„А“ Group 1951

In order to limit the dominance of Sofia teams in the „A“ group, the number of relegated and incoming teams is divided into the capital and provincial teams respectively. Since the first place in the final grouping of B group - Udarnik is from Sofia, he enters the place of the last in A group Sofia team - Stroitel. His runner-up, also a team from the capital - Lokomotiv, plays playoffs with the next worst-ranked lineup from Sofia in the elite group - Cherveno zname. The last two provincial teams in the final ranked A group - Torpedo (Pleven) and Torpedo (Ruse), have been replaced by the first provincial teams in B group - VMS (Stalin) and Spartak (Pleven).

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNV (Sofia) CDNV (Sofia) 22 18 1 3 62:7 (55) 37
2. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 22 14 8 0 27:7 (20) 36
3. Dinamo (Sofia) Dinamo (Sofia) 22 9 8 5 37:16 (21) 26
4. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 22 10 6 6 40:33 (7) 26
5. Spartak (Stalin) Spartak (Stalin) 22 10 5 7 40:27 (13) 25
6. Cherveno zname (Sofia) Cherveno zname (Sofia) 22 6 11 5 26:21 (5) 23
7. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 22 7 9 6 21:20 (1) 23
8. Stroitel (Sofia) Stroitel (Sofia) 22 8 6 8 25:24 (1) 22
9. Torpedo (Dimitrovo) Torpedo (Dimitrovo) 22 9 2 11 37:36 (1) 20
10. DNV (Plovdiv) DNV (Plovdiv) 22 6 5 11 26:32 (-6) 17
11. Torpedo (Pleven) Torpedo (Pleven) 22 1 3 18 16:59 (-43) 5
12. Torpedo (Ruse) Torpedo (Ruse) 22 0 4 18 8:83 (-75) 4

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CDNV
(Sofia)

1:0

25 October 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
21st round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Torpedo
(Dimitrovo)

0:2

14 October 1951
Georgi Dimitrov, Dimitrovo
22nd round

CDNV
(Sofia)

Dinamo
(Sofia)

2:0

12 September 1951 17:30
Narodna voyska, Sofia
18th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

Akademik
(Sofia)

1:3

9 September 1951
Yunak , Sofia
20th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

0:1

31 August 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
19th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

DNV
(Plovdiv)

0:2

22 July 1951
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
16th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

12:0

18 July 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
17th round

Torpedo
(Ruse)

CDNV
(Sofia)

1:0

13 July 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
15th round

Stroitel
(Sofia)

Cherveno zname
(Sofia)

0:2

7 July 1951
Yunak , Sofia
14th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

5:1

1 July 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
13th round

Torpedo
(Pleven)

CDNV
(Sofia)

1:0

21 June 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
12th round

Spartak
(Stalin)

CDNV
(Sofia)

2:0

14 June 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
9th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:5

9 June 1951
Lokomotiv-Spartak, Plovdiv
10th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

3:0

3 June 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
11th round

Torpedo
(Dimitrovo)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:0

13 May 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
8th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

Torpedo
(Ruse)

0:6

9 May 1951
Aleite, Ruse
6th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

2:1

6 May 1951
Yunak , Sofia
7th round

Dinamo
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

0:0

19 April 1951
Narodna voyska, Sofia
5th round

DNV
(Plovdiv)

Stroitel
(Sofia)

0:2

14 April 1951
Yunak , Sofia
4th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

5:0

8 April 1951
Yunak , Sofia
3rd round

Cherveno zname
(Sofia)

Torpedo
(Pleven)

0:5

1 April 1951
Spartak, Pleven
2nd round

CDNV
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Stalin)

0:3

25 March 1951
Cherno more, Stalin
1st round

CDNV
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Peycho Peev 1 90′ 1 1 - -
1. Georgi Kekemanov 8 680′ 8 - - -
2. Georgi Tsvetkov 8 720′ 8 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 9 810′ 9 - - -
4. Georgi Nasev 9 810′ 9 - - -
5. Atanas Tsanov 5 450′ 5 2 - -
5. Ivan Al. Ivanov 2 180′ 2 - - -
6. Gavril Stoyanov 8 685′ 8 - - 1
6. Stefan Bozhkov 4 315′ 4 - - -
7. Dimitar Milanov 17 1530′ 17 16 1 -
8. Mihail Yankov 9 (1) 765′ 10 7 - 1
8. Petar Mihaylov 4 (1) 404′ 5 9 - -
9. Stefan T. Stefanov 14 1260′ 14 14 (2) - -
9. Panayot Panayotov 2 136′ 3 1 - -
10. Gancho Vasilev 7 630′ 7 1 - -
11. Georgi Rusev 6 540′ 6 1 - -
11. Angel Milanov 4 360′ 4 4 - -
12. Stefan Gerenski 3 (1) 310′ 4 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards