First League 2019/20

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 18 8 0 46:12 (34) 62
2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 14 8 4 49:23 (26) 50
3. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 14 8 4 41:17 (24) 50
4. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 14 7 5 43:19 (24) 49
5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 13 6 7 36:28 (8) 45
6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 14 1 11 44:34 (10) 43
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 10 10 6 32:24 (8) 40
8. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 26 7 10 9 27:33 (-6) 31
9. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 26 8 6 12 26:30 (-4) 30
10. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 26 6 9 11 31:45 (-14) 27
11. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 26 7 4 15 24:42 (-18) 25
12. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 26 5 7 14 21:46 (-25) 22
13. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 26 4 7 15 21:49 (-28) 19
14. Vitosha (Bistritsa) Vitosha (Bistritsa) 26 1 3 22 15:54 (-39) 6

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

14 June 2020 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

Vitosha
(Bistritsa)

0:1

6 June 2020 21:00
Bistritsa, Bistritsa
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

7 March 2020 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Tsarsko selo 2015
(Sofia)

2:1

29 February 2020 17:30
Bistritsa, Bistritsa
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

22 February 2020 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:0

15 February 2020 14:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

14 December 2019 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

0:0

8 December 2019 14:15
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

1 December 2019 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:3

23 November 2019 15:00
 
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

9 November 2019 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:2

5 November 2019 17:30
Ticha, Varna
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:4

30 October 2019 18:30
 
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

1:0

20 October 2019 17:45
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

5 October 2019 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Vitosha
(Bistritsa)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:1

29 September 2019 20:30
Beroe, Stara Zagora
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

20 September 2019 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Tsarsko selo 2015
(Sofia)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

0:1

14 September 2019 17:30
 
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

1 September 2019 17:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
8th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:1

25 August 2019 18:00
Gradski, Ruse
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

18 August 2019 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

0:0

11 August 2019 20:30
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

4 August 2019 18:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:2

28 July 2019 21:00
Slavia, Sofia
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:3

20 July 2019 18:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

12 July 2019 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
2. Stoycho Atanasov 2 136′ 3 - - 1 -
3. Geferson Teles 7 (9) 773′ 21 1 - 3 -
4. Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 3 264′ 8 - - 1 -
5. Nikolay Bodurov 2 188′ 2 - - - -
5. Vurnon Anita 1 (1) 132′ 2 - - 1 -
6. Rúben Pinto 14 (2) 1268′ 19 1 2 5 -
7. Denis Davydov 0 (3) 67′ 5 - - - -
8. Graham Carey 13 (8) 1242′ 24 3 8 4 -
9. Tony Watt 7 (8) 607′ 20 3 1 1 -
10. Evandro 18 (7) 1653′ 26 9 3 4 -
11. Petar Zanev 21 1936′ 22 1 4 5 1
13. Gustavo Busatto 19 1799′ 26 - - 1 -
14. Viv Solomon-Otabor 13 (6) 1156′ 21 1 2 - -
15. Kristian Malinov 18 (6) 1724′ 25 2 2 4 -
16. Janio Bikel 12 (2) 1166′ 14 - - 2 -
17. Henrique 1 (5) 191′ 6 - 1 - -
18. Bradley Mazikou 18 (2) 1762′ 20 - 3 2 -
19. Ivan Turitsov 15 1299′ 20 - 1 3 -
20. Tiago Rodrigues 14 (5) 1448′ 20 5 1 4 -
21. Edwin Gyasi 5 373′ 5 - 1 - -
21. Diego Fabbrini 3 (2) 197′ 6 - - 2 -
21. Tomi Jurić 0 (7) 175′ 9 - - 1 -
22. Ali Sowe 22 (3) 2057′ 25 9 (1) 3 2 -
23. Ahmed Ahmedov 1 (1) 110′ 4 - - 1 -
23. Mitko Mitkov 0 (2) 54′ 3 1 - - -
24. Stefano Beltrame 5 398′ 5 2 - 1 -
24. Nuno Tomás 4 378′ 18 - - - -
25. Raúl Albentosa 15 1423′ 17 2 - 3 -
26. Valentin Antov 14 1330′ 21 - 1 2 -
27. Martin Smolenski 0 (1) 3′ 4 - - - -
28. Plamen Galabov 12 1137′ 21 1 - 4 -
30. Vytautas Černiauskas 7 666′ 26 - - 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards