First League 2021/22

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 21 1 4 64:23 (41) 64
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 15 7 4 39:25 (14) 52
3. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 26 13 7 6 34:28 (6) 46
4. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 12 9 5 35:18 (17) 45
5. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 12 6 8 33:25 (8) 42
6. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 9 9 8 30:26 (4) 36
7. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 9 7 10 30:35 (-5) 34
8. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 9 5 12 23:27 (-4) 32
9. FC 1948 (Sofia) FC 1948 (Sofia) 26 8 6 12 36:37 (-1) 30
10. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 26 7 8 11 27:34 (-7) 29
11. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 25 7 6 12 34:40 (-6) 27
12. Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) 26 6 7 13 22:42 (-20) 25
13. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 26 5 7 14 23:48 (-25) 22
14. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 25 2 7 16 14:36 (-22) 13

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

2:0

8 April 2022 19:30
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

2 April 2022 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

2:0

20 March 2022 15:15
 
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

12 March 2022 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Tsarsko selo 2015
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:0

6 March 2022 14:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

25 February 2022 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

2:3

20 February 2022 17:45
Slavia, Sofia
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1929
(Sofia)

1:1

13 February 2022 16:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

20 December 2021 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

2:2

16 December 2021 16:30
Arena Arda, Kardzhali
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

12 December 2021 14:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:1

5 December 2021 16:45
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

2 December 2021 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Lokomotiv 1929
(Sofia)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

2:0

29 November 2021 17:15
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

20 November 2021 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

8 November 2021 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

FC 1948
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:3

31 October 2021 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:0

24 October 2021 19:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

17 October 2021 19:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Tsarsko selo 2015
(Sofia)

1:2

3 October 2021 17:45
 
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

26 September 2021 16:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

2:4

19 September 2021 18:15
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

11 September 2021 20:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:1

29 August 2021 18:45
Ticha, Varna
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

22 August 2021 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

FC 1948
(Sofia)

2:4

25 July 2021 18:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Gustavo Busatto 22 2158′ 26 - 1 1 -
2. Jurgen Mattheij 22 2070′ 22 4 (1) 2 7 -
3. Geferson Teles 18 (4) 1661′ 22 - 3 9 1
4. Menno Koch 7 (1) 734′ 8 1 - 1 -
5. Federico Varela 6 (5) 525′ 14 - 1 - -
6. Jumior Nzila 0 (2) 8′ 5 - - - -
7. Yohan Baï 9 (10) 1021′ 22 3 5 1 -
8. Graham Carey 15 (4) 1326′ 19 1 7 5 1
9. Jordy Caicedo 23 (1) 2026′ 24 15 - 3 -
10. Georgi Yomov 20 (2) 1782′ 23 6 4 3 -
11. Hamza Čataković 4 (2) 319′ 9 - 1 1 -
11. Kaloyan Pehlivanov - - 1 - - - -
14. Kaloyan Krastev 0 (13) 303′ 20 - 1 - -
15. Thibaut Vion 12 (4) 1086′ 16 - - 3 -
16. Asen Donchev 2 (3) 332′ 10 - - 1 -
17. Bismark Charles 1 (10) 350′ 12 - - 3 -
18. Bradley Mazikou 19 1841′ 20 2 4 6 1
19. Ivan Turitsov 19 (3) 1796′ 23 - 1 7 -
20. Karol Mets 8 (4) 779′ 14 - - 3 -
21. Amos Youga 14 (6) 1339′ 20 3 2 6 -
22. Radoslav Zhivkov 1 59′ 1 - - 1 -
23. Ahmed Ahmedov 3 (3) 285′ 9 - - 1 -
24. Karlo Muhar 17 (4) 1672′ 21 2 - 5 2
25. Dimitar Evtimov 4 388′ 26 - - 1 -
26. Valentin Antov 1 99′ 1 - - 1 -
26. Rosen Bozhinov 0 (1) 28′ 1 - - - -
27. Maurício Garcez 2 (4) 317′ 7 1 - - -
28. Plamen Galabov 2 (5) 248′ 14 - - - -
28. Brayan Moreno 0 (1) 38′ 1 - - - -
29. Thomas Lam 17 (2) 1590′ 22 - 1 4 -
29. Hristiyan Petrov 1 (2) 197′ 7 - - - -
30. Yanic Wildschut 17 (7) 1525′ 26 - 2 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards