„А“ Group 2011/12

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 30 22 4 4 73:16 (57) 70
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 22 3 5 60:19 (41) 69
3. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 20 2 8 61:28 (33) 62
4. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) 30 17 9 4 57:23 (34) 60
5. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 17 8 5 57:28 (29) 59
6. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 30 17 6 7 44:39 (5) 57
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 16 4 10 46:25 (21) 52
8. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 15 6 9 42:36 (6) 51
9. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 8 12 10 35:40 (-5) 36
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 9 8 13 30:37 (-7) 35
11. Montana 1921 (Montana) Montana 1921 (Montana) 30 8 7 15 29:51 (-22) 31
12. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 7 8 15 30:44 (-14) 29
13. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 5 9 16 26:50 (-24) 24
14. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 30 3 6 21 19:59 (-40) 15
15. Kaliakra (Kavarna) Kaliakra (Kavarna) 30 2 5 23 26:77 (-51) 11
16. Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) 30 1 5 24 8:71 (-63) 8

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

1:0

23 May 2012 20:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

19 May 2012 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Minyor
(Pernik)

2:0

12 May 2012 17:00
Minjor, Pernik
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

7 May 2012 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

29 April 2012 17:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

22 April 2012 13:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:1

19 April 2012 16:30
Slavia, Sofia
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

9 April 2012 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Svetkavitsa 1922
(Targovishte)

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

0:1

1 April 2012 13:30
 
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

28 March 2012 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

0:3

25 March 2012 15:30
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

22 March 2012 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

19 March 2012 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Montana 1921
(Montana)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

11 March 2012 13:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Kaliakra
(Kavarna)

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

2:0

4 March 2012 15:45
Lazur , Burgas
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

28 November 2011 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Litex
(Lovech)

0:2

20 November 2011 16:30
Gradski, Lovech
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

12 November 2011 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Botev
(Vratsa)

2:2

6 November 2011 14:30
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

28 October 2011 17:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

21 October 2011 16:00
Ticha, Varna
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:2

15 October 2011 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Svetkavitsa 1922
(Targovishte)

0:3

2 October 2011 16:00
 
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

26 September 2011 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

17 September 2011 16:30
Beroe, Stara Zagora
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

12 September 2011 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Montana 1921
(Montana)

0:5

28 August 2011 17:30
Ogosta, Montana
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Kaliakra
(Kavarna)

1:2

21 August 2011 20:30
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

13 August 2011 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:2

7 August 2011 20:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Raïs M'Bolhi 28 2626′ 29 - - 4 1
2. Pavel Vidanov 1 46′ 7 - - - -
3. Ademar Júnior 16 (4) 1453′ 21 - - 4 1
5. Todor Yanchev 24 2204′ 24 2 2 2 -
6. Kostadin Stoyanov 15 1426′ 15 - - 4 -
7. Spas Delev 12 (1) 1100′ 13 3 2 3 1
7. Antonio Tomás 3 (7) 449′ 12 - - - -
8. Rumen Trifonov 12 (4) 1205′ 21 - - 2 -
9. Michel Platini 12 1045′ 12 4 4 1 -
9. Iván Bolado 1 32′ 1 - - - -
10. Júnior Moraes 23 (1) 2114′ 25 16 (3) 4 8 -
11. Ivan Bandalovski 26 2426′ 26 1 3 1 -
12. Ivan Karadzhov 2 189′ 13 - - 1 -
14. Stanislav Kostov 5 (13) 646′ 28 2 2 3 -
15. Stanko Yovchev 0 (3) 18′ 19 - - - -
16. Aleksandar Yakimov 0 (13) 181′ 19 - - - -
18. Boris Galchev 29 2611′ 30 2 9 6 -
19. Apostol Popov 5 (1) 486′ 9 - - 1 -
20. Anton Karachanakov 10 (3) 862′ 15 4 3 2 -
21. Kosta Yanev 2 (4) 307′ 9 - - 1 -
22. Petar Stoyanov 12 (4) 1134′ 20 1 1 3 -
23. Martin Dechev 1 (2) 143′ 13 - 1 2 -
24. Ilias Haddad 0 (3) 41′ 10 - 1 1 -
25. Angel Granchov 15 1367′ 21 1 - - 1
26. Nikolay Dyulgerov 9 (3) 800′ 14 - 1 3 -
27. Ianis Zicu 13 (2) 1147′ 15 13 (1) 1 3 -
27. Kristian Petrov 0 (1) 3′ 1 - - 1 -
28. Denis Halilovič 1 (1) 100′ 6 - - - -
29. Gergory Nelson 10 (4) 958′ 14 2 2 3 -
31. Vlado Ivanov 0 (2) 29′ 3 - - 1 -
32. Georgian Păun 6 (3) 529′ 14 2 1 2 -
66. Plamen Krachunov 25 (1) 2351′ 26 2 - 7 -
77. Saša Živec 1 (2) 136′ 5 - - - -
88. Blagoy Makendzhiev 0 (1) 34′ 18 - - - -
99. Njongo Priso 11 987′ 11 3 1 2 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards