„А“ Group 2012/13

3 points were deducted from Ether on 1924 because he failed to appear for his match against Chernomorets-Burgas in the 27th round . On May 20, 2013, Etar 1924 was excluded from the group for a second non-appearance for no good reason, and in the remaining two matches he was awarded official results.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 30 22 6 2 58:13 (45) 72
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 22 5 3 59:20 (39) 71
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 19 6 5 54:20 (34) 63
4. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 30 18 6 6 51:21 (30) 60
5. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 15 5 10 56:24 (32) 50
6. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) 30 14 5 11 32:29 (3) 47
7. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 13 6 11 36:38 (-2) 45
8. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 12 6 12 40:35 (5) 42
9. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 30 10 9 11 37:34 (3) 39
10. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 9 8 13 33:39 (-6) 35
11. Pirin (Gotse Delchev) Pirin (Gotse Delchev) 30 10 4 16 27:57 (-30) 34
12. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 7 10 13 27:38 (-11) 31
13. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 8 7 15 23:51 (-28) 31
14. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 5 5 20 20:49 (-29) 20
15. Montana 1921 (Montana) Montana 1921 (Montana) 30 4 4 22 27:57 (-30) 16
16. Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 4 4 22 20:75 (-55) 13

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:1

25 May 2013 18:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

22 May 2013 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Pirin
(Gotse Delchev)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

19 May 2013 15:45
Beroe, Stara Zagora
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

11 May 2013 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Montana 1921
(Montana)

1:3

7 May 2013 15:30
Ogosta, Montana
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

4 May 2013 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:1

27 April 2013 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

21 April 2013 15:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Etar 1924
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:4

14 April 2013 17:00
 
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

11 April 2013 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Botev
(Vratsa)

3:4

6 April 2013 15:00
 
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

31 March 2013 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

0:2

16 March 2013 15:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

10 March 2013 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:2

2 March 2013 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Litex
(Lovech)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

9 December 2012 13:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Pirin
(Gotse Delchev)

0:5

28 November 2012 14:30
 
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

18 November 2012 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

10 November 2012 12:30
Ticha, Varna
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

4 November 2012 14:30
Slavia, Sofia
11th round

Montana 1921
(Montana)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

1:1

27 October 2012 16:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

20 October 2012 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:2

6 October 2012 16:00
Slavia, Sofia
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

30 September 2012 17:00
Slavia, Sofia
7th round

Etar 1924
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

1:0

22 September 2012 20:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

15 September 2012 17:00
Slavia, Sofia
5th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:4

31 August 2012 18:00
 
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

25 August 2012 18:00
 
3rd round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

1:1

19 August 2012 20:00
 
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Litex
(Lovech)

1:0

11 August 2012 20:00
Gradski, Lovech
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Anatoli Gospodinov - - 10 - - - -
2. Jérémie Rodrigues 1 84′ 7 - - 1 -
3. Yulian Chapaev - - 1 - - - -
4. Mihail Venkov 18 1661′ 19 2 1 3 -
5. Todor Yanchev 15 1351′ 15 - 1 5 -
6. Kostadin Stoyanov 7 (2) 684′ 9 - - 4 -
7. Spas Delev 12 (2) 1079′ 14 5 2 1 -
8. Lucas Sasha 28 (1) 2630′ 29 1 1 6 -
9. Marcinho 6 (1) 521′ 7 3 - 1 -
9. Cillian Sheridan 3 287′ 3 - - - -
9. Sebastián Sciorilli 2 (2) 165′ 5 - - - -
10. Serginho 12 (6) 1316′ 23 5 4 4 -
11. Ivan Bandalovski 23 2180′ 24 2 2 12 -
12. Tomáš Černý 29 2749′ 30 - - - -
14. Serge Nyuiadzi 5 (3) 452′ 11 1 - 4 -
15. Stanko Yovchev 2 (3) 160′ 15 2 - - -
16. Nilson António 5 474′ 7 - - 1 -
16. Petar I. Vitanov - - 1 - - - -
17. Anicet 26 2427′ 26 6 (2) 5 2 -
18. Ivaylo Chochev 6 (4) 649′ 15 - 2 3 -
18. Vasil Popov 1 (2) 146′ 8 - - - -
19. Apostol Popov 26 2393′ 27 - - 6 -
20. Alexandru Păcurar 3 (2) 193′ 6 - - 2 -
20. Bogomil Hristov 1 (3) 137′ 9 - - - -
21. Ventsislav Vasilev 8 (3) 834′ 14 1 1 3 -
22. Martin Kamburov 6 (5) 676′ 12 3 (1) 1 - -
23. Michel Platini 14 (2) 1190′ 18 8 (3) 2 4 1
24. Bernardo Tengarrinha 1 (5) 176′ 10 - 1 - -
25. Angel Granchov 8 (3) 871′ 23 - 1 2 -
27. Milen Ivanov 1 96′ 4 - - - -
29. Tássio 2 (9) 479′ 11 4 (1) 1 1 -
31. Valdemar Stoyanov 0 (1) 6′ 1 - - - -
40. Emil Botev - - 4 - - - -
42. Germán Pietrobon - - 1 - - - -
43. Yulian Nenov 0 (1) 4′ 4 - - - -
45. Grigor Dolapchiev 0 (4) 58′ 7 1 - - -
46. Toni Stoichkov 0 (1) 4′ 1 - - - -
48. Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 0 (1) 62′ 4 - - - -
55. Ilias Kyriakidis 0 (4) 67′ 10 - - - -
66. Plamen Krachunov 21 1826′ 26 1 - 5 -
70. Ignacio Lores 9 (4) 699′ 15 1 2 1 -
71. Anton Karachanakov 9 732′ 9 3 1 4 -
85. Bozhidar Stoychev 1 94′ 8 - - - -
88. Blagoy Makendzhiev - - 12 - - - -
92. Kristian Petrov - - 1 - - - -
99. Njongo Priso 19 (3) 1616′ 23 - 1 3 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards