Reserve's Championship 1964/65

The championship is abandoned after the first half season.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Cherveno zname“ II (Sofia) CSKA „Ch. zname“ II (Sofia) 15 12 2 1 45:10 (35) 26
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski II (Sofia) 15 7 6 2 31:15 (16) 20
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia II (Sofia) 14 7 4 3 27:18 (9) 18
4. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe II (Stara Zagora) 15 7 4 4 22:16 (6) 18
5. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more II (Varna) 15 6 5 4 24:18 (6) 17
6. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik II (Sofia) 15 6 4 5 22:18 (4) 16
7. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv II (Plovdiv) 14 6 4 4 15:15 (0) 16
8. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak II (Plovdiv) 14 4 6 4 16:26 (-10) 14
9. Botev (Vratsa) Botev II (Vratsa) 14 5 3 6 21:19 (2) 13
10. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak II (Pleven) 15 5 3 7 21:34 (-13) 13
11. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven II (Sliven) 15 3 6 6 23:23 (0) 12
12. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv II (Sofia) 15 4 4 7 12:18 (-6) 12
13. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak II (Sofia) 15 4 3 8 22:39 (-17) 11
14. KTsM-Botev (Plovdiv) KTsM-Botev II (Plovdiv) 15 4 3 8 16:21 (-5) 11
15. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek II (Stanke Dimitrov) 14 2 5 7 11:23 (-12) 9
16. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav II (Ruse) 14 3 2 9 10:25 (-15) 8

fixtures

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

2:0

5 December 1964
 
15th round

Beroe II
(Stara Zagora)

Botev II
(Vratsa)

0:1

24 November 1964
 
14th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

5:2

15 November 1964
 
13th round

Lokomotiv II
(Plovdiv)

Dunav II
(Ruse)

2:3

7 November 1964
 
12th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

1:2

2 November 1964
 
11th round

Slavia II
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv II
(Sofia)

0:3

24 October 1964
 
10th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

0:0

18 October 1964
 
9th round

Akademik II
(Sofia)

Spartak II
(Plovdiv)

1:3

11 October 1964
 
8th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

2:0

3 October 1964
 
7th round

Cherno more II
(Varna)

KTsM-Botev II
(Plovdiv)

0:1

27 September 1964
 
6th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

6:0

20 September 1964
 
5th round

Spartak II
(Pleven)

Levski II
(Sofia)

2:2

13 September 1964
 
4th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

9:1

6 September 1964
 
3rd round

Spartak II
(Sofia)

Marek II
(Stanke Dimitrov)

0:5

30 August 1964
 
2nd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

Mlada gvardiya II
(Sliven)

0:2

23 August 1964
 
1st round

CSKA „Ch. zname“ II
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
- Kiril Rakarov 1 90′ 1 -
- Asparuh Nikodimov 1 90′ 1 2
- Nikola Kovachev 1 90′ 1 -
- Todor Kolev 1 90′ 1 2
- Ivan Rankov 1 90′ 1 1
- Pavel Chelestinov 1 90′ 1 4
- Petar Petrov 1 90′ 1 -
- Nikola Ivanov 1 90′ 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties