„А“ Group 1971/72

6 points were deducted from Chardafon-Orlovets and 2 points were deducted from Chernomorets.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 34 26 6 2 95:28 (67) 58
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 34 22 6 6 68:26 (42) 50
3. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 34 18 6 10 61:46 (15) 42
4. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 34 15 9 10 50:43 (7) 39
5. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 34 13 12 9 47:34 (13) 38
6. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 34 14 7 13 54:47 (7) 35
7. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 34 13 5 16 62:64 (-2) 31
8. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 34 13 5 16 53:60 (-7) 31
9. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 34 12 7 15 38:50 (-12) 31
10. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 34 7 16 11 32:44 (-12) 30
11. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 34 11 7 16 37:45 (-8) 29
12. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 34 11 7 16 39:54 (-15) 29
13. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 34 11 7 16 40:61 (-21) 28
14. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 34 11 8 15 47:49 (-2) 28
15. ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) 34 10 8 16 45:50 (-5) 28
16. Nikolay Laskov (Yambol) Nikolay Laskov (Yambol) 34 11 6 17 35:50 (-15) 28
17. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 34 10 6 18 31:65 (-34) 26
18. Chardafon-Orlovets (Gabrovo) Chardafon-Orlovets (Gabrovo) 34 10 8 16 34:52 (-18) 22

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

9 July 1972
 
34th round

Nikolay Laskov
(Yambol)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

0:2

5 July 1972
 
33rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

2 July 1972
 
32nd round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:6

25 June 1972
Vasil Levski, Sofia
31st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

6:1

18 June 1972
 
30th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:4

11 June 1972
 
29th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

4 June 1972
 
28th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

0:3

20 May 1972
 
27th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

8:1

17 May 1972
 
26th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:0

14 May 1972
 
25th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:2

22 April 1972
 
24th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

1:1

8 April 1972
 
23rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:2

2 April 1972
 
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

25 March 1972
 
21st round

Chardafon-Orlovets
(Gabrovo)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:1

19 March 1972
 
20th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

11 March 1972
 
19th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:2

5 March 1972
 
18th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Nikolay Laskov
(Yambol)

0:1

25 December 1971
 
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

18 December 1971
 
16th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:0

12 December 1971
 
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

27 November 1971 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:1

21 November 1971
 
13th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

14 November 1971
 
12th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:2

30 October 1971
 
11th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

24 October 1971
 
10th round

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:2

16 October 1971
 
9th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

13 October 1971
 
8th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Akademik
(Sofia)

2:3

9 October 1971
 
7th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

6:1

3 October 1971
 
6th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

11 September 1971
 
5th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Chardafon-Orlovets
(Gabrovo)

0:0

4 September 1971
 
4th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

28 August 1971
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

1:2

22 August 1971
 
2nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

9 August 1971
 
1st round

Cherno more
(Varna)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
- Petar Topchev 0 (1) 18′ 1 -
- Petar Radkov 0 (1) 44′ 1 -
1. Stoyan Yordanov 17 (1) 1540′ 18 -
1. Yordan Filipov 17 1502′ 17 -
2. Ivan Zafirov 31 2790′ 31 -
2. Kiril Stankov 28 (4) 2617′ 32 -
2. Plamen Yankov 5 (15) 883′ 20 1
2. Ilia Chalev 1 73′ 1 -
3. Bozhil Kolev 29 2475′ 29 10 (5)
4. Boris Gaganelov 34 3060′ 34 -
5. Georgi Denev 27 (2) 2226′ 29 15
5. Borislav Sredkov 5 (9) 674′ 14 5
6. Dimitar Penev 32 2746′ 32 1
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 27 (1) 2190′ 28 7
7. Todor Simov 1 (4) 131′ 5 1
8. Asparuh Nikodimov 33 2912′ 33 7 (1)
9. Petar Zhekov 33 2944′ 33 27 (3)
10. Totko Dremsizov 9 (8) 996′ 17 5
10. Dimitar Yakimov 9 709′ 9 2
11. Dimitar Marashliev 27 (3) 2396′ 30 12
11. Stoil Trankov 9 (5) 734′ 14 2
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties