„А“ Group 1981/82

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 22 3 5 73:27 (46) 47
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 20 6 4 71:32 (39) 46
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 15 5 10 35:33 (2) 35
4. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 14 5 11 41:37 (4) 33
5. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 13 6 11 41:37 (4) 32
6. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 14 4 12 48:44 (4) 32
7. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 13 4 13 46:42 (4) 30
8. Haskovo (Haskovo) Haskovo (Haskovo) 30 12 6 12 34:37 (-3) 30
9. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 13 3 14 40:40 (0) 29
10. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 9 10 11 46:48 (-2) 28
11. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 10 7 13 38:40 (-2) 27
12. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 11 5 14 32:43 (-11) 27
13. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 9 8 13 23:40 (-17) 26
14. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 7 8 15 23:41 (-18) 22
15. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 7 5 18 33:51 (-18) 19
16. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 6 5 19 23:55 (-32) 17

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:4

5 June 1982 18:00
 
30th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

30 May 1982 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:1

27 May 1982 18:00
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
19th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Haskovo
(Haskovo)

1:2

24 May 1982 18:00
Dimitar Kanev, Haskovo
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

21 May 1982 20:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
27th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

2:4

19 May 1982 18:00
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
26th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

2 May 1982 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Slavia
(Sofia)

2:4

25 April 1982 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
24th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

17 April 1982 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:0

11 April 1982 17:30
Bonchuk, Stanke Dimitrov
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

2 April 1982 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

28 March 1982 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

13 March 1982 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

2:1

7 March 1982 16:00
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:0

27 February 1982 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:2

20 December 1981 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

2:1

12 December 1981 14:30
 
14th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

5 December 1981 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Haskovo
(Haskovo)

Akademik
(Sofia)

0:3

28 November 1981 15:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

14 November 1981 15:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Sliven
(Sliven)

0:2

31 October 1981
Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven
10th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

25 October 1981 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

0:2

17 October 1981 15:30
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
8th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

7 October 1981 15:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

4 October 1981 15:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:1

26 September 1981 17:30
Lokomotiv, Stara Zagora
6th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

1:0

20 September 1981 17:30
 
5th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

12 September 1981 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

2:2

5 September 1981 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

1:1

22 August 1981 18:00
Tsar Samuil, Petrich
1st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
- Nikolay Boyanov 0 (3) 80′ 3 - - -
- Lyubomir Zhelev 0 (1) 6′ 1 - - -
- Krasimir Dosev 0 (1) 44′ 1 - - -
- Stefan Slavkov 0 (1) 8′ 1 - - -
1. Georgi Velinov 30 2656′ 30 - - -
2. Georgi Iliev — Michael 28 2508′ 28 1 2 -
3. Georgi Dimitrov — Jacky 29 2573′ 29 11 - -
4. Dinko Dimitrov 20 1725′ 20 - - -
4. Angel Kalburov 11 (4) 1074′ 15 1 - -
4. Aleksandar Aleksandrov 5 (5) 495′ 10 1 2 1
5. Metodi Tomanov 17 (1) 1418′ 18 - - -
6. Krasimir Bezinski 28 (1) 2391′ 29 1 1 -
7. Tsvetan Yonchev 22 1753′ 22 14 - -
7. Alyosha Dimitrov 7 (11) 822′ 18 2 (1) - -
7. Mario Valkov 3 (5) 421′ 8 2 - -
8. Ruzhdi Kerimov 19 (6) 1615′ 25 4 1 -
9. Stoycho Mladenov 27 (2) 2369′ 29 18 - -
9. Spas Dzhevizov 26 (1) 2178′ 27 5 3 1
10. Radoslav Zdravkov 27 (1) 2394′ 28 7 (1) - -
10. Plamen Markov 13 (8) 1304′ 21 5 - -
11. Nikola Velkov 17 (2) 1597′ 19 1 - -
11. Dragomir Georgiev 1 (1) 142′ 2 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards