„А“ Group 1955

After the end of the season the VVS (Sofia) was excluded from the group, and in the following season, due to reorganization, the team did not renew its participation in the championship. At the place of the VVS in „A“ RFG unclear by what criteria Torpedo (Ruse) was included. Torpedo has not recorded any participation in „B“ RFG in previous seasons.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 26 14 9 3 38:16 (22) 37
2. Udarnik (Sofia) Udarnik (Sofia) 26 14 3 9 34:20 (14) 31
3. Spartak (Stalin) Spartak (Stalin) 26 8 12 6 26:25 (1) 28
4. Minyor (Dimitrovo) Minyor (Dimitrovo) 26 11 5 10 29:24 (5) 27
5. Dinamo (Sofia) Dinamo (Sofia) 26 10 7 9 33:30 (3) 27
6. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 26 11 5 10 25:25 (0) 27
7. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 26 9 9 8 33:34 (-1) 27
8. VVS (Sofia) VVS (Sofia) 26 7 12 7 34:28 (6) 26
9. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 26 9 8 9 31:30 (1) 26
10. DNA (Plovdiv) DNA (Plovdiv) 26 9 8 9 27:31 (-4) 26
11. Zavod 12 (Sofia) Zavod 12 (Sofia) 26 9 7 10 26:27 (-1) 25
12. VMS (Stalin) VMS (Stalin) 26 10 5 11 26:28 (-2) 25
13. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 26 6 6 14 18:29 (-11) 18
14. Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) 26 5 4 17 12:45 (-33) 14

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:0

24 November 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

6 November 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:0

30 October 1955
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
24th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Cherveno zname
(Pavlikeni)

1:2

27 October 1955
 
26th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Dinamo
(Sofia)

0:3

30 September 1955
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

26 September 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Stalin)

1:1

18 September 1955
Kolodruma, Stalin
22nd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

10 September 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

VVS
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:1

5 September 1955
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

Udarnik
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

19 July 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

DNA
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:0

14 July 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Zavod 12
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:1

9 July 1955
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:0

3 July 1955
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

VMS
(Stalin)

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

2:2

30 June 1955
Stadon na mira, Dimitrovo
12th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

DNA
(Plovdiv)

1:1

19 June 1955
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
8th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

13 June 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Cherveno zname
(Pavlikeni)

CDNA
(Sofia)

5:2

8 June 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Spartak
(Stalin)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:0

29 May 1955
Lokomotiv-Spartak, Plovdiv
10th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:0

2 May 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

VVS
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

20 April 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Udarnik
(Sofia)

0:1

14 April 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
6th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

31 March 1955
Vasil Levski, Sofia
5th round

Dinamo
(Sofia)

Zavod 12
(Sofia)

1:2

27 March 1955
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

20 March 1955 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

0:2

12 March 1955
Lokomotiv-Spartak, Plovdiv
2nd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

VMS
(Stalin)

1:0

6 March 1955
Kolodruma, Stalin
1st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
1. Georgi Naydenov 18 1620′ 18 - - -
1. Hristo Andonov 8 720′ 8 - - -
2. Georgi Tsvetkov 11 990′ 11 - - -
3. Kiril Rakarov 23 2070′ 23 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 17 (1) 1574′ 18 - - -
4. Georgi Enisheynov 21 1890′ 21 - - -
5. Stefan Bozhkov 24 2160′ 24 6 (6) 1 -
6. Gavril Stoyanov 24 2125′ 24 1 - 2
7. Dimitar Milanov 14 1156′ 14 1 - 1
8. Georgi Dimitrov — the Red 21 (1) 1934′ 22 8 1 -
8. Ivan Georgiev 11 (2) 1000′ 13 2 1 -
9. Panayot Panayotov 19 1701′ 19 4 - 1
10. Stefan T. Stefanov 15 1350′ 15 1 - -
10. Petar Mihaylov 15 1306′ 15 6 1 -
10. Ivan Kolev 13 1170′ 13 3 2 -
11. Krum Yanev 21 1890′ 21 4 1 -
11. Stoyan Genov 1 90′ 1 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards