„А“ Group 1987/88

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Vitosha (Sofia) Vitosha (Sofia) 30 20 8 2 67:29 (38) 48
2. CFKA „Sredets“ (Sofia) CFKA „Sredets“ (Sofia) 30 20 6 4 76:32 (44) 46
3. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 15 9 6 52:31 (21) 39
4. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 14 10 6 48:30 (18) 38
5. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 8 10 47:47 (0) 32
6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 11 7 12 41:44 (-3) 29
7. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 12 4 14 44:59 (-15) 28
8. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 11 5 14 35:43 (-8) 27
9. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 10 6 14 44:41 (3) 26
10. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 10 6 14 36:52 (-16) 26
11. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 10 5 15 34:36 (-2) 25
12. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 7 11 12 32:37 (-5) 25
13. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30 11 3 16 41:57 (-16) 25
14. Vratsa (Vratsa) Vratsa (Vratsa) 30 8 8 14 34:46 (-12) 24
15. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 9 3 18 27:50 (-23) 21
16. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 6 9 15 37:61 (-24) 21

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:2

28 May 1988
 
30th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

2:2

20 May 1988
Vasil Levski, Sofia
29th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

2:5

15 May 1988
Dimitar Dyulgerov, Gorna Oryahovitsa
28th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

8:0

7 May 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

1 May 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
26th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Pleven)

1:1

23 April 1988
Spartak, Pleven
25th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

2:1

17 April 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
24th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Vratsa
(Vratsa)

1:1

9 April 1988
 
23rd round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:0

2 April 1988
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

0:2

27 March 1988
 
21st round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

20 March 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

3:0

13 March 1988
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
19th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

2:3

6 March 1988
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

Vitosha
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

2:1

27 February 1988
 
17th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:2

21 February 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

5 December 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Slavia
(Sofia)

1:3

25 November 1987
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:0

22 November 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

0:1

18 November 1987
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
12th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:0

31 October 1987
 
11th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

5:1

25 October 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
10th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Spartak
(Varna)

0:2

17 October 1987
 
9th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

2:0

4 October 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
8th round

Vratsa
(Vratsa)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:2

26 September 1987
Vasil Levski, Sofia
7th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

11 September 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
6th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

3:3

6 September 1987
 
5th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

7:0

29 August 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Vitosha
(Sofia)

2:2

23 August 1987
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:3

15 August 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:3

8 August 1987
Beroe, Stara Zagora
1st round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
- Rosen Atanasov 0 (1) 2′ 1 - -
- Anton Dimitrov 0 (1) 28′ 1 - -
1. Rumen Apostolov 17 1530′ 17 - -
1. Krasimir Dosev 13 1170′ 14 - -
2. Nedyalko Mladenov 19 (1) 1676′ 20 - -
2. Ilia Dyakov 3 247′ 3 - 1
3. Aleksandar Aleksandrov 19 (1) 1653′ 20 1 -
3. Aleksandar Chavdarov 13 (8) 1256′ 21 - -
3. Stoyan Stoyanov 13 (1) 1157′ 14 - -
4. Krasimir Bezinski 27 2426′ 27 1 -
5. Sasho Borisov 18 (1) 1651′ 19 1 -
6. Yordan Murlev 15 (2) 1305′ 18 - 1
7. Emil Kostadinov 22 (2) 1934′ 24 13 -
7. Doncho Donev 16 (4) 1395′ 20 2 -
8. Kostadin Yanchev 30 2668′ 30 5 -
8. Hristo Stoichkov 27 2337′ 27 14 (3) -
9. Lyuboslav Penev 26 2340′ 26 21 (1) 1
9. Petar Vitanov 14 (11) 1439′ 26 3 -
9. Rumen Stoyanov 1 (9) 213′ 10 1 -
10. Lachezar Tanev 7 621′ 7 4 -
11. Ivaylo Kirov 30 2652′ 30 9 (1) 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards