„А“ Group 2007/08

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 24 6 0 53:11 (42) 78
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 19 5 6 56:19 (37) 62
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 16 9 5 47:28 (19) 57
4. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 16 8 6 51:26 (25) 56
5. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 13 9 8 39:28 (11) 48
6. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) 30 13 8 9 39:32 (7) 47
7. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 13 8 9 38:28 (10) 47
8. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) 30 13 7 10 33:29 (4) 46
9. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 30 12 7 11 37:28 (9) 43
10. Vihren (Sandanski) Vihren (Sandanski) 30 9 6 15 26:29 (-3) 33
11. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 8 7 15 21:34 (-13) 31
12. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 30 8 6 16 36:54 (-18) 30
13. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 7 5 18 23:43 (-20) 26
14. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 6 8 16 23:39 (-16) 26
15. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 30 4 6 20 17:61 (-44) 18
16. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 30 5 3 22 16:66 (-50) 18

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Vihren
(Sandanski)

1:2

17 May 2008 18:00
 
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

10 May 2008 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Levski
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

4 May 2008 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
28th round

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

1:3

30 April 2008 17:00
 
27th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

25 April 2008 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:2

20 April 2008 16:00
Ticha, Varna
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

12 April 2008 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

9 April 2008 17:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

5 April 2008 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:0

29 March 2008 15:30
Lokomotiv, Sofia
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

23 March 2008 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Blagoevgrad)

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

0:0

19 March 2008 15:30
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

14 March 2008 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

1:3

8 March 2008 15:30
 
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

1 March 2008 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Litex
(Lovech)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

9 December 2007 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Vihren
(Sandanski)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:1

2 December 2007 15:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

1:1

24 November 2007 16:30
 
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

11 November 2007 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

1:3

3 November 2007 14:00
Bonchuk, Dupnitsa
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

27 October 2007 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

0:1

20 October 2007 15:30
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

7 October 2007 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:1

29 September 2007 15:30
Slavia, Sofia
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

23 September 2007 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Blagoevgrad)

0:1

15 September 2007 16:00
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

2 September 2007 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

Spartak
(Varna)

0:2

25 August 2007 18:00
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

19 August 2007 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Litex
(Lovech)

1:1

11 August 2007 20:45
Gradski, Lovech
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
2. Nenad Nastić 4 (3) 354′ 12 - - -
2. Pavel Vidanov - - 2 - - -
3. Aleksandar Tunchev 26 2334′ 26 3 3 1
5. Todor Yanchev 26 (2) 2445′ 28 2 5 1
6. Kiril Kotev 16 (2) 1503′ 26 - 2 -
7. Stoyko Sakaliev - - 1 - - -
7. Ivaylo Dimitrov 0 (1) 40′ 1 - - -
8. Velizar Dimitrov 21 (3) 1776′ 24 4 (1) 2 -
9. José Garcés 5 (9) 628′ 16 3 - 1
10. Georgi Iliev 7 (8) 772′ 21 1 2 -
11. Emil Gargorov 11 (2) 954′ 14 - - -
11. Kevin Amuneke 5 (5) 553′ 12 2 2 -
12. Ivaylo Petrov 28 2651′ 30 - 1 -
13. Nikola Vujadinović 16 (1) 1466′ 27 1 4 -
14. Valentin Iliev 14 1289′ 15 1 3 -
14. Atanas Zehirov - - 1 - - -
17. Zé Rui 7 (6) 625′ 21 - 1 -
18. Florentin Petre 24 2120′ 27 11 (1) 2 1
19. Georgi Chilikov 4 (8) 583′ 14 3 1 -
19. Evgeni Yordanov 3 (5) 366′ 15 1 1 -
20. Yordan Yurukov 3 (4) 337′ 13 1 - -
21. Shaloze Udoji 17 (6) 1548′ 24 1 6 -
22. Ilko Pirgov 2 188′ 30 - - -
23. Abderrahman Kabous 5 (3) 403′ 13 - 1 -
24. Aleksandar Tonev 0 (2) 18′ 3 - - -
27. Quido Lanzaat 7 (2) 772′ 15 - 3 1
28. Marquinhos 19 (6) 1817′ 27 1 (1) 8 -
30. Yordan Todorov 24 (2) 2212′ 29 1 1 -
84. Filipe Machado 13 (2) 1294′ 24 2 2 -
99. Nei 23 (5) 2052′ 29 13 (2) 3 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards