First League 2020/21

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 20 4 2 59:18 (41) 64
2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 15 7 4 41:19 (22) 52
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 14 8 4 39:20 (19) 50
4. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 26 12 9 5 36:29 (7) 45
5. FC 1948 (Sofia) FC 1948 (Sofia) 26 10 8 8 34:30 (4) 38
6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 10 7 9 38:28 (10) 37
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 10 7 9 27:25 (2) 37
8. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 26 9 7 10 29:27 (2) 34
9. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 7 7 12 25:27 (-2) 28
10. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 26 5 9 12 25:46 (-21) 24
11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 6 5 15 19:40 (-21) 23
12. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 26 6 4 16 26:39 (-13) 22
13. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 26 4 10 12 20:45 (-25) 22
14. Montana 1921 (Montana) Montana 1921 (Montana) 26 4 8 14 21:46 (-25) 20

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Levski
(Sofia)

0:2

25 April 2021 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:0

21 April 2021 18:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Montana 1921
(Montana)

Tsarsko selo 2015
(Sofia)

2:1

18 April 2021 18:30
 
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

10 April 2021 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:0

21 March 2021 14:15
Beroe, Stara Zagora
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

14 March 2021 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

6 March 2021 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

1:0

27 February 2021 15:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

20 February 2021 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:1

13 February 2021 17:30
Slavia, Sofia
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

18 December 2020 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

Levski
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

13 December 2020 12:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

0:3

6 December 2020 14:30
 
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

29 November 2020 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

FC 1948
(Sofia)

Montana 1921
(Montana)

1:2

8 November 2020 15:00
Ogosta, Montana
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

1 November 2020 16:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Tsarsko selo 2015
(Sofia)

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

1:1

25 October 2020 17:45
 
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

17 October 2020 20:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

2:2

4 October 2020 20:15
 
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

2:1

27 September 2020 21:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

20 September 2020 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:1

12 September 2020 18:45
Ticha, Varna
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

30 August 2020 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:2

22 August 2020 18:45
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

16 August 2020 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

FC 1948
(Sofia)

2:2

7 August 2020 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Gustavo Busatto 24 2279′ 26 - - 1 -
2. Jurgen Mattheij 20 1836′ 23 1 - 4 -
3. Geferson Teles 12 (2) 947′ 18 - - 1 -
4. Menno Koch 7 (1) 665′ 8 1 - 2 -
4. Aleksandar Buchkov - - 3 - - - -
5. Federico Varela 4 (3) 369′ 7 - 4 - -
6. Mitko Mitkov 0 (2) 59′ 3 - - 1 -
7. Henrique 11 (8) 1072′ 22 2 - - -
8. Graham Carey 11 (8) 1086′ 24 1 4 3 -
9. Tomi Jurić 1 (2) 115′ 5 1 - - -
10. Stefano Beltrame 2 (11) 427′ 15 1 - 2 -
11. Petar Zanev 15 (1) 1360′ 17 - - 5 1
13. Younousse Sankharé 10 (2) 710′ 12 3 - 3 1
14. Jules Keita 9 (5) 669′ 14 2 - 2 -
15. Thibaut Vion 13 (1) 1198′ 15 2 - 3 -
15. Kristian Malinov 0 (1) 33′ 1 - - - -
16. Asen Donchev 0 (1) 17′ 3 - - - -
17. Adalberto Peñaranda 5 407′ 7 - 1 1 -
17. Bismark Charles 3 (4) 310′ 7 1 - 1 -
17. Tonislav Yordanov 0 (1) 15′ 5 - 1 - -
18. Bradley Mazikou 20 (1) 1891′ 22 1 1 4 -
19. Ivan Turitsov 10 (3) 890′ 17 - 1 1 -
20. Tiago Rodrigues 16 (6) 1595′ 22 2 6 4 -
21. Amos Youga 21 (3) 1963′ 24 - 2 7 1
22. Ali Sowe 15 (1) 1452′ 16 8 1 - -
23. Ahmed Ahmedov 2 (8) 375′ 13 1 2 3 -
24. Jerome Sinclair 7 (6) 694′ 14 1 - 1 -
25. Dimitar Evtimov 2 (1) 216′ 26 - - 2 -
26. Valentin Antov 14 (2) 1378′ 16 2 1 4 -
27. Martin Smolenski 1 (4) 112′ 11 - - - -
28. Plamen Galabov 12 (5) 1222′ 22 - - 3 -
30. Georgi Yomov 11 (10) 1183′ 21 - 2 3 -
30. Jordy Caicedo 8 (1) 718′ 9 5 (1) 1 2 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards