„А“ Group 2006/07

Three points were deducted from Chernomorets-Burgas (Sofia) for failure to conduct their home match with Levski in the first round, due to the lack of a sufficient number of registered own youth players.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 24 5 1 96:13 (83) 77
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 23 3 4 68:13 (55) 72
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 23 3 4 70:28 (42) 72
4. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 19 5 6 65:29 (36) 62
5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 14 7 9 47:35 (12) 49
6. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 14 5 11 35:29 (6) 47
7. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 30 13 4 13 48:43 (5) 43
8. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 11 5 14 38:43 (-5) 38
9. Vihren (Sandanski) Vihren (Sandanski) 30 11 4 15 27:39 (-12) 37
10. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 30 11 4 15 41:45 (-4) 37
11. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 6 14 34:33 (1) 36
12. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 30 9 7 14 39:58 (-19) 34
13. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 10 3 17 27:52 (-25) 33
14. Rilski sportist (Samokov) Rilski sportist (Samokov) 30 10 0 20 31:53 (-22) 30
15. Rodopa (Smolyan) Rodopa (Smolyan) 30 5 4 21 22:52 (-30) 19
16. Chernomorets-Burgas (Sofia) Chernomorets-Burgas (Sofia) 30 0 1 29 8:127 (-119) -2

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

1:3

27 May 2007 17:30
 
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

20 May 2007 16:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

1:0

16 May 2007 17:30
Bonchuk, Dupnitsa
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

12 May 2007 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Vihren
(Sandanski)

Chernomorets-Burgas
(Sofia)

0:6

4 May 2007 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

29 April 2007 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

22 April 2007 15:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

18 April 2007 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

0:1

14 April 2007 15:00
Slavia, Sofia
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:1

7 April 2007 15:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

Levski
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

1 April 2007 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Rilski sportist
(Samokov)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:3

21 March 2007 15:30
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

18 March 2007 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

1:1

10 March 2007 14:30
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

4 March 2007 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

26 November 2006 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

1:2

18 November 2006 14:30
 
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

12 November 2006 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

Vihren
(Sandanski)

0:2

5 November 2006 14:00
 
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:0

28 October 2006 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Chernomorets-Burgas
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:1

23 October 2006 16:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

15 October 2006 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

1:0

1 October 2006 15:30
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:1

23 September 2006 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

17 September 2006 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Rilski sportist
(Samokov)

1:3

9 September 2006 17:00
 
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

27 August 2006 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Litex
(Lovech)

0:1

19 August 2006 20:30
Gradski, Lovech
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

13 August 2006 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:2

5 August 2006 18:00
Ticha, Varna
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Oliver Kovačević - - 10 - - -
2. Pavel Vidanov 1 (1) 108′ 2 - - -
3. Aleksandar Tunchev 27 2553′ 27 7 4 -
4. Daniel Morales 8 (1) 708′ 13 1 2 -
4. Francisco Martos 2 (6) 291′ 13 - 1 -
5. Kiril Kotev 22 1847′ 26 2 2 -
6. Sergej Jakirović 7 (5) 743′ 13 1 - -
7. Stoyko Sakaliev 3 (6) 429′ 11 1 2 -
8. Velizar Dimitrov 15 1297′ 15 4 (2) 7 -
9. Stanko Yovchev 1 (5) 225′ 6 - - -
10. Georgi Iliev 24 (4) 2184′ 28 2 7 -
11. Guillaume Dah Zadi 5 (6) 616′ 16 3 1 -
12. Ivaylo Petrov 30 2836′ 30 1 (1) - -
14. Valentin Iliev 23 2051′ 25 1 6 1
15. Robert Petrov 24 (3) 2097′ 29 1 6 -
16. Aleksandar Branekov 1 (1) 107′ 10 - - -
17. Evgeni Yordanov 10 (3) 773′ 13 4 1 -
18. Florentin Petre 22 (4) 2086′ 27 10 1 -
19. Eugen Trică 24 (1) 2145′ 26 16 (4) 5 -
20. Yordan Yurukov 6 (7) 684′ 22 3 3 -
21. Shaloze Udoji 8 (7) 898′ 15 2 2 -
22. Ilko Pirgov - - 19 - - -
23. Abderrahman Kabous 13 (2) 1212′ 15 1 3 -
24. Mihail Aleksandrov 2 (1) 103′ 8 - - -
25. Ivan K. Ivanov 2 (4) 306′ 16 - - -
26. Nikolay Chipev 0 (5) 64′ 10 - - -
27. Tiago Silva 21 1859′ 21 2 5 -
28. Alexandru Piţurcă 0 (4) 98′ 6 2 - -
29. Aleksandar Sabev - - 6 - - -
30. Yordan Todorov 24 (1) 2227′ 25 3 9 1
31. Miroslav Manolov 4 (3) 338′ 10 1 - -
34. Daniel Georgiev 0 (2) 41′ 7 - 2 1
34. Martin Toshev 0 (2) 45′ 2 - - -
35. Krum Lovkov 0 (1) 27′ 3 - - -
36. Kristian Uzunov - - 1 - - -
77. José Furtado 1 (2) 133′ 7 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards