„А“ Group 1975/76

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 17 9 4 61:30 (31) 43
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 16 9 5 58:33 (25) 41
3. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 14 9 7 35:25 (10) 37
4. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 12 9 9 43:33 (10) 33
5. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 11 10 9 43:41 (2) 32
6. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 10 12 8 24:26 (-2) 32
7. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 13 5 12 29:30 (-1) 31
8. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 9 11 10 35:33 (2) 29
9. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 11 7 12 32:38 (-6) 29
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 8 12 10 35:39 (-4) 28
11. ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) 30 10 7 13 32:33 (-1) 27
12. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 7 13 10 24:28 (-4) 27
13. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 11 5 14 30:36 (-6) 27
14. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 8 10 12 30:46 (-16) 26
15. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 7 10 13 35:44 (-9) 24
16. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 4 6 20 32:63 (-31) 14

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Slavia
(Sofia)

3:3

5 June 1976 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
30th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

29 May 1976 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:2

22 May 1976 18:00
 
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

15 May 1976 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

1:3

7 May 1976 18:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
26th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

2 May 1976 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Akademik
(Sofia)

1:1

24 April 1976 18:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
24th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

17 April 1976 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:0

10 April 1976 17:00
Minjor, Pernik
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

2 April 1976 19:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

0:3

27 March 1976 16:30
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
20th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

20 March 1976 16:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:1

13 March 1976 16:00
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
18th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:0

6 March 1976 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:3

28 February 1976 16:00
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
16th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

12 December 1975 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

0:0

7 December 1975 14:30
Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven
14th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:4

4 December 1975 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

29 November 1975 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:2

23 November 1975 15:00
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:0

1 November 1975 15:00
Gradski, Ruse
10th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

25 October 1975 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:1

18 October 1975 15:30
Gradski, Stara Zagora
8th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

11 October 1975 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

1:2

27 September 1975 16:00
 
6th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

12 September 1975 16:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:2

6 September 1975 19:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
4th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

20 August 1975 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:1

16 August 1975 17:30
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
2nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:3

8 August 1975 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Botev
(Vratsa)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
1. Stoyan Yordanov 18 1597′ 18 - -
1. Yordan Filipov 11 (2) 1013′ 13 - -
1. Ivan Kamarashev 1 90′ 1 - -
2. Ivan Zafirov 21 (1) 1842′ 22 1 -
2. Borislav Sredkov 13 (5) 1193′ 18 2 1
2. Stefan Velichkov 8 (2) 750′ 10 - -
3. Angel Rangelov 29 2557′ 29 1 2
4. Tsonyo Vasilev 27 (1) 2454′ 28 2 2
5. Bozhil Kolev 24 2032′ 24 8 2
5. Plamen Markov 9 (6) 930′ 15 - 1
6. Dimitar Penev 21 1800′ 21 1 1
6. Kiril Stankov 11 (3) 1053′ 14 1 -
7. Ivan Metodiev 14 (2) 1141′ 16 2 1
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 6 (3) 542′ 9 - 1
8. Milen Goranov 18 (2) 1591′ 20 8 1
8. Plamen Yankov 2 (1) 206′ 3 - -
9. Ivan Pritargov 27 (2) 2406′ 29 10 -
10. Georgi Denev 25 2230′ 25 7 2
11. Tsvetan Yonchev 25 (3) 2208′ 28 4 -
11. Dimitar I. Dimitrov 14 (1) 1281′ 15 9 -
11. Dimitar Marashliev 6 (9) 784′ 15 3 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards