First League 2016/17

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 21 4 1 69:19 (50) 67
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 15 6 5 38:17 (21) 51
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 13 7 6 35:16 (19) 46
4. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 12 7 7 30:24 (6) 43
5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 10 9 7 35:30 (5) 39
6. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 26 10 8 8 32:31 (1) 38
7. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 26 10 5 11 36:42 (-6) 35
8. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 10 5 11 27:28 (-1) 35
9. Pirin (blagoevgrad) Pirin (blagoevgrad) 26 10 4 12 30:36 (-6) 34
10. Vereya (Stara Zagora) Vereya (Stara Zagora) 26 8 6 12 22:36 (-14) 30
11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 8 4 14 30:45 (-15) 28
12. Neftochimic 1962 (Burgas) Neftochimic 1962 (Burgas) 26 7 5 14 27:37 (-10) 26
13. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 26 5 7 14 22:39 (-17) 22
14. Montana 1921 (Montana) Montana 1921 (Montana) 26 3 3 20 16:49 (-33) 12

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:2

1 April 2017 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

1:1

18 March 2017 15:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

11 March 2017 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Montana 1921
(Montana)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:1

4 March 2017 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

28 February 2017 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

25 February 2017 15:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:2

19 February 2017 12:30
 
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

16 December 2016 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Dunav 2010
(Ruse)

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

0:0

11 December 2016 15:00
 
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

4 December 2016 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Pirin
(blagoevgrad)

Neftochimic 1962
(Burgas)

0:2

1 December 2016 17:30
 
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

27 November 2016 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Vereya
(Stara Zagora)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:1

19 November 2016 15:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

2:1

5 November 2016 15:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:1

29 October 2016 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Montana 1921
(Montana)

0:2

21 October 2016 20:00
Gradski, Lovech
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

15 October 2016 16:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
10th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

0:0

1 October 2016 17:30
 
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

25 September 2016 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

18 September 2016 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Dunav 2010
(Ruse)

2:0

11 September 2016 21:15
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

27 August 2016 21:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Pirin
(blagoevgrad)

1:1

20 August 2016 19:00
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

14 August 2016 21:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Neftochimic 1962
(Burgas)

Vereya
(Stara Zagora)

1:0

6 August 2016 19:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

29 July 2016 21:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Anatoli Gospodinov - - 7 - - -
1. Slavi Petrov - - 1 - - -
2. Stoycho Atanasov 6 557′ 10 - 2 -
3. Anton Nedyalkov 26 2468′ 26 - 5 -
4. Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 23 2183′ 25 3 5 -
5. Rafael Pérez 15 1350′ 17 1 5 1
6. Rúben Pinto 18 (1) 1538′ 20 1 3 -
6. Krasimir Stanoev 0 (1) 17′ 7 - - -
7. Diogo Viana 15 (3) 1337′ 18 5 3 -
7. Kevin Mercado 1 (5) 256′ 6 1 - -
8. Boris Galchev 6 (2) 479′ 9 - 2 -
8. Kevin Koubemba 4 (3) 389′ 7 - - -
9. Preslav Yordanov 9 (2) 795′ 13 3 (1) 3 -
9. Fernando Karanga 4 343′ 4 - 1 -
10. Arsénio 20 (2) 1622′ 22 3 4 -
11. Stanislav Manolev 15 (1) 1457′ 16 - 6 -
12. Georgi Kitanov 24 2277′ 24 - 3 -
13. Yordan Yordanov - - 3 - - -
14. Nikolay Bodurov 7 666′ 7 - 1 -
14. Samir Ayass 0 (4) 127′ 5 - - -
15. Kristian Malinov 6 (5) 703′ 17 - 4 -
17. David Simão 11 (3) 1058′ 17 1 (1) 4 1
18. Aleksandar Georgiev 2 (4) 207′ 13 - - -
19. Kiril Despodov 8 (9) 758′ 19 2 1 -
20. Petrus Boumal 13 (3) 1211′ 16 1 7 -
20. Stanislav Malamov 2 (2) 237′ 4 - - -
21. Rui Pedro 12 (6) 1090′ 18 4 2 -
21. Ivan Minchev 0 (1) 24′ 1 - - -
22. Nikola Kolev 4 (3) 434′ 14 - 2 -
23. Aleksandar Dyulgerov 11 (4) 1078′ 21 1 - -
24. Lazar Marin - - 8 - - -
25. Wilmar Jordán 1 (2) 128′ 4 - - -
25. Tonislav Yordanov - - 1 - - -
26. Gustavo Culma 19 (2) 1665′ 21 5 3 -
27. Georgi Minchev - - 1 - - -
28. Plamen Galabov 1 64′ 12 - 2 1
29. Milcho Angelov 1 (9) 326′ 14 4 - -
30. Aleksandar Konov 2 191′ 20 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards