„А“ Group 1990/91

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 18 8 4 49:21 (28) 44
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 14 9 7 51:28 (23) 37
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 14 9 7 48:29 (19) 37
4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 13 10 7 50:36 (14) 36
5. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 30 13 10 7 49:41 (8) 36
6. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 12 9 9 51:38 (13) 33
7. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 11 8 11 41:50 (-9) 30
8. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30 13 3 14 42:39 (3) 29
9. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 7 13 38:41 (-3) 27
10. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 10 7 13 36:44 (-8) 27
11. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 9 9 12 34:42 (-8) 27
12. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 11 4 15 38:40 (-2) 26
13. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 9 8 13 39:49 (-10) 26
14. Yantra (Gabrovo) Yantra (Gabrovo) 30 9 8 13 31:44 (-13) 26
15. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 8 6 16 23:42 (-19) 22
16. Haskovo (Haskovo) Haskovo (Haskovo) 30 7 3 20 27:63 (-36) 17

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

2:2

8 June 1991
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

1 June 1991
CSKA, Sofia
29th round

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

3:2

25 May 1991
 
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

15 May 1991
CSKA, Sofia
27th round

Yantra
(Gabrovo)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:1

11 May 1991
 
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

5 May 1991 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
25th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:3

21 April 1991
Vasil Levski, Sofia
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:3

13 April 1991
CSKA, Sofia
23rd round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

1:1

6 April 1991
 
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

31 March 1991
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:2

19 March 1991
Gradski, Ruse
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

16 March 1991
Narodna armiya, Sofia
19th round

Haskovo
(Haskovo)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

10 March 1991
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

2 March 1991
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

23 February 1991
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

1 December 1990
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

2:0

24 November 1990
Dimitar Dyulgerov, Gorna Oryahovitsa
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

7:1

18 November 1990
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Yantra
(Gabrovo)

1:1

3 November 1990
 
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

28 October 1990
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:1

20 October 1990
Vasil Levski, Sofia
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:2

6 October 1990
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

1:1

29 September 1990
 
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

23 September 1990
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:1

15 September 1990
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

1 September 1990
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Haskovo
(Haskovo)

2:0

26 August 1990
Dimitar Kanev, Haskovo
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:0

18 August 1990
Beroe, Stara Zagora
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

2:1

11 August 1990
 
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

8 August 1990
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

Slavia
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
1. Todor Stoyanov 14 1260′ 17 -
1. Rumen Apostolov 14 1260′ 15 -
1. Rumen Nenov 2 180′ 3 -
2. Emil Dimitrov 27 2429′ 27 6 (3)
2. Nikolay Donev 5 (4) 482′ 11 -
3. Trifon Ivanov 8 714′ 8 2
4. Marius Urukov 24 (2) 2120′ 26 1
4. Radoslav Vidov 8 (2) 770′ 10 -
4. Rumen Stoyanov 7 (2) 587′ 9 -
4. Stefan Bachev 1 (1) 101′ 3 -
5. Dimitar Mladenov 29 2610′ 29 -
5. Georgi Nachov 13 1170′ 13 -
6. Marin Bakalov 18 (3) 1584′ 23 3
6. Viktorio Pavlov 15 (5) 1268′ 20 4
6. Filip Filipov 2 (2) 212′ 4 -
7. Anton Dimitrov 20 (6) 1742′ 26 7
7. Kostadin Yanchev 13 1140′ 13 2
7. Radko Dimitrov 2 (2) 216′ 4 -
8. Hristo Marashliev 21 (2) 1781′ 23 10
8. Carlos Pimiento 5 (2) 500′ 7 2
8. Slavcho Iliev 2 (2) 216′ 5 -
9. Ivaylo Kirov 5 (2) 410′ 7 -
10. Anatoli Nankov 11 (6) 1128′ 18 1
10. Petar Vitanov 5 (1) 453′ 6 -
10. Aleksandar T. Aleksandrov 3 (4) 301′ 8 -
10. Zhivko Galibardov 1 (1) 98′ 2 1
11. Georgi K. Georgiev 21 (1) 1934′ 22 6 (1)
11. Doncho Donev 16 (2) 1397′ 18 2
11. Bernardo Redín 13 1090′ 13 3
11. Stoycho Stoilov 5 (5) 517′ 11 1
15. Nikolay Spasov 0 (1) 30′ 2 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties