„А“ Group 1994/95

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski 1914 (Sofia) Levski 1914 (Sofia) 30 26 1 3 84:15 (69) 79
2. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 21 5 4 59:30 (29) 68
3. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 30 18 6 6 66:31 (35) 60
4. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 16 5 9 63:35 (28) 53
5. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 13 7 10 51:46 (5) 46
6. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 30 12 7 11 33:34 (-1) 43
7. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 13 3 14 48:38 (10) 42
8. Neftochimic (Burgas) Neftochimic (Burgas) 30 12 3 15 41:50 (-9) 39
9. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 10 6 14 31:54 (-23) 36
10. Shumen (Shumen) Shumen (Shumen) 30 10 6 14 33:50 (-17) 36
11. LEX (Lovech) LEX (Lovech) 30 10 6 14 25:46 (-21) 36
12. Dobrudzha (Dobrich) Dobrudzha (Dobrich) 30 10 5 15 32:43 (-11) 35
13. Montana 21 (Montana) Montana 21 (Montana) 30 9 7 14 31:41 (-10) 34
14. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30 10 3 17 35:53 (-18) 33
15. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 9 3 18 30:46 (-16) 30
16. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 3 3 24 27:77 (-50) 12

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

2:2

10 June 1995
Lokomotiv, Gorna Oryahovitsa
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

1 June 1995
Vasil Levski, Sofia
29th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

20 May 1995
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
28th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

LEX
(Lovech)

1:0

13 May 1995
Gradski, Lovech
27th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

6 May 1995
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Neftochimic
(Burgas)

1:0

29 April 1995
Neftochimic, Burgas
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:2

19 April 1995
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

1:1

15 April 1995
 
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

8 April 1995
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Levski 1914
(Sofia)

3:0

2 April 1995
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

22 March 1995
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Shumen
(Shumen)

2:2

18 March 1995
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

11 March 1995
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Montana 21
(Montana)

0:1

4 March 1995
Ogosta, Montana
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

26 February 1995
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Dobrudzha
(Dobrich)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

3 December 1994
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:0

26 November 1994
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

4:3

20 November 1994
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

6 November 1994
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

LEX
(Lovech)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:3

28 October 1994
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

23 October 1994
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Neftochimic
(Burgas)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:2

15 October 1994
Beroe, Stara Zagora
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

5 October 1994
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Slavia
(Sofia)

3:1

2 October 1994
Vasil Levski, Sofia
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:7

23 September 1994
Vasil Levski, Sofia
6th round

Levski 1914
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:1

17 September 1994
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

9 September 1994
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Shumen
(Shumen)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

4:0

3 September 1994
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

28 August 1994
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Montana
(Montana)

Dobrudzha
(Dobrich)

1:0

20 August 1994
Druzhba, Dobrich
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
- Radko Kalaydzhiev 0 (3) 96′ 3 - -
1. Dimitar Popov 14 1154′ 14 - -
1. Rumen Nenov 12 1080′ 12 - -
1. Petko Petkov 4 (3) 466′ 7 - -
2. Zarko Machev 10 885′ 10 - -
3. Hristo Voynov 10 (1) 946′ 11 - -
4. Ljupco Markovski 23 1949′ 23 - -
4. Ilian Kiryakov 18 1574′ 18 - -
4. Radoslav Vidov 3 270′ 3 - -
4. Milen Radukanov 2 117′ 2 - -
5. Rosen Kirilov 18 (2) 1570′ 20 2 1
5. Dobromir Mitov 13 1153′ 13 - -
5. Filip Filipov 11 (1) 1007′ 12 - -
5. Trifon Ivanov 7 594′ 7 - -
5. Martin Goranov 2 (3) 251′ 5 - -
6. Dimitar Sivov 21 1696′ 21 1 -
6. Metodi Deyanov 12 (7) 1195′ 19 4 -
6. Chavdar Atanasov 2 (2) 272′ 4 - -
6. Kostadin Yanchev 2 (2) 178′ 4 - -
7. Stoycho Stoilov 17 (8) 1761′ 25 4 -
7. Martin Zafirov 10 (5) 1032′ 15 3 -
8. Viktorio Pavlov 16 (3) 1369′ 19 1 -
8. Petar Zhabov 14 1185′ 14 2 -
8. Blago Aleksandrov 4 312′ 4 3 -
9. Razmik Grigoryan 10 (4) 881′ 14 2 -
9. Anatoli Nankov 9 (2) 829′ 11 - -
9. Atanas Kirov 2 (1) 155′ 3 - -
9. Vanyo Shishkov 1 (3) 167′ 4 - -
10. Petar Mihtarski 26 2310′ 26 23 (6) -
10. Hristo Koilov 10 (1) 811′ 11 1 -
10. Lachezar Tanev 7 (2) 628′ 9 1 -
11. Rumen Hristov 8 676′ 8 1 -
11. Hristo Marashliev 5 (5) 504′ 10 1 -
11. Milen P. Petkov 5 377′ 5 - -
11. Ivaylo Ilarionov 2 (3) 250′ 5 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards