„А“ Group 1973/74

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 21 5 4 58:30 (28) 47
2. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 19 8 3 54:27 (27) 46
3. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 13 8 9 49:36 (13) 34
4. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 13 7 10 38:30 (8) 33
5. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 9 9 35:32 (3) 33
6. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 11 10 9 37:38 (-1) 32
7. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 12 6 12 42:48 (-6) 30
8. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 10 8 12 36:33 (3) 28
9. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 11 6 13 42:42 (0) 28
10. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 7 13 10 36:42 (-6) 27
11. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 11 5 14 29:43 (-14) 27
12. Yantra (Gabrovo) Yantra (Gabrovo) 30 10 5 15 40:49 (-9) 25
13. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 7 11 12 28:45 (-17) 25
14. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 7 10 13 32:43 (-11) 24
15. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 7 7 16 50:46 (4) 21
16. ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) 30 7 6 17 26:48 (-22) 20

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

11 May 1974
Narodna armiya, Sofia
30th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:1

4 May 1974
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
29th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:3

28 April 1974
Narodna armiya, Sofia
28th round

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

1:1

24 April 1974
Vasil Levski, Sofia
27th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

20 April 1974
Narodna armiya, Sofia
26th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:1

7 April 1974
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
25th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

3 April 1974
Narodna armiya, Sofia
24th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

24 March 1974 16:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
23rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

15 March 1974
Narodna armiya, Sofia
22nd round

Yantra
(Gabrovo)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:2

10 March 1974
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
21st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:3

1 March 1974
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:0

23 February 1974 15:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

16 February 1974 15:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
18th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

3:3

22 December 1973 14:00
Gradski, Stara Zagora
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Akademik
(Sofia)

1:2

18 December 1973 14:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
16th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:1

9 December 1973 14:00
Minjor, Pernik
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

2 December 1973 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Yantra
(Gabrovo)

0:1

29 November 1973 14:30
Hristo Botev, Gabrovo
7th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

0:1

24 November 1973
 
13th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

12 November 1973 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
12th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

2:1

3 November 1973 15:00
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
11th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

28 October 1973 15:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
10th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

1:1

21 October 1973 15:30
 
9th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

6 October 1973 19:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
8th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

15 September 1973 16:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
6th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:1

8 September 1973
 
5th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

1 September 1973 18:15
Vasil Levski, Sofia
4th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:4

26 August 1973 17:00
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
3rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

12 August 1973 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

4 August 1973 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
1st round

Akademik
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
- Ivan Metodiev 0 (1) 34′ 1 - -
1. Stoyan Yordanov 10 900′ 10 - 1
1. Simeon Simeonov 9 810′ 9 - -
1. Yordan Filipov 9 810′ 9 - -
1. Drazho Stoyanov 2 180′ 2 - -
2. Ivan Zafirov 26 2340′ 26 - -
2. Todor Simov 3 (1) 295′ 4 - -
3. Bozhil Kolev 30 2671′ 30 7 (4) -
3. Plamen Yankov 12 (9) 1122′ 21 - -
4. Tsonyo Vasilev 29 2610′ 29 1 1
4. Boris Gaganelov 5 450′ 5 - -
5. Kiril Stankov 17 (2) 1618′ 19 - 1
6. Dimitar Penev 24 2083′ 24 1 1
6. Borislav Sredkov 13 (4) 1056′ 17 1 -
7. Stefan Mihaylov 21 (5) 1891′ 26 9 -
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 16 (6) 1487′ 22 2 -
8. Asparuh Nikodimov 30 2700′ 30 8 -
9. Petar Zhekov 13 (1) 983′ 14 2 -
9. Yordan Hristov 2 (4) 260′ 6 4 -
10. Georgi Denev 26 (2) 2227′ 28 8 -
11. Dimitar Marashliev 28 (1) 2399′ 29 8 -
11. Stoil Trankov 5 (13) 774′ 18 2 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards