„А“ Group 1972/73

Dunav and Chernomorets were removed from the group due to their proven attempt to settle the games between the two teams.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 34 22 7 5 80:40 (40) 51
2. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 34 18 7 9 62:38 (24) 43
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 33 16 11 6 55:33 (22) 43
4. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 34 15 10 9 62:87 (-25) 40
5. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 34 15 8 11 61:43 (18) 38
6. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 34 14 9 11 42:41 (1) 37
7. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 34 14 9 11 44:44 (0) 37
8. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 34 13 7 14 48:55 (-7) 33
9. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 34 12 8 14 44:44 (0) 32
10. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 34 12 8 14 51:54 (-3) 32
11. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 33 13 5 15 46:51 (-5) 31
12. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 34 12 7 15 35:44 (-9) 31
13. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 34 12 6 16 50:47 (3) 30
14. Pernik (Pernik) Pernik (Pernik) 34 8 14 12 35:54 (-19) 30
15. ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) 33 10 9 14 34:49 (-15) 29
16. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 34 7 14 13 37:49 (-12) 28
17. Nikolay Laskov (Yambol) Nikolay Laskov (Yambol) 33 9 7 17 37:55 (-18) 25
18. Panayot Volov (Shumen) Panayot Volov (Shumen) 34 6 6 22 25:70 (-45) 18

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

17 June 1973
 
34th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Dunav
(Ruse)

2:2

13 June 1973
 
33rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

10 June 1973
 
32nd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Spartak
(Pleven)

3:3

6 June 1973
 
31st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Pernik
(Pernik)

3:1

27 May 1973
 
30th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

19 May 1973
 
29th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:3

16 May 1973
 
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

6 May 1973
 
27th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Nikolay Laskov
(Yambol)

1:1

21 April 1973
 
26th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

7:1

14 April 1973
 
25th round

Panayot Volov
(Shumen)

Akademik
(Sofia)

2:3

7 April 1973
 
24th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

1 April 1973
 
23rd round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

1:2

24 March 1973
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:1

18 March 1973
 
21st round

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:1

10 March 1973
 
20th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

4 March 1973
 
19th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:2

25 February 1973
 
18th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

2:0

17 December 1972
 
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

13 December 1972
 
14th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

9 December 1972
 
16th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:0

3 December 1972
 
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

25 November 1972
 
13th round

Pernik
(Pernik)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:3

22 November 1972
 
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

12 November 1972
 
11th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:0

4 November 1972
 
10th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

8:1

29 October 1972
 
9th round

Nikolay Laskov
(Yambol)

Panayot Volov
(Shumen)

1:2

21 October 1972
 
8th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:2

7 October 1972
 
7th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

2:2

23 September 1972
 
6th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

17 September 1972
 
5th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

1:3

8 September 1972
 
4th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

3 September 1972
 
3rd round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

27 August 1972
 
2nd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:3

19 August 1972
 
1st round

Botev
(Vratsa)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
- Dimitar Yakimov 0 (1) 44′ 1 -
1. Stoyan Yordanov 22 1841′ 22 -
1. Yordan Filipov 11 (1) 1022′ 12 -
1. Drazho Stoyanov 1 (3) 199′ 4 -
2. Ivan Zafirov 31 2707′ 31 1
2. Todor Simov 4 (10) 622′ 14 1
3. Bozhil Kolev 34 3062′ 34 6 (1)
4. Boris Gaganelov 34 3030′ 34 -
5. Kiril Stankov 27 (1) 2418′ 28 1
5. Borislav Sredkov 10 (7) 1092′ 17 1
6. Dimitar Penev 24 2088′ 24 3
6. Plamen Yankov 23 (4) 1974′ 27 4
6. Stoil Trankov 4 (9) 614′ 13 1
7. Stefan Mihaylov 22 (3) 1866′ 25 9
7. Tsvetan Atanasov 13 (8) 1198′ 21 3
8. Asparuh Nikodimov 32 2882′ 32 2
9. Petar Zhekov 31 2614′ 31 29 (2)
10. Georgi Denev 31 (2) 2692′ 33 12
11. Dimitar Marashliev 20 (2) 1717′ 22 7
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties