„А“ Group 1980/81

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 14 12 4 70:32 (38) 40
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 13 10 7 44:25 (19) 36
3. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 15 5 10 64:40 (24) 35
4. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 13 8 9 42:40 (2) 34
5. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 12 7 11 38:41 (-3) 31
6. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 8 13 9 36:37 (-1) 29
7. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 10 9 11 35:44 (-9) 29
8. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 12 4 14 39:40 (-1) 28
9. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 8 12 10 34:35 (-1) 28
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 11 6 13 45:49 (-4) 28
11. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 9 10 11 42:49 (-7) 28
12. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 8 11 11 32:37 (-5) 27
13. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 11 5 14 38:47 (-9) 27
14. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 11 5 14 33:43 (-10) 27
15. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 12 3 15 32:51 (-19) 27
16. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 6 14 10 33:47 (-14) 26

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

21 June 1981
 
30th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Spartak
(Pleven)

2:2

13 June 1981
 
29th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

3:2

7 June 1981
 
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:0

31 May 1981 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Minyor
(Pernik)

3:3

17 May 1981
 
26th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

1 May 1981
 
25th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

2:0

25 April 1981
 
24th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

18 April 1981
 
23rd round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:3

12 April 1981
 
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

4 April 1981
 
21st round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:1

29 March 1981
 
20th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

22 March 1981
 
19th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:0

14 March 1981
 
18th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

9 March 1981
 
17th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

0:0

28 February 1981
 
16th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:1

5 December 1980
 
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

23 November 1980 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

16 November 1980 19:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:0

9 November 1980
 
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:0

1 November 1980
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:1

26 October 1980
 
10th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

7 October 1980
 
9th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

2:2

4 October 1980
 
8th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:2

28 September 1980 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
7th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

21 September 1980
 
6th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

7:0

14 September 1980
 
5th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Sliven
(Sliven)

1:3

7 September 1980
 
4th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

3 September 1980
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Akademik
(Sofia)

1:2

30 August 1980
 
2nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

27 August 1980
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
- Vasil Tinchev 0 (4) 72′ 4 -
1. Georgi Velinov 27 2430′ 27 -
1. Toshko Arsov 3 270′ 3 -
2. Tsonyo Vasilev 18 (1) 1623′ 19 2
2. Ivan Zafirov 14 (1) 1266′ 15 -
3. Dinko Dimitrov 22 1980′ 22 1
4. Angel Kalburov 15 (4) 1380′ 19 -
4. Metodi Tomanov 3 (1) 314′ 4 -
5. Georgi Dimitrov — Jacky 24 (1) 2154′ 25 4
5. Angel Rangelov 22 1965′ 22 1
6. Georgi Iliev — Michael 23 (4) 2036′ 27 1
7. Tsvetan Yonchev 25 (1) 2144′ 26 8
7. Stoycho Mladenov 10 (6) 997′ 16 10
7. Mario Valkov 2 (15) 611′ 17 1
8. Ruzhdi Kerimov 25 (1) 1822′ 26 2
9. Spas Dzhevizov 30 2648′ 30 16 (1)
10. Plamen Markov 21 (5) 1867′ 26 7 (1)
10. Radoslav Zdravkov 20 (1) 1773′ 21 10 (4)
11. Nikola Velkov 26 (2) 2348′ 28 4
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties