„А“ Group 1974/75

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 15 9 6 52:32 (20) 39
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 15 8 7 54:30 (24) 38
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 15 6 9 56:35 (21) 36
4. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 15 5 10 41:28 (13) 35
5. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 14 7 9 39:33 (6) 35
6. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 12 9 9 49:44 (5) 33
7. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 7 11 53:43 (10) 31
8. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 10 10 10 42:45 (-3) 30
9. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 9 10 11 34:45 (-11) 30
10. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 12 4 14 41:55 (-14) 28
11. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 9 9 12 46:49 (-3) 27
12. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 11 5 14 31:42 (-11) 27
13. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 11 4 15 36:45 (-9) 26
14. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 9 8 13 28:43 (-15) 26
15. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 8 5 17 43:56 (-13) 21
16. Yantra (Gabrovo) Yantra (Gabrovo) 30 7 6 17 30:50 (-20) 20

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

17 June 1975
 
30th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:1

14 June 1975
 
29th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

31 May 1975
 
28th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:1

28 May 1975
 
27th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

24 May 1975
 
26th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Pleven)

3:3

17 May 1975
 
25th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

10 May 1975
 
24th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Akademik
(Sofia)

0:0

30 April 1975
 
23rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

18 April 1975
 
22nd round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

2:1

12 April 1975
 
21st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

6 April 1975
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Sliven
(Sliven)

0:0

30 March 1975
 
19th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

22 March 1975
 
18th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Yantra
(Gabrovo)

0:1

15 March 1975
 
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:3

9 March 1975
 
16th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

1:3

7 December 1974
 
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

30 November 1974
 
14th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

2:2

23 November 1974
 
13th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

17 November 1974
 
12th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:2

13 November 1974
 
9th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:0

2 November 1974
 
11th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

27 October 1974
 
10th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

6 October 1974
 
8th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

1:2

28 September 1974
 
7th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

22 September 1974
 
6th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:0

13 September 1974
 
5th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

8 September 1974
 
4th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:0

28 August 1974
 
3rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:3

25 August 1974
 
2nd round

Yantra
(Gabrovo)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:1

17 August 1974
 
1st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
1. Yordan Filipov 17 (1) 1538′ 18 - -
1. Stoyan Yordanov 13 (2) 1162′ 15 - -
2. Ivan Zafirov 20 1800′ 20 - -
2. Kiril Lyubomirov 3 (2) 325′ 5 - -
2. Todor Simov 3 270′ 3 - -
3. Kiril Stankov 19 1656′ 19 - -
4. Tsonyo Vasilev 24 2116′ 24 - -
4. Stefan Velichkov 18 (4) 1678′ 22 1 -
5. Bozhil Kolev 28 2520′ 28 12 (1) -
6. Dimitar Penev 28 2453′ 28 2 -
7. Stefan Mihaylov 24 (4) 2172′ 28 9 -
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 10 (4) 879′ 14 1 -
8. Asparuh Nikodimov 21 1705′ 21 2 -
9. Yordan Hristov 8 (4) 638′ 12 1 -
9. Angel Slavov 6 (3) 536′ 9 - -
9. Petar Zhekov 3 (2) 302′ 5 3 -
9. Stoil Trankov 1 (2) 142′ 3 - -
10. Georgi Denev 23 2048′ 23 10 -
10. Borislav Sredkov 13 (6) 1259′ 19 1 1
10. Kevork Tahmisyan 12 (3) 862′ 15 1 -
10. Ivan Metodiev 1 (5) 230′ 6 - -
11. Dimitar Marashliev 21 1813′ 21 7 -
11. Plamen Yankov 14 (10) 1596′ 24 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards