„А“ Group 1970/71

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 21 6 3 74:21 (53) 48
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 21 6 3 59:22 (37) 48
3. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 17 4 9 51:31 (20) 38
4. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 14 7 9 55:42 (13) 35
5. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 13 6 11 53:50 (3) 32
6. ZhSK-Slavia (Sofia) ZhSK-Slavia (Sofia) 30 12 7 11 53:41 (12) 31
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 11 6 13 37:42 (-5) 28
8. Chardafon-Orlovets (Gabrovo) Chardafon-Orlovets (Gabrovo) 30 11 6 13 42:52 (-10) 28
9. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 10 7 13 46:47 (-1) 27
10. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 9 9 12 37:41 (-4) 27
11. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 10 7 13 32:45 (-13) 27
12. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 10 7 13 33:49 (-16) 27
13. Nikolay Laskov (Yambol) Nikolay Laskov (Yambol) 30 8 9 13 26:47 (-21) 25
14. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 6 11 13 33:41 (-8) 23
15. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 6 7 17 33:66 (-33) 19
16. Maritsa (Plovdiv) Maritsa (Plovdiv) 30 4 9 17 28:55 (-27) 17

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

28 June 1971
Vasil Levski, Sofia
30th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

1:1

19 June 1971
 
29th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

13 June 1971
Narodna armiya, Sofia
28th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Chardafon-Orlovets
(Gabrovo)

2:1

30 May 1971
 
27th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

23 May 1971
 
26th round

ZhSK-Slavia
(Sofia)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:3

12 May 1971
 
25th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

9 May 1971
 
24th round

Maritsa
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

2:2

25 April 1971
 
23rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Akademik
(Sofia)

0:0

17 April 1971
 
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

10 April 1971
 
21st round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:3

4 April 1971
 
20th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:0

28 March 1971
 
19th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Nikolay Laskov
(Yambol)

0:2

17 March 1971
Nikolay Laskov, Yambol
18th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

13 March 1971
 
17th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:2

7 March 1971
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
16th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

2:2

20 December 1970
 
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

12 December 1970
 
14th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:1

6 December 1970
 
13th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

28 November 1970
 
12th round

Chardafon-Orlovets
(Gabrovo)

ZhSK-Slavia
(Sofia)

1:0

25 November 1970
 
11th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

22 November 1970
 
10th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Maritsa
(Plovdiv)

1:3

31 October 1970
 
9th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

25 October 1970
 
8th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

17 October 1970
 
7th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:2

13 October 1970
 
6th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

26 September 1970
 
5th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

1:3

20 September 1970
 
4th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:0

12 September 1970
 
3rd round

Nikolay Laskov
(Yambol)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

3:6

6 September 1970
 
2nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:3

29 August 1970
 
1st round

Spartak
(Pleven)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
1. Stoyan Yordanov 19 (2) 1612′ 21 -
1. Yordan Filipov 10 (4) 1050′ 14 -
1. Petar Topchev 1 (1) 38′ 2 -
2. Ivan Zafirov 29 2610′ 29 1
2. Tsvetan Atanasov 23 (5) 2234′ 28 4
3. Bozhil Kolev 24 2122′ 24 1
3. Kiril Stankov 12 (3) 1056′ 15 -
4. Boris Gaganelov 20 (2) 1864′ 22 -
4. Plamen Yankov 7 (6) 814′ 13 -
4. Ilia Chalev 3 193′ 3 -
4. Ivan Tishanski 2 (6) 309′ 8 -
5. Boris Stankov 5 357′ 5 -
6. Dimitar Penev 30 2700′ 30 2
7. Vladimir Danchev 4 (5) 339′ 9 -
8. Asparuh Nikodimov 30 2695′ 30 12 (3)
9. Georgi Denev 29 (1) 2597′ 30 5
9. Petar Zhekov 27 2340′ 27 16 (1)
10. Dimitar Yakimov 29 2610′ 29 26 (3)
11. Dimitar Marashliev 26 (2) 2160′ 28 4
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties