„А“ Group 1958/59

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 22 13 6 3 37:16 (21) 32
2. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 22 10 7 5 29:17 (12) 27
3. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 22 10 4 8 27:15 (12) 24
4. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 22 8 8 6 33:29 (4) 24
5. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 22 10 3 9 33:28 (5) 23
6. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 22 8 6 8 25:27 (-2) 22
7. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 22 8 6 8 24:30 (-6) 22
8. ASK Botev (Plovdiv) ASK Botev (Plovdiv) 22 8 6 8 28:41 (-13) 22
9. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 22 6 9 7 21:24 (-3) 21
10. Minyor (Dimitrovo) Minyor (Dimitrovo) 22 7 4 11 27:32 (-5) 18
11. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 22 7 4 11 21:25 (-4) 18
12. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 22 3 5 14 15:36 (-21) 11

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:1

13 June 1959
 
22nd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:2

6 June 1959 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:1

17 May 1959
 
20th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:0

29 April 1959
 
19th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Varna)

2:1

26 April 1959
 
18th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

19 April 1959 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
17th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

11 April 1959 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:1

5 April 1959
Gradski, Stara Zagora
15th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

6:1

21 March 1959
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:1

14 March 1959
Kolodruma, Varna
13th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:1

8 March 1959
Vasil Levski, Sofia
12th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

1:1

28 December 1958
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
8th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:0

29 November 1958 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

16 November 1958 15:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

0:1

12 November 1958
Stadon na mira, Dimitrovo
10th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

25 October 1958
 
7th round

Spartak
(Varna)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

19 October 1958
 
6th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

14 September 1958
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Botev
(Stara Zagora)

Dunav
(Ruse)

2:3

10 September 1958
Gradski, Ruse
5th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

0:4

7 September 1958
 
3rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

31 August 1958
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

Botev
(Varna)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:2

23 August 1958
Vasil Levski, Sofia
1st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Fidan Nikolov 1 90′ 1 - - -
- Aleksandar Kostov 0 (1) 24′ 1 - - -
- Panayot Cholakov 0 (1) 44′ 1 - - -
1. Georgi Naydenov 12 1080′ 12 - - -
1. Hristo Andonov 4 360′ 4 - - -
2. Kiril Rakarov 15 1350′ 15 3 - -
2. Georgi Enisheynov 3 240′ 3 - - -
2. Vladimir Stoilov 1 90′ 1 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 12 1080′ 12 - - -
4. Nikola Kovachev 16 1440′ 16 2 (1) - -
4. Dimitar Vasilev 2 (1) 210′ 3 - - -
5. Stefan Bozhkov 6 540′ 6 1 - -
5. Pantaley Dimitrov 4 (1) 420′ 5 - - -
5. Stefan T. Stefanov 2 180′ 2 - - -
6. Petar Aleksiev 10 (2) 975′ 12 2 - -
6. Gavril Stoyanov 10 825′ 10 - - -
7. Bogomil Martinov 12 (1) 1123′ 14 1 1 1
7. Dimitar Milanov 8 672′ 8 3 - -
7. Emil Emilov 1 90′ 1 - - -
8. Georgi Dimitrov — the Red 12 1080′ 12 4 - -
8. Nikola Tsanev 4 272′ 4 1 - -
8. Kiril Harizanov 1 46′ 1 - - -
9. Panayot Panayotov 17 1486′ 17 7 - 1
9. Sasho Varbanov 1 90′ 1 - - -
10. Ivan Kolev 14 (1) 1304′ 15 7 - -
10. Anton Krastev 5 390′ 5 1 - -
11. Krum Yanev 14 1236′ 14 1 2 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards