Premier League 2002/03

Three points were deducted from Lokomotiv Plovdiv's asset due to the non-appearance of the 17 round match against CSKA.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 21 3 2 67:16 (51) 66
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 19 3 4 61:19 (42) 60
3. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 26 17 4 5 49:22 (27) 55
4. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 16 3 7 57:30 (27) 51
5. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 14 6 6 42:21 (21) 48
6. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 26 16 2 8 56:33 (23) 47
7. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 26 10 4 12 25:34 (-9) 34
8. Naftex (Burgas) Naftex (Burgas) 26 10 3 13 31:36 (-5) 33
9. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 26 8 6 12 36:42 (-6) 30
10. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 26 7 4 15 23:37 (-14) 25
11. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 26 7 3 16 32:56 (-24) 24
12. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 26 6 3 17 26:61 (-35) 21
13. Dobrudzha (Dobrich) Dobrudzha (Dobrich) 26 4 2 20 19:73 (-54) 14
14. Rilski sportist (Samokov) Rilski sportist (Samokov) 26 1 6 19 20:63 (-43) 9

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:2

31 May 2003 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Naftex
(Burgas)

Litex
(Lovech)

1:0

24 May 2003 17:00
Gradski, Lovech
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

17 May 2003 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

10 May 2003 18:00
Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

26 April 2003 15:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

0:2

20 April 2003 15:00
Bonchuk, Dupnitsa
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:2

12 April 2003 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

2:8

5 April 2003 17:00
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

22 March 2003 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Dobrudzha
(Dobrich)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

0:3 aw

15 March 2003 14:00
 
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Rilski sportist
(Samokov)

1:1

8 March 2003 15:30
 
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

28 February 2003 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:1

22 February 2003 14:00
 
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Naftex
(Burgas)

0:1

24 November 2002 17:00
Naftex, Burgas
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

9 November 2002 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

1:5

2 November 2002 17:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

26 October 2002 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:2

20 October 2002 15:00
Slavia, Sofia
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:2

6 October 2002 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:1

28 September 2002 16:00
Ticha, Varna
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

22 September 2002 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Dobrudzha
(Dobrich)

0:5

13 September 2002 18:00
Druzhba, Dobrich
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

1 September 2002 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

24 August 2002 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Rilski sportist
(Samokov)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:2

18 August 2002 18:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

10 August 2002 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Spartak
(Varna)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Ivaylo Ivanov 1 91′ 24 - - -
2. Georgi Antonov 15 (2) 1356′ 17 - - -
3. Fabio Lima 9 (1) 797′ 10 - 3 -
3. Galin Ivanov 1 90′ 13 - - -
4. Marcos Charras 3 (2) 335′ 16 1 - -
5. Todor Yanchev 23 2109′ 24 3 1 -
6. Aleksandar Tomash 16 1257′ 18 1 - -
7. Hristo Yanev 4 (13) 533′ 21 1 1 1
8. Velizar Dimitrov 23 (1) 1873′ 24 13 (2) 3 -
9. Agnaldo Pereira 7 (11) 884′ 23 4 1 -
10. Metodi Deyanov 1 (4) 104′ 12 - - -
11. Stoycho S. Mladenov 0 (1) 18′ 1 - - -
12. Stoyan Kolev 24 2215′ 24 - 1 -
13. Yordan Varbanov 1 (3) 177′ 14 - - -
14. Svetoslav Petrov 21 (3) 1918′ 24 3 3 -
15. Artim Shakiri 15 (5) 1225′ 22 5 (1) - 1
16. Petar Nikolov 0 (2) 50′ 2 - - -
16. Petar Zlatkov - - 1 - - -
17. Borislav Karamatev 0 (1) 3′ 10 - - -
18. Gerasim Zakov 0 (4) 92′ 4 - 1 -
19. Ivan Pavlov 1 46′ 3 - - -
20. João Paulo Brito 21 (2) 1952′ 23 8 - 1
21. MacDonald Mukansi 17 (6) 1355′ 23 9 1 -
22. Ventsislav Velinov - - 1 - - -
23. Emil Gargorov 18 (6) 1738′ 25 14 (6) 2 -
24. Rumen Trifonov - - 1 - - -
25. João Carlos 24 2142′ 24 1 6 -
27. Petar Zlatinov 0 (4) 43′ 7 - - -
29. Ibrahima Gueye 22 (1) 2020′ 23 - 2 1
30. Yordan Todorov 8 (2) 883′ 12 1 3 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards