„А“ Group 1964/65

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 18 6 6 59:28 (31) 42
2. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 16 7 7 42:33 (9) 39
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 11 13 6 45:33 (12) 35
4. CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) 30 14 6 10 48:26 (22) 34
5. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 11 9 48:41 (7) 31
6. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 12 6 12 43:40 (3) 30
7. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 10 10 10 30:47 (-17) 30
8. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 10 9 11 37:37 (0) 29
9. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 10 9 11 29:35 (-6) 29
10. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 30 11 6 13 42:42 (0) 28
11. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 30 9 10 11 32:34 (-2) 28
12. KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) 30 9 9 12 40:49 (-9) 27
13. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 9 8 13 34:41 (-7) 26
14. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 9 8 13 28:41 (-13) 26
15. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 9 7 14 29:40 (-11) 25
16. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 7 7 16 29:48 (-19) 21

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:3

17 July 1965
Gradski, Stara Zagora
30th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

9 July 1965 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:1

3 July 1965
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
28th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

27 June 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

19 June 1965
Slavia, Sofia
26th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

4 June 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Akademik
(Sofia)

0:3

29 May 1965
Rakovski, Sofia
24th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

22 May 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:0

2 May 1965
 
22nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

25 April 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

KTsM-Botev
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Pleven)

1:0

18 April 1965
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
20th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:3

10 April 1965
Slavia, Sofia
19th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:1

3 April 1965
Rakovski, Sofia
18th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

28 March 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

20 March 1965
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

5 December 1964 15:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:1

24 November 1964 15:00
 
14th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

15 November 1964 15:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:0

7 November 1964 15:30
Gradski, Ruse
12th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:2

2 November 1964 18:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

24 October 1964 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
10th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

18 October 1964 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

2:1

11 October 1964 16:30
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
8th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:2

3 October 1964 16:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
7th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

KTsM-Botev
(Plovdiv)

2:0

27 September 1964 17:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
6th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

9:0

20 September 1964 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

13 September 1964 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
4th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

6 September 1964 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:0

30 August 1964 17:30
Bonchuk, Stanke Dimitrov
2nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Mlada gvardiya
(Sliven)

0:2

23 August 1964 17:30
 
1st round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Dimitar Penev 29 2610′ 29 1 - -
- Dimitar Yakimov 22 1913′ 22 10 (1) 1 1
- Ivan Rankov 20 (3) 1617′ 23 6 - 1
- Ivan Kolev 14 1152′ 14 3 1 -
- Georgi Naydenov 10 856′ 10 - - -
- Pantaley Dimitrov 7 (2) 641′ 9 - - -
- Todor Kolev 1 (4) 219′ 5 1 - -
- Nikola Ivanov 1 (1) 118′ 2 - 1 -
- Kiril Rakarov 1 90′ 1 - - -
- Nikola Kovachev 1 90′ 1 - - -
- Petar Petrov 0 (1) 20′ 1 - - -
1. Stoyan Yordanov 20 (1) 1824′ 21 - - -
2. Ivan Vasilev 30 2700′ 30 - 1 -
3. Boris Gaganelov 30 2678′ 30 - - -
4. Hristo Marinchev 21 1890′ 21 - 1 -
5. Boris Stankov 26 2340′ 26 1 - -
6. Stoichko Peshev 20 (5) 1855′ 25 - 2 1
7. Pavel Chelestinov 3 (4) 405′ 7 - - -
8. Nikola Tsanev 26 (1) 2264′ 27 15 (2) 2 1
9. Asparuh Nikodimov 8 (1) 710′ 9 1 - -
10. Yanko Kirilov 14 (5) 1306′ 19 6 - -
11. Vasil Romanov 26 2273′ 26 3 3 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards