„А“ Group 1988/89

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CFKA „Sredets“ (Sofia) CFKA „Sredets“ (Sofia) 30 20 9 1 86:24 (62) 49
2. Vitosha (Sofia) Vitosha (Sofia) 30 17 5 8 63:38 (25) 39
3. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 13 8 9 48:30 (18) 34
4. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 12 9 9 49:36 (13) 33
5. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 13 7 10 41:46 (-5) 33
6. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 12 7 11 29:32 (-3) 31
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 10 10 10 33:43 (-10) 30
8. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 4 14 36:34 (2) 28
9. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 12 3 15 34:33 (1) 27
10. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 11 5 14 38:39 (-1) 27
11. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 8 10 12 32:36 (-4) 26
12. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30 11 4 15 26:45 (-19) 26
13. Vratsa (Vratsa) Vratsa (Vratsa) 30 9 8 13 32:53 (-21) 26
14. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 10 6 14 31:55 (-24) 26
15. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 7 9 14 37:54 (-17) 23
16. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 8 6 16 27:44 (-17) 22

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:0

3 June 1989
Narodna armiya, Sofia
30th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Slavia
(Sofia)

2:2

27 May 1989
Slavia, Sofia
29th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

20 May 1989
Vasil Levski, Sofia
28th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

7:1

9 May 1989
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:0

6 May 1989
 
26th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

1:1

3 May 1989
 
24th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

2:0

29 April 1989
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:2

15 April 1989
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

9 April 1989
 
22nd round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

2:1

1 April 1989
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

Vitosha
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

1:1

29 March 1989
 
18th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

1:1

25 March 1989
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
20th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

19 March 1989
Narodna armiya, Sofia
19th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

3:0

5 March 1989
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Vratsa
(Vratsa)

0:2

25 February 1989
 
16th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Varna)

0:2

3 December 1988
 
15th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:1

27 November 1988
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

4:2

20 November 1988
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

0:3

13 November 1988
Dimitar Dyulgerov, Gorna Oryahovitsa
12th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:1

5 November 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:1

22 October 1988
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
10th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

7:1

12 October 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:3

1 October 1988
Beroe, Stara Zagora
8th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

6:2

24 September 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Vitosha
(Sofia)

2:2

17 September 1988
Vasil Levski, Sofia
6th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

7:0

11 September 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

1:1

3 September 1988
 
4th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

6:0

28 August 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:3

20 August 1988
Gradski, Ruse
2nd round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

5:1

13 August 1988
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Vratsa
(Vratsa)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
- Rumen Stoyanov 0 (3) 48′ 3 -
1. Ilia Valov 21 (1) 1868′ 22 -
1. Rumen Apostolov 9 (1) 877′ 10 -
2. Stefan Bachev 26 (1) 2392′ 27 1
2. Nedyalko Mladenov 22 1933′ 22 -
3. Trifon Ivanov 28 (1) 2500′ 29 3
4. Krasimir Bezinski 23 (2) 2013′ 25 -
5. Georgi Dimitrov — Jacky 18 1531′ 18 2
5. Kiril Kachamanov 8 (4) 754′ 12 -
6. Ivaylo Kirov 26 (1) 2232′ 27 4
6. Kostadin Yanchev 18 (3) 1744′ 21 1
7. Emil Kostadinov 26 (3) 2264′ 29 12
8. Hristo Stoichkov 25 (1) 2184′ 26 23 (5)
9. Lyuboslav Penev 22 1910′ 22 21 (3)
10. Georgi K. Georgiev 23 (4) 2103′ 27 4
10. Lachezar Tanev 6 (8) 701′ 14 3
11. Petar Vitanov 18 (6) 1623′ 24 3
11. Plamen Getov 8 (3) 780′ 11 8
11. Doncho Donev 3 (9) 468′ 12 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties