„А“ Group 1952

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 22 13 7 2 38:12 (26) 33
2. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 22 9 8 5 30:13 (17) 26
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 22 11 3 8 30:22 (8) 25
4. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 22 8 8 6 19:21 (-2) 24
5. Dinamo (Sofia) Dinamo (Sofia) 22 8 6 8 22:16 (6) 22
6. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 22 9 4 9 24:26 (-2) 22
7. VMS (Stalin) VMS (Stalin) 22 8 6 8 22:32 (-10) 22
8. Udarnik (Sofia) Udarnik (Sofia) 22 8 5 9 29:22 (7) 21
9. DNA (Plovdiv) DNA (Plovdiv) 22 9 1 12 17:25 (-8) 19
10. Minyor (Dimitrovo) Minyor (Dimitrovo) 22 7 4 11 26:34 (-8) 18
11. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 22 6 6 10 19:32 (-13) 18
12. Spartak (Stalin) Spartak (Stalin) 22 4 6 12 16:37 (-21) 14

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CDNA
(Sofia)

5:1

12 November 1952
 
22nd round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:2

23 October 1952
Rakovski, Sofia
21st round

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:0

14 October 1952
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:0

11 October 1952
 
19th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

2:2

5 October 1952
 
18th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:4

1 October 1952
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

5:0

27 September 1952
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Spartak
(Stalin)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:0

23 September 1952 16:45
Rakovski, Sofia
15th round

Dinamo
(Sofia)

Udarnik
(Sofia)

0:1

19 September 1952
Yunak , Sofia
14th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Stalin)

0:0

14 September 1952
 
13th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

VMS
(Stalin)

0:0

11 September 1952
 
12th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Sofia)

0:1

7 September 1952
 
11th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

DNA
(Plovdiv)

0:1

4 September 1952
 
10th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:0

5 August 1952
 
9th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:1

20 April 1952
 
8th round

VMS
(Stalin)

CDNV
(Sofia)

1:0

17 April 1952
 
7th round

Udarnik
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

1:1

13 April 1952
Narodna voyska, Sofia
6th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Akademik
(Sofia)

1:1

8 April 1952
 
5th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

Dinamo
(Sofia)

1:3

5 April 1952
Yunak , Sofia
4th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

3:0

30 March 1952 10:00
Yunak , Sofia
3rd round

DNV
(Plovdiv)

CDNV
(Sofia)

2:2

27 March 1952
Yunak , Sofia
2nd round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

1:0

16 March 1952
Lokomotiv-Spartak, Plovdiv
1st round

CDNV
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Kiril Rakarov 2 180′ 2 - - -
- Atanas Tsanov 1 (1) 120′ 2 - - -
1. Georgi Kekemanov 6 540′ 6 - - -
1. Stefan Gerenski 5 450′ 5 - - -
2. Georgi Tsvetkov 4 360′ 4 - - -
2. Georgi Rusev 1 90′ 1 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 8 690′ 8 - - -
4. Georgi Enisheynov 8 720′ 8 - - -
5. Stefan Bozhkov 18 1620′ 18 9 (2) - -
5. Gavril Stoyanov 7 630′ 7 - - -
7. Dimitar Milanov 16 1410′ 16 8 3 1
7. Petar Mihaylov 4 (1) 390′ 5 3 - -
8. Panayot Panayotov 14 1260′ 14 5 2 -
8. Mihail Yankov 9 720′ 9 3 - -
9. Stefan T. Stefanov 9 810′ 9 3 (1) 1 -
10. Ivan Kolev 10 890′ 10 3 - 1
11. Angel Milanov 6 490′ 7 2 1 1
11. Krum Yanev 5 (2) 510′ 7 2 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards