„А“ Group 1966/67

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) 30 13 12 5 39:24 (15) 38
2. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 13 11 6 33:27 (6) 37
3. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 13 10 7 46:32 (14) 36
4. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 30 13 9 8 40:26 (14) 35
5. CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) 30 11 12 7 42:34 (8) 34
6. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 12 9 9 40:29 (11) 33
7. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 13 6 11 45:40 (5) 32
8. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 7 11 39:34 (5) 31
9. Botev (Burgas) Botev (Burgas) 30 10 10 10 38:35 (3) 30
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 9 11 37:41 (-4) 29
11. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 7 14 9 30:31 (-1) 28
12. Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin) Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin) 30 9 8 13 24:43 (-19) 26
13. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 30 10 5 15 26:35 (-9) 25
14. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 6 11 13 24:30 (-6) 23
15. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 9 4 17 35:60 (-25) 22
16. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 8 5 17 24:41 (-17) 21

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:1

18 June 1967
Dimitar Kanev, Haskovo
30th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

15 June 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:1

28 May 1967
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
28th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

2:1

24 May 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
27th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

20 May 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
26th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:2

15 May 1967
Gradski, Ruse
25th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

11 May 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
24th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

7 May 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
23rd round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Botev
(Burgas)

0:0

15 April 1967
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
22nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:3

9 April 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

KTsM-Botev
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

2 April 1967
 
20th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

26 March 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

11 March 1967
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

5 March 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

25 February 1967
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Dobrudzha
(Tolbuhin)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

18 December 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:2

11 December 1966
Stadion na mira, Pernik
14th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

3 December 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

0:1

27 November 1966
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
12th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

20 November 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:1

29 October 1966
Rakovski, Sofia
10th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

22 October 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:1

16 October 1966
Bonchuk, Stanke Dimitrov
8th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

2 October 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Botev
(Burgas)

KTsM-Botev
(Plovdiv)

1:1

24 September 1966
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
6th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

5:1

21 September 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
5th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

18 September 1966
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

3 September 1966
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

Levski
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

4:0

28 August 1966
 
2nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Dobrudzha
(Tolbuhin)

1:0

21 August 1966
Druzhba, Tolbuhun
1st round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi
- Boris Gaganelov 30 2700′ 30 1 -
- Asparuh Nikodimov 29 2550′ 29 4 -
- Dimitar Penev 29 2566′ 29 3 1
- Hristo Marinchev 28 2520′ 28 - -
- Boris Stankov 26 2167′ 26 - 1
- Nikola Tsanev 24 2047′ 24 12 (2) 2
- Dimitar Yakimov 23 2026′ 23 11 (1) 1
- Stoyan Yordanov 19 (4) 1720′ 23 - -
- Nikola Radlev 18 (1) 1636′ 19 3 -
- Dimitar Marashliev 17 (1) 1431′ 18 4 1
- Tsvetan Atanasov 11 (8) 1245′ 19 - -
- Yordan Filipov 11 (3) 980′ 14 - -
- Kiril Raykov 10 (2) 820′ 12 - -
- Ivan Zafirov 8 (4) 813′ 12 - 1
- Ivan Kolev 6 (3) 636′ 9 2 (1) 1
- Vasil Romanov 5 (2) 531′ 7 1 -
- Yanko Kirilov 2 150′ 2 - -
- Rusi Penchev 2 116′ 2 - -
- Georgi Lyubenov 2 180′ 2 - -
- Evden Kamenov 1 (1) 124′ 2 - -
- Georgi Georgiev 0 (5) 146′ 5 - -
2. Ivan Vasilev 29 2596′ 29 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player