First League 2022/23

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 18 14 2 2 34:9 (25) 44
2. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 18 13 4 1 46:12 (34) 43
3. FC 1948 (Sofia) FC 1948 (Sofia) 18 10 6 2 28:13 (15) 36
4. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 18 10 3 5 22:15 (7) 33
5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 18 10 2 6 22:18 (4) 32
6. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 18 8 6 4 25:11 (14) 30
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 18 8 5 5 17:16 (1) 29
8. Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) 18 7 5 6 23:20 (3) 26
9. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 18 7 5 6 18:20 (-2) 26
10. Botev (Plovdiv) Botev (Plovdiv) 18 6 1 11 26:25 (1) 19
11. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 18 5 4 9 16:30 (-14) 19
12. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 18 4 3 11 15:34 (-19) 15
13. Septemvri (Sofia) Septemvri (Sofia) 18 3 6 9 17:25 (-8) 15
14. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 18 2 6 10 13:26 (-13) 12
15. Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 18 3 3 12 11:35 (-24) 12
16. Spartak 1918 (Varna) Spartak 1918 (Varna) 18 1 5 12 14:38 (-24) 8

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

upcoming game

18 February 2023 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Botev
(Plovdiv)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

upcoming game

12 February 2023 14:15
Beroe, Stara Zagora
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:2

12 November 2022 15:00
Ticha, Varna
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

6 November 2022 17:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Lokomotiv 1929
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1926
(Plovdiv)

0:1

1 November 2022 17:15
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

1:3

28 October 2022 18:30
Arena Arda, Kardzhali
16th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

0:4

23 October 2022 16:45
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Botev
(Plovdiv)

0:1

19 October 2022 18:45
 
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

15 October 2022 19:15
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

Hebar 1918
(Pazardzhik)

Ludogorets 1945
(Razgrad)

2:1

10 October 2022 19:00
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

3 October 2022 17:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:0

18 September 2022 16:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

11 September 2022 17:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Spartak 1918
(Varna)

0:1

3 September 2022 17:15
 
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

29 August 2022 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

FC 1948
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

14 August 2022 20:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Septemvri
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

31 July 2022 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

25 July 2022 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Lokomotiv 1929
(Sofia)

1:1

16 July 2022 18:30
Lokomotiv, Sofia
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

10 July 2022 21:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Arda 1924
(Kardzhali)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Gustavo Busatto 16 1561′ 18 - - 2 -
2. Jurgen Mattheij 14 1337′ 14 - 3 4 -
3. Geferson Teles 9 (4) 969′ 15 1 - 6 -
4. Menno Koch 4 (5) 520′ 12 1 - 2 -
5. Bradley de Nooijer 11 (1) 1095′ 13 1 1 6 1
6. Hristiyan Petrov 15 1415′ 17 - - 1 -
7. Jonathan Lindseth 11 (3) 1111′ 14 1 1 1 -
8. Stanislav Shopov 12 (5) 1091′ 18 1 2 1 -
9. Duckens Nazon 8 (7) 725′ 15 6 (2) 2 5 -
10. Georgi Yomov 2 (1) 160′ 3 - - - -
11. Lazar Tufegdžić 9 (7) 869′ 16 1 4 1 -
13. Galin Minkov 2 (1) 167′ 7 - - 1 -
14. Kaloyan Krastev 3 (1) 236′ 4 - - 2 -
15. Thibaut Vion 15 (3) 1321′ 18 - 6 5 -
16. Asen Donchev 2 (4) 259′ 8 1 - 1 -
17. Bismark Charles 0 (5) 109′ 6 - 1 1 -
18. Simeon Aleksandrov 0 (1) 29′ 2 - - - -
19. Ivan Turitsov 13 (2) 1217′ 15 2 (2) 1 3 1
20. Yoan Baurenski 1 (2) 130′ 6 - - - -
21. Amos Youga 14 (1) 1330′ 15 1 - 5 -
22. Enes Mahmutovic 5 (1) 443′ 11 - - 1 -
23. Zhirayr Shaghoyan 6 (1) 414′ 8 - 1 - -
23. Radoslav Zhivkov 0 (2) 41′ 3 - - - -
24. Aleksandar Buchkov - - 1 - - - -
24. Mark-Emilio Papazov 0 (1) 29′ 1 - - - -
25. Dimitar Evtimov 2 195′ 18 - - - -
26. Marcelino Carreazo 3 (4) 400′ 9 3 2 1 -
27. Maurício Garcez 12 (3) 1064′ 15 6 1 2 -
28. Brayan Moreno 6 (11) 780′ 17 7 - 3 -
30. Daouda Bamba 3 (2) 263′ 5 1 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards