First League 2023/24

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 29 23 3 3 75:15 (60) 72
2. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 29 18 7 4 47:25 (22) 61
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 29 18 6 5 47:17 (30) 60
4. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 29 16 6 7 49:33 (16) 54
5. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 29 15 6 8 44:26 (18) 51
6. FC 1948 (Sofia) FC 1948 (Sofia) 29 11 9 9 29:25 (4) 42
7. Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad) Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad) 29 11 8 10 33:35 (-2) 41
8. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 29 11 8 10 43:33 (10) 41
9. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 29 11 6 12 30:29 (1) 39
10. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 29 9 6 14 28:43 (-15) 33
11. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 29 9 6 14 24:41 (-17) 33
12. Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 29 8 6 15 32:41 (-9) 30
13. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 29 7 8 14 23:41 (-18) 29
14. Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) 29 8 4 17 22:52 (-30) 28
15. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 29 5 4 20 20:53 (-33) 19
16. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 29 3 5 21 17:54 (-37) 14

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

upcoming game

21 April 2024 20:15
Arena Arda, Kardzhali
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:2

12 April 2024 20:15
Vasil Levski, Sofia
29th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:2

7 April 2024 14:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:2

3 April 2024 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
27th round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Lokomotiv 1929
(Sofia)

0:1

30 March 2024 19:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

17 March 2024 17:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
25th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

FC 1948
(Sofia)

1:2

9 March 2024 15:00
Bistritsa, Bistritsa
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

3 March 2024 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
23rd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:0

24 February 2024 15:15
Ticha, Varna
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

18 February 2024 17:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

Botev
(Vratsa)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:1

10 December 2023 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:1

1 December 2023 17:30
Aleksandar Shalamanov, Sofia
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

26 November 2023 18:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Krumovgrad
(Krumovgrad)

1:4

12 November 2023 13:00
Nikola Shterev-Starika, Komatevo, Plovdiv
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

6 November 2023 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Hebar 1918
(Pazardzhik)

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:1

1 November 2023 17:00
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

27 October 2023 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:2

21 October 2023 19:00
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

7 October 2023 14:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

0:2

2 October 2023 20:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

28 September 2023 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Lokomotiv 1929
(Sofia)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

1:2

22 September 2023 20:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

17 September 2023 20:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

FC 1948
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:3

2 September 2023 21:15
Beroe, Stara Zagora
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

26 August 2023 21:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:2

19 August 2023 21:15
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

3:0

13 August 2023 21:15
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

6 August 2023 18:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

21 July 2023 21:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Krumovgrad
(Krumovgrad)

Hebar 1918
(Pazardzhik)

0:0

16 July 2023 21:00
Georgi Benkovski, Pazardzhik
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Gustavo Busatto 28 2801′ 28 - - 5 -
2. Jurgen Mattheij 3 (1) 228′ 5 - - 1 -
3. Sainey Sanyang 5 (5) 540′ 21 - - 2 -
4. Menno Koch 5 (11) 602′ 28 - - - -
5. Bradley de Nooijer 0 (1) 19′ 2 - - - -
6. Hristiyan Petrov 26 2579′ 27 2 - 3 -
7. Jonathan Lindseth 27 (2) 2652′ 29 7 5 4 -
7. Olaus Skarsem 6 (3) 653′ 9 1 - 1 -
8. Stanislav Shopov 5 (16) 690′ 28 3 1 4 -
9. Duckens Nazon 16 (2) 1448′ 18 7 (1) 2 2 -
9. Fernando Karanga 9 813′ 9 4 - 4 1
10. Zhirayr Shaghoyan 5 (3) 420′ 13 - 1 1 -
11. Matthias Phaëton 21 (7) 1989′ 29 4 5 5 -
12. Marin Orlinov - - 1 - - - -
13. Brayan Córdoba 15 (2) 1537′ 27 - - 1 -
14. Tobias Heintz 24 (3) 2295′ 27 5 4 2 -
15. Thibaut Vion 22 (5) 2242′ 27 2 4 8 -
16. Georgi Chorbadzhiyski 0 (1) 1′ 9 - - - -
17. Emanuel Šakić 9 (11) 1056′ 22 - 1 4 -
19. Ivan Turitsov 18 (2) 1615′ 23 - 2 3 -
20. Asen Donchev 2 (2) 190′ 16 - - - -
20. Martin Stoychev 2 (2) 250′ 5 - - - -
21. Amos Youga 22 2012′ 22 1 6 7 1
22. Enes Mahmutovic 13 (3) 1257′ 28 - - 4 -
23. Ilian Antonov 0 (2) 21′ 7 - - 1 -
24. Mark-Emilio Papazov 1 (2) 101′ 10 - - - -
24. Lachezar Ivanov - - 1 - - - -
25. Dimitar Evtimov 1 98′ 29 - - - -
26. Marcelino Carreazo 24 2118′ 24 2 1 5 -
27. Lazar Tufegdžić 0 (4) 69′ 4 1 - - -
28. Brayan Moreno 0 (3) 47′ 4 - - - -
28. Nasko Tsekov - - 1 - - - -
29. Michael Estrada 9 (8) 984′ 17 4 1 2 -
30. Danilo Asprilla 1 (18) 487′ 24 3 1 2 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards