„А“ Group 2003/04

From this season, the group again bears the name „A“ Professional Football Group.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 30 24 3 3 74:24 (50) 75
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 22 6 2 59:16 (43) 72
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 20 5 5 65:28 (37) 65
4. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 18 10 2 43:20 (23) 64
5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 18 3 9 57:30 (27) 57
6. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 10 8 12 45:53 (-8) 38
7. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 30 12 2 16 33:50 (-17) 38
8. Naftex (Burgas) Naftex (Burgas) 30 9 8 13 49:38 (11) 35
9. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 8 9 13 37:48 (-11) 33
10. Rodopa (Smolyan) Rodopa (Smolyan) 30 10 3 17 28:47 (-19) 33
11. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 8 7 15 34:52 (-18) 31
12. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 30 6 12 12 32:48 (-16) 30
13. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 8 6 16 35:46 (-11) 30
14. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 30 7 6 17 33:60 (-27) 27
15. Makedonska slava (Simitli) Makedonska slava (Simitli) 30 8 2 20 32:58 (-26) 26
16. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 4 6 20 30:68 (-38) 18

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

15 May 2004 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
30th round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

3:0

8 May 2004 17:30
Ticha, Varna
29th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

5 May 2004 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
28th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

1:3

1 May 2004 15:00
 
27th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:2

24 April 2004 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

17 April 2004 16:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

10 April 2004 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

1:3

3 April 2004 15:30
 
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

27 March 2004 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Varna)

0:0

19 March 2004 15:00
 
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

13 March 2004 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

Makedonska slava
(Simitli)

0:2

6 March 2004 14:30
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Litex
(Lovech)

1:0

28 February 2004 16:00
Gradski, Lovech
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

21 February 2004 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Naftex
(Burgas)

3:3

13 February 2004 17:00
Naftex, Burgas
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

3:1

8 December 2003 14:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

30 November 2003 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

0:4

22 November 2003 14:00
 
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

8 November 2003 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

31 October 2003 15:30
Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

24 October 2003 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

0:1

19 October 2003 14:30
 
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

3 October 2003 16:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

3:1

28 September 2003 15:00
 
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

20 September 2003 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

0:3

13 September 2003 16:00
Bonchuk, Dupnitsa
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

31 August 2003 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Makedonska slava
(Simitli)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

23 August 2003 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Litex
(Lovech)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

2:4

17 August 2003 18:00
Slavia, Sofia
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

9 August 2003 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Naftex
(Burgas)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Ivaylo Ivanov 1 90′ 16 - - -
2. Georgi Antonov 8 (5) 764′ 24 - 3 -
2. Nikolay H. Nikolov 0 (1) 23′ 1 - - -
3. Yordan Varbanov 14 (2) 1272′ 25 - 2 -
3. Anton Petrov 1 90′ 1 - - -
4. Marcos Charras 7 (1) 649′ 15 1 1 -
5. Todor Yanchev 28 2499′ 28 2 7 -
6. Aleksandar Tomash 10 873′ 13 - - -
6. Emil Petkov - - 1 - - -
7. Hristo Yanev 22 (6) 1931′ 28 11 5 1
8. Velizar Dimitrov 22 (1) 1819′ 24 4 7 -
9. Rodrigo Souza 1 (3) 143′ 4 - - -
9. Stoyan St. Ormandzhiev 0 (1) 9′ 1 - - -
10. Leonardo Lima 7 (1) 481′ 8 3 1 -
10. Amiran Mujiri 4 (4) 414′ 8 - - -
11. Spas Yordanov 1 85′ 1 - - -
11. Stoycho S. Mladenov 0 (2) 29′ 9 - - -
12. Stoyan Kolev 26 2328′ 27 - 3 -
13. Konstantin Mirchev 2 (3) 220′ 11 - - -
14. Svetoslav Petrov 18 (3) 1627′ 25 2 (1) 3 -
15. Gerasim Zakov 3 (4) 267′ 9 2 - -
16. Krasen Valkov 1 (1) 106′ 3 - - -
17. Martin Kerchev 0 (5) 61′ 9 - - -
18. Petar Stanev 0 (2) 31′ 9 - - -
19. Evgeni Yordanov 21 (4) 1858′ 27 7 1 -
20. João Paulo Brito 5 (17) 765′ 25 1 4 -
21. Stoyko Sakaliev 10 (2) 874′ 12 7 2 -
21. MacDonald Mukansi - - 4 - - -
22. Genko Slavov 1 90′ 5 - - -
23. Emil Gargorov 21 1641′ 22 15 (3) 2 -
24. Kostadin Hazurov 5 (1) 439′ 8 5 - -
25. João Carlos 21 (1) 1867′ 22 3 5 1
26. Miroslav Manolov 1 90′ 2 - 1 -
27. Radoslav Mitrevski 1 (2) 172′ 4 - 1 -
28. Adrian Olegov 3 226′ 6 - 1 -
28. Lyubomir Velichkov - - 1 - - -
28. Simeon Atanasov - - 1 - - -
29. Ibrahima Gueye 23 2020′ 25 1 (1) 5 -
30. Yordan Todorov 24 (3) 2114′ 29 - 5 -
31. Evgheni Hmaruc 2 (1) 192′ 12 - - -
32. Dimitar Vutov - - 1 - - -
33. Borislav Borisov 0 (1) 5′ 1 - - -
35. Angel Yoshev 3 (1) 248′ 8 - 2 -
37. Borislav Karamatev 1 67′ 2 - - -
77. Altin Haxhi 12 (7) 1202′ 21 - 3 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards