„А“ Group 1969/70

On March 22, 1970 Beroe (Stara Zagora) played with Levski-Spartak. With a score of 1-0 for Stara Zagora players Levski-Spartak leveled with an illicit goal at the end of the match, fans of Beroe attacked the Blue's Principal and Interior Minister Angel Solakov, the match was terminated at a score of 1:1. A week later, Beroe was removed from the group, and in their remaining matches were awarded official losses.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 23 4 3 67:17 (50) 50
2. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 21 5 4 73:29 (44) 47
3. ZhSK-Slavia (Sofia) ZhSK-Slavia (Sofia) 30 15 8 7 41:31 (10) 38
4. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 15 4 11 48:34 (14) 34
5. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 14 5 11 53:45 (8) 33
6. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 12 8 10 42:36 (6) 32
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 11 7 12 47:34 (13) 29
8. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 10 9 11 33:41 (-8) 29
9. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 9 10 11 34:32 (2) 28
10. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 9 9 12 28:34 (-6) 27
11. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 12 3 15 41:49 (-8) 27
12. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 10 7 13 29:53 (-24) 27
13. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 9 7 14 34:38 (-4) 25
14. Maritsa (Plovdiv) Maritsa (Plovdiv) 30 10 3 17 34:51 (-17) 23
15. Krakra Pernishki (Pernik) Krakra Pernishki (Pernik) 30 5 5 20 24:59 (-35) 15
16. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 6 4 20 19:64 (-45) 16

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Akademik
(Sofia)

0:1

26 July 1970
 
30th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

22 July 1970
 
29th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

3:3

17 July 1970
 
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

12 July 1970
 
27th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

5:2

7 July 1970
 
26th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

2 July 1970
 
25th round

Krakra Pernishki
(Pernik)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:1

27 June 1970
 
24th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

19 April 1970
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:3 aw

15 April 1970
Gradski, Stara Zagora
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

6:1

12 April 1970 16:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

Maritsa
(Plovdiv)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:0

3 April 1970 16:30
Bonchuk, Stanke Dimitrov
20th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

28 March 1970 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

ZhSK-Slavia
(Sofia)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

0:1

21 March 1970 16:00
 
18th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

15 March 1970 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:2

8 March 1970
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
16th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

20 December 1969
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:0

14 December 1969 14:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

6:1

22 November 1969
 
13th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:2

16 November 1969
Gradski, Ruse
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

1 November 1969
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Krakra Pernishki
(Pernik)

0:3

26 October 1969
 
10th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

5 October 1969
 
9th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

3:2

28 September 1969
 
8th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

12 September 1969
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Maritsa
(Plovdiv)

2:4

8 September 1969
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
6th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

2 September 1969
 
5th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

ZhSK-Slavia
(Sofia)

0:1

28 August 1969
 
4th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

23 August 1969 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

2:1

17 August 1969
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
2nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

7:0

9 August 1969
 
1st round

Spartak
(Pleven)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Georgi Stankev 2 172′ 2 - - -
- Ivan Tishanski 0 (1) 13′ 1 - - -
- Plamen Yankov 0 (1) 20′ 1 - - -
1. Yordan Filipov 14 (1) 1177′ 15 - - -
1. Stoyan Yordanov 4 (3) 443′ 7 - - -
2. Ivan Zafirov 16 (1) 1452′ 17 - - -
3. Boris Gaganelov 18 1620′ 18 - 1 -
4. Hristo Marinchev 15 (1) 1185′ 16 - 1 -
4. Rusi Penchev 1 (5) 285′ 6 - - -
5. Dimitar Penev 17 1518′ 17 - - -
5. Boris Stankov 14 1228′ 14 1 1 -
6. Asparuh Nikodimov 18 1578′ 18 6 - -
6. Kiril Stankov 7 (3) 775′ 10 - - -
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 11 (6) 1054′ 17 5 2 -
7. Georgi Denev 8 (4) 830′ 12 1 1 -
8. Nikola Tsanev 5 321′ 5 - - -
9. Petar Zhekov 20 1614′ 20 20 (5) - 1
10. Dimitar Yakimov 20 1780′ 20 13 1 -
11. Dimitar Marashliev 18 1602′ 18 5 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards