First League 2018/19

On May 7, 2019, the BFU's Disciplinary Committee ousted Vereya from the First League, the results are still preserved, and all future matches have been awarded official victories with 3:0 to their rivals.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 19 5 2 53:14 (39) 62
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 26 18 3 5 47:14 (33) 57
3. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 26 17 3 6 51:24 (27) 54
4. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 26 13 6 7 39:21 (18) 45
5. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 26 12 6 8 36:34 (2) 42
6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 12 6 8 32:23 (9) 42
7. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 26 12 4 10 30:27 (3) 40
8. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 10 5 11 32:28 (4) 35
9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 9 6 11 28:31 (-3) 33
10. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 26 9 4 13 29:40 (-11) 31
11. Vitosha (Bistritsa) Vitosha (Bistritsa) 26 7 4 15 17:39 (-22) 25
12. Septemvri (Sofia) Septemvri (Sofia) 26 6 3 17 23:52 (-29) 21
13. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 26 5 5 16 25:47 (-22) 20
14. Vereya (Stara Zagora) Vereya (Stara Zagora) 26 0 6 20 12:60 (-48) 6

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

16 March 2019 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

1:3

9 March 2019 17:30
 
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

2 March 2019 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

Septemvri
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

24 February 2019 13:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

19 February 2019 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Cherno more
(Varna)

2:0

16 February 2019 15:00
Ticha, Varna
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

16 December 2018 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Vereya
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

9 December 2018 15:00
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

6 December 2018 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:0

2 December 2018 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Dunav 2010
(Ruse)

0:2

24 November 2018 15:00
Gradski, Ruse
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

9 November 2018 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Vitosha
(Bistritsa)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

0:1

3 November 2018 15:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:1

27 October 2018 15:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

21 October 2018 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Etar VT
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Septemvri
(Sofia)

0:3

6 October 2018 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:1

29 September 2018 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
10th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:2

22 September 2018 20:00
Ogosta, Montana
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

15 September 2018 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

0:0

1 September 2018 18:45
 
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

26 August 2018 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Vereya
(Stara Zagora)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

1:0

19 August 2018 21:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

12 August 2018 20:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

5 August 2018 20:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Dunav 2010
(Ruse)

Vitosha
(Bistritsa)

0:2

29 July 2018 20:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

22 July 2018 20:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Dante Stipica 1 92′ 22 - - - -
2. Stoycho Atanasov 2 (1) 207′ 6 - 1 1 -
3. Geferson Teles 10 939′ 10 - 2 2 -
4. Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 22 2077′ 24 1 1 6 -
5. Nikolay Bodurov 24 2256′ 24 - - 4 -
6. Rúben Pinto 22 (2) 1881′ 24 2 - 6 -
7. Jorginho 14 (9) 1330′ 24 4 2 2 -
8. Edwin Gyasi 16 (6) 1490′ 24 4 4 1 1
9. Maurides 16 (5) 1526′ 21 9 (1) 3 1 -
10. Evandro 2 (10) 347′ 15 - 2 1 -
11. Stanislav Manolev 7 (4) 723′ 17 1 1 2 -
12. Slavi Petrov - - 4 - - - -
14. Angel Lyaskov 9 (3) 900′ 18 - - 4 -
15. Kristian Malinov 21 (2) 1964′ 25 - 1 5 -
16. Janio Bikel 13 (10) 1254′ 25 - - 6 -
17. Henrique 4 (1) 368′ 5 1 1 - -
18. Martin Smolenski 0 (1) 2′ 4 - - - -
19. Kiril Despodov 14 (2) 1194′ 18 8 6 4 -
19. Ivan Turitsov 5 472′ 6 - - 2 -
20. Tiago Rodrigues 22 (3) 1945′ 26 5 6 3 -
21. Tonislav Yordanov - - 1 - - - -
22. Ali Sowe 10 (8) 927′ 18 9 (1) 2 - -
23. Aleksandar Dyulgerov 0 (2) 48′ 8 - - - -
23. Yoan Baurenski - - 3 - - - -
24. Nuno Tomás 3 280′ 3 - - - -
25. Steven Pereira 7 (1) 627′ 25 - - 2 -
26. Valentin Antov 6 (5) 666′ 18 - - 3 -
27. Boris Sekulić 11 (1) 995′ 20 - 2 3 -
27. Andrey Yordanov 0 (1) 26′ 1 - - - -
28. Borislav Budinov 0 (1) 13′ 2 - - - -
28. Plamen Galabov - - 1 - - - -
30. Vytautas Černiauskas 25 2359′ 26 - - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards