„А“ Group 1954

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 26 20 5 1 76:14 (62) 45
2. Udarnik (Sofia) Udarnik (Sofia) 26 17 4 5 67:24 (43) 38
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 26 15 6 5 56:25 (31) 36
4. Zavod 12 (Sofia) Zavod 12 (Sofia) 26 9 11 6 26:24 (2) 29
5. Dinamo (Sofia) Dinamo (Sofia) 26 9 10 7 39:26 (13) 28
6. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 26 8 9 9 33:32 (1) 25
7. VMS (Stalin) VMS (Stalin) 26 9 7 10 27:29 (-2) 25
8. Minyor (Dimitrovo) Minyor (Dimitrovo) 26 9 6 11 32:36 (-4) 24
9. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 26 9 6 11 29:34 (-5) 24
10. Spartak (Stalin) Spartak (Stalin) 26 7 9 10 34:42 (-8) 23
11. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 26 6 11 9 17:25 (-8) 23
12. Cherveno zname (Kyustendil) Cherveno zname (Kyustendil) 26 7 6 13 19:50 (-31) 20
13. Torpedo (Pleven) Torpedo (Pleven) 26 5 5 16 13:51 (-38) 15
14. Udarnik (Stara Zagora) Udarnik (Stara Zagora) 26 2 5 19 13:69 (-56) 9

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Udarnik
(Sofia)

1:3

5 December 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:0

30 November 1954
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
23rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:0

25 November 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
26th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Dinamo
(Sofia)

1:3

15 November 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

2:0

11 November 1954
Lokomotiv-Spartak, Plovdiv
21st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

8:1

14 October 1954
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

Udarnik
(Stara Zagora)

Cherveno zname
(Kyustendil)

0:2

10 October 1954
Osogovo, Kyustendil
17th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

4 October 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
24th round

Zavod 12
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

8:1

1 September 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Torpedo
(Pleven)

VMS
(Stalin)

2:4

31 July 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
19th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

26 July 1954
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:0

26 June 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

7:2

14 June 1954 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

Spartak
(Stalin)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:0

29 May 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
12th round

Udarnik
(Sofia)

Zavod 12
(Sofia)

0:5

24 May 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:0

20 May 1954
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:0

16 May 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
10th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Udarnik
(Stara Zagora)

0:4

9 May 1954
Lokomotiv, Stara Zagora
9th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

2 May 1954 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
8th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Torpedo
(Pleven)

0:2

25 April 1954
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
7th round — third round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:0

17 April 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
6th round

VMS
(Stalin)

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

1:2

11 April 1954
Tolbuhin, Bela voda
5th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:0

3 April 1954
Selski, Mirovyane
4th round

Cherveno zname
(Kyustendil)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:0

28 March 1954
 
3rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:2

20 March 1954
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

Dinamo
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Stalin)

0:2

14 March 1954
 
1st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Nikola Kovachev 1 90′ 1 - - -
- Mihail Yankov 0 (1) 45′ 1 - - -
1. Stefan Gerenski 14 1231′ 14 - - -
1. Hristo Andonov 0 (1) 29′ 1 - - -
2. Kiril Rakarov 11 990′ 11 2 - -
2. Dimitar G. Dimitrov 1 90′ 1 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 9 810′ 9 1 - -
3. Georgi Tsvetkov 5 450′ 5 - - -
4. Georgi Enisheynov 9 810′ 9 - - -
5. Stefan Bozhkov 11 990′ 11 7 (2) - -
5. Atanas Tsanov 6 540′ 6 3 (1) - -
6. Gavril Stoyanov 9 810′ 9 2 1 -
7. Krum Yanev 20 1735′ 20 17 3 -
7. Dimitar Milanov 14 1260′ 14 13 - -
8. Panayot Panayotov 16 1395′ 16 9 - 1
8. Stefan T. Stefanov 10 (2) 988′ 12 3 1 -
8. Petar Mihaylov 8 632′ 8 7 - -
8. Peycho Peev 1 (1) 110′ 2 - - -
10. Ivan Kolev 20 1770′ 20 12 2 1
11. Angel Milanov 1 90′ 1 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards