„А“ Group 1956

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 22 11 9 2 46:25 (21) 31
2. Dinamo (Sofia) Dinamo (Sofia) 22 8 10 4 30:24 (6) 26
3. SKNA (Plovdiv) SKNA (Plovdiv) 22 9 7 6 27:20 (7) 25
4. Udarnik (Sofia) Udarnik (Sofia) 22 8 7 7 37:31 (6) 23
5. Minyor (Dimitrovo) Minyor (Dimitrovo) 22 8 6 8 40:34 (6) 22
6. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 22 7 7 8 28:29 (-1) 21
7. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 22 5 11 6 20:22 (-2) 21
8. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 22 6 9 7 19:26 (-7) 21
9. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 22 5 9 8 25:30 (-5) 19
10. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 22 5 9 8 22:28 (-6) 19
11. Zavod 12 (Sofia) Zavod 12 (Sofia) 22 5 9 8 20:29 (-9) 19
12. Torpedo (Ruse) Torpedo (Ruse) 22 2 13 7 16:32 (-16) 17

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Zavod 12
(Sofia)

1:1

4 October 1956
 
22nd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Stalin)

2:1

30 September 1956
 
18th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:2

26 September 1956
 
21st round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Torpedo
(Ruse)

1:1

16 September 1956
Gradski, Ruse
20th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:2

1 September 1956
Narodna armiya, Sofia
19th round

SKNA
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:0

18 August 1956
 
17th round

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

1:1

15 August 1956
 
15th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Dinamo
(Sofia)

1:3

1 August 1956
Vasil Levski, Sofia
16th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:1

26 July 1956
 
14th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

19 July 1956
 
7th round

Spartak
(Stalin)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

16 July 1956
 
13th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CDNA
(Sofia)

6:0

9 July 1956
 
11th round

Zavod 12
(Sofia)

Udarnik
(Sofia)

3:0

30 June 1956
 
12th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:0

31 May 1956
 
10th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:1

24 May 1956
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Torpedo
(Ruse)

SKNA
(Plovdiv)

1:2

20 May 1956
 
8th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

3:6

15 April 1956
 
6th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

7 April 1956
Vasil Levski, Sofia
5th round

Dinamo
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:1

24 March 1956
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

16 March 1956
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:0

11 March 1956
Spartak, Pleven
2nd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:2

4 March 1956
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Udarnik
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Kotse Sotirov 1 90′ 1 1 - -
1. Georgi Naydenov 10 900′ 10 - - -
1. Hristo Andonov 5 450′ 5 - - -
2. Kiril Rakarov 11 990′ 11 - - -
2. Georgi Tsvetkov 7 630′ 7 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 9 810′ 9 - - -
4. Georgi Enisheynov 14 1260′ 14 - - -
5. Stefan Bozhkov 13 1170′ 13 7 (5) - -
6. Gavril Stoyanov 12 990′ 12 - 1 1
6. Petar Aleksiev 4 360′ 4 - - -
7. Dimitar Milanov 13 1170′ 13 10 - -
7. Petar Mihaylov 8 720′ 8 3 1 -
8. Stefan T. Stefanov 8 720′ 8 3 1 -
9. Panayot Panayotov 11 990′ 11 6 1 -
10. Ivan Kolev 11 900′ 11 2 1 1
11. Krum Yanev 12 1080′ 12 6 - -
11. Georgi Dimitrov — the Red 9 810′ 9 1 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards