„А“ Group 2005/06

On August 18, 2005 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) was excluded from the group after 2 rounds due to outstanding liabilities to the NSSI. All the results of the team so far have been canceled and their rivals rest.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 28 21 5 2 71:23 (48) 68
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 28 20 5 3 73:22 (51) 65
3. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 28 18 6 4 51:22 (29) 60
4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 28 18 0 10 49:29 (20) 54
5. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 28 11 7 10 43:42 (1) 40
6. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 28 11 6 11 33:33 (0) 39
7. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 28 12 3 13 33:34 (-1) 39
8. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 28 10 7 11 29:27 (2) 37
9. Vihren (Sandanski) Vihren (Sandanski) 28 10 2 16 35:55 (-20) 32
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 28 8 8 12 36:53 (-17) 32
11. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 28 8 7 13 23:37 (-14) 31
12. Rodopa (Smolyan) Rodopa (Smolyan) 28 7 4 17 23:52 (-29) 25
13. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 28 4 12 12 20:38 (-18) 24
14. Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad) Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad) 28 5 8 15 23:46 (-23) 23
15. Naftex (Burgas) Naftex (Burgas) 28 4 6 18 14:43 (-29) 18
16. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 2 0 0 2 0:3 (-3) 0

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Vihren
(Sandanski)

1:3

31 May 2006 18:00
 
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

28 May 2006 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

1:0

20 May 2006 18:00
 
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

16 May 2006 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

6 May 2006 16:00
Ticha, Varna
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

cancelled

30 April 2006
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:4

23 April 2006 15:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

19 April 2006 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

15 April 2006 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
22nd round

Pirin 1922
(Blagoevgrad)

Naftex
(Burgas)

0:1

8 April 2006 18:30
 
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:1

2 April 2006 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
20th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

1:0

26 March 2006 15:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

19 March 2006 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Litex
(Lovech)

1:1

12 March 2006 14:00
Gradski, Lovech
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

5 March 2006 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:0

4 December 2005 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Vihren
(Sandanski)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:2

26 November 2005 14:00
Slavia, Sofia
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

7:0

19 November 2005 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:2

6 November 2005 14:30
Lokomotiv, Sofia
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

29 October 2005 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:3

26 October 2005 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

cancelled

23 October 2005
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

7:0

15 October 2005 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

1:4

2 October 2005 15:00
Bonchuk, Dupnitsa
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Pirin 1922
(Blagoevgrad)

0:3

24 September 2005 17:30
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

18 September 2005 20:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
6th round

Naftex
(Burgas)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

11 September 2005 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

1:5

20 August 2005 18:30
 
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

14 August 2005 20:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Litex
(Lovech)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

1:4

6 August 2005 18:30
 
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Oliver Kovačević 9 842′ 9 - - -
1. Dejan Maksič 8 688′ 10 - - -
2. Radoslav Zabavník 12 1055′ 12 1 - 1
3. Aleksandar Tunchev 10 936′ 11 1 - -
4. Adrian Olegov 0 (3) 53′ 5 - - -
5. Kiril Kotev 7 507′ 9 - 2 1
5. Vladimir Zafirov 0 (2) 33′ 2 - - -
6. Sergej Jakirović 18 (2) 1658′ 21 2 3 -
7. Hristo Yanev 15 (6) 1424′ 25 3 (3) 3 -
8. Velizar Dimitrov 16 (2) 1343′ 19 7 5 1
10. Georgi Iliev 11 (2) 1050′ 13 - 2 -
10. Aleksandar Mladenov 0 (1) 24′ 2 - - -
11. Guillaume Dah Zadi 16 (3) 1414′ 22 10 1 -
12. Todor Kyuchukov 1 95′ 1 - - -
12. Ivan Karadzhov - - 3 - - -
14. Valentin Iliev 23 1982′ 24 1 3 -
15. Petar Dimitrov 0 (3) 64′ 5 - - -
16. Aleksandar Branekov 7 (5) 733′ 16 1 - -
17. Aleksandar Mutavdžić 1 (2) 101′ 10 - - -
17. Matija Matko 0 (2) 38′ 4 - - -
18. Mourad Hdiouad 19 1741′ 19 7 (3) 5 -
19. Eugen Trică 5 (4) 462′ 9 1 2 -
19. Evgeni Yordanov 1 46′ 1 - - -
20. Yordan Yurukov 7 (11) 798′ 22 3 1 -
21. Stoyko Sakaliev 10 (3) 839′ 13 10 - -
22. Ilko Pirgov 8 (1) 788′ 19 - - -
23. Emil Gargorov 24 (1) 2147′ 25 11 3 -
24. Stoyan Abrashev 0 (4) 47′ 6 - - -
25. Ivan K. Ivanov 5 (1) 441′ 10 - - -
27. Tiago Silva 21 1892′ 22 4 (1) 3 -
29. Ibrahima Gueye 14 1286′ 14 2 - -
30. Yordan Todorov 28 2523′ 28 3 3 -
31. Evgheni Hmaruc 2 187′ 2 - - -
33. Slavko Matić 2 (3) 272′ 7 - - -
34. Daniel Georgiev 3 (3) 259′ 11 - 1 -
77. José Furtado 5 (6) 714′ 14 6 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards