) 30
14. Vihren (Sandanski) Vihren (Sandanski) 30 8 2 20 29:50 (-21) 26
15. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 5 10 15 19:46 (-27) 25
16. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 4 5 21 24:71 (-47) 17

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

13 June 2009 17:00
 
30th round

Lokomotiv
(Mezdra)

Litex
(Lovech)

1:0

31 May 2009 17:00
Gradski, Lovech
29th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

23 May 2009 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
28th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:0

16 May 2009 18:00
Ticha, Varna
27th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:2

9 May 2009 17:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
26th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

0:1

2 May 2009 18:00
 
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

26 April 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Vihren
(Sandanski)

1:4

22 April 2009 15:00
Osogovo, Kyustendil
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

18 April 2009 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Blagoevgrad)

Minyor
(Pernik)

0:1

11 April 2009 13:00
Minjor, Pernik
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

5 April 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Varna)

0:2

21 March 2009 15:30
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

1:3

18 March 2009 13:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

14 March 2009 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Sliven 2000
(Sliven)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

0:3

7 March 2009 15:30
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Mezdra)

2:2

28 November 2008 14:00
 
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

23 November 2008 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:1

15 November 2008 14:30
Lokomotiv, Sofia
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

8 November 2008 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

1 November 2008 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

25 October 2008 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

0:2

19 October 2008 16:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

4 October 2008 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Vihren
(Sandanski)

Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Blagoevgrad)

2:2

27 September 2008 16:00
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

19 September 2008 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:2

14 September 2008 17:00
Slavia, Sofia
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

30 August 2008 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Spartak
(Varna)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

24 August 2008 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

Sliven 2000
(Sliven)

3:1

15 August 2008 18:00
 
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

10 August 2008 18:00
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
1st round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Ventsislav Velinov - - 15 - - -
2. Pavel Kovachev 0 (1) 32′ 1 - - -
3. Pavel Vidanov 12 (3) 1162′ 23 - 3 -
4. Kristian Uzunov 0 (1) 11′ 6 - - -
5. Todor Yanchev 26 2442′ 26 3 6 -
6. Kiril Kotev 27 2549′ 27 3 5 -
7. Vladimir Manchev 4 261′ 4 4 - -
8. Martin Toshev 3 (10) 605′ 18 - - -
9. Vladislav Zlatinov 1 (5) 207′ 7 1 1 -
10. Ivan K. Ivanov 30 2881′ 30 5 3 -
11. Zdravko Lazarov 10 (5) 967′ 16 2 (1) 2 -
12. Ivan Karadzhov 1 94′ 3 - - -
14. Atanas Zehirov 2 (3) 253′ 7 1 1 -
15. Nikolay Chipev 11 (10) 1070′ 27 - 1 -
16. Dzhihat Kyamil 0 (1) 41′ 1 - - -
17. Rui Miguel 14 1146′ 14 4 3 -
17. Zé Rui 6 (2) 460′ 8 1 1 -
18. Aleksandar Sabev 1 94′ 7 - 1 -
19. Evgeni Yordanov 9 (4) 831′ 14 2 1 -
20. Aleksandar Branekov 4 (2) 416′ 26 - 2 -
20. Mitja Mörec 1 (1) 63′ 8 - - -
21. Shaloze Udoji 11 (6) 981′ 20 3 1 1
22. Eli Marques 4 (10) 607′ 18 1 4 1
24. Aleksandar Tonev 9 (8) 946′ 23 1 1 -
25. Daniel Bekono 15 1462′ 27 - 4 -
26. Yanko Sandanski 0 (1) 2′ 2 - - -
27. Ivaylo Petrov 14 1325′ 15 - 1 -
28. Marquinhos 25 2273′ 25 2 9 -
30. Yordan Todorov 26 (1) 2461′ 27 9 (3) 6 -
32. Viktors Morozs 9 (2) 849′ 13 2 3 -
33. David Mendes Silva 7 (4) 684′ 14 1 - -
34. Garðar Gunnlaugsson 0 (5) 129′ 8 - - -
52. Yordan Minev 10 (1) 968′ 11 - 4 1
84. Filipe Machado 23 2021′ 23 - - 1
88. Filipe da Costa 5 388′ 9 - 1 -
99. Dormushali Saidhodzha 10 (3) 880′ 14 8 3 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards