Reserve's Group 2008/09

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski II (Sofia) 30 21 4 5 91:34 (57) 67
2. CSKA II (Sofia) CSKA II (Sofia) 30 20 6 4 73:30 (43) 66
3. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) Pirin Blagoevgrad II (Blagoevgrad) 30 19 5 6 87:40 (47) 62
4. Litex (Lovech) Litex II (Lovech) 30 18 4 8 69:40 (29) 58
5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 II (Sofia) 30 17 6 7 68:42 (26) 57
6. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas II (Burgas) 30 17 4 9 83:46 (37) 55
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more II (Varna) 30 14 5 11 45:50 (-5) 47
8. Lokomotiv (Mezdra) Lokomotiv II (Mezdra) 30 13 6 11 67:71 (-4) 45
9. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 II (Plovdiv) 30 13 3 14 73:67 (6) 42
10. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv II (Sofia) 30 12 4 14 51:60 (-9) 40
11. Sliven 2000 (Sliven) Sliven 2000 II (Sliven) 30 11 4 15 54:65 (-11) 37
12. Vihren (Sandanski) Vihren II (Sandanski) 30 10 3 17 55:72 (-17) 33
13. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 II (Plovdiv) 30 9 2 19 67:73 (-6) 29
14. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor II (Pernik) 30 6 1 23 36:96 (-60) 19
15. Spartak (Varna) Spartak II (Varna) 30 5 3 22 25:101 (-76) 18
16. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa II (Petrich) 30 2 6 22 15:72 (-57) 12

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lokomotiv II
(Mezdra)

0:3

16 June 2009 18:00
 
30th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:4

6 June 2009 11:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
29th round

Litex II
(Lovech)

Lokomotiv II
(Sofia)

0:2

25 May 2009 18:00
 
28th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:1

18 May 2009 11:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
27th round

Cherno more II
(Varna)

Levski II
(Sofia)

0:2

11 May 2009 18:00
 
26th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:1

4 May 2009 11:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
25th round

Chernomorets Burgas II
(Burgas)

Botev 1912 II
(Plovdiv)

0:0

28 April 2009 17:00
 
24th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

5:2

24 April 2009 17:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
23rd round

Vihren II
(Sandanski)

Pirin Blagoevgrad II
(Blagoevgrad)

1:2

20 April 2009 17:00
 
22nd round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:1

13 April 2009 14:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
21st round

Minyor II
(Pernik)

Slavia 1913 II
(Sofia)

0:0

7 April 2009 17:00
 
20th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

8:0

29 March 2009 11:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
19th round

Spartak II
(Varna)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

2:1

25 March 2009 13:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
18th round

Lokomotiv 1936 II
(Plovdiv)

Sliven 2000 II
(Sliven)

1:2

16 March 2009 15:30
 
17th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

4:0

9 March 2009 15:30
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
16th round

Belasitsa II
(Petrich)

Vihren II
(Sandanski)

1:1

10 December 2008 14:00
 
8th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:1

1 December 2008 14:30
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
15th round

Lokomotiv II
(Mezdra)

Litex II
(Lovech)

1:1

25 November 2008 14:00
 
14th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

1:1

17 November 2008 14:30
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
13th round

Lokomotiv II
(Sofia)

Cherno more II
(Varna)

4:0

10 November 2008 11:00
 
12th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

1:2

3 November 2008 14:30
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
11th round

Levski II
(Sofia)

Chernomorets Burgas II
(Burgas)

1:3

27 October 2008 10:30
 
10th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

2:0

21 October 2008 16:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
9th round

Botev 1912 II
(Plovdiv)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

4:0

29 September 2008 17:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
7th round

Pirin Blagoevgrad II
(Blagoevgrad)

Minyor II
(Pernik)

0:1

22 September 2008 17:00
 
6th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

1:2

16 September 2008 16:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
5th round

Slavia 1913 II
(Sofia)

Spartak II
(Varna)

1:2

1 September 2008 17:30
 
4th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv 1936 II
(Plovdiv)

2:3

26 August 2008 18:00
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
3rd round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

6:0

21 August 2008 18:00
„Pancharevo“ base, Pancharevo
2nd round

Sliven 2000 II
(Sliven)

Belasitsa II
(Petrich)

2:2

12 August 2008 18:00
Tsar Samuil, Petrich
1st round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi
- Yanko Sandanski 7 632′ 7 - -
- Vladislav Zlatinov 6 542′ 6 5 -
- Aleksandar Branekov 6 542′ 6 1 -
- Aleksandar Sabev 5 452′ 6 - -
- Pavel Vidanov 5 450′ 5 - -
- Shaloze Udoji 5 452′ 5 3 -
- Dimitar Petkov 5 450′ 5 - -
- Garðar Gunnlaugsson 4 362′ 5 3 -
- Mitja Mörec 4 362′ 4 - -
- Ivan Karadzhov 3 272′ 7 - -
- Ventsislav Velinov 3 270′ 5 - -
- Quido Lanzaat 3 272′ 4 - -
- Martin Toshev 3 270′ 3 1 -
- Aleksandar Tonev 3 272′ 3 2 1
- Eli Marques 3 270′ 3 2 -
- Kristian Uzunov 2 180′ 3 1 -
- Filipe da Costa 2 182′ 3 - 1
- Zé Rui 2 180′ 3 - -
- Nikolay Chipev 2 180′ 2 - 1
- Martin Dechev 2 180′ 2 - -
- Atanas Zehirov 1 90′ 2 1 -
- Viktors Morozs 1 90′ 1 - -
- Rosen Kolev 1 90′ 1 - -
- Evgeni Yordanov 1 90′ 1 1 -
- Filipe Machado 1 90′ 1 1 -
- Daniel Bekono 1 90′ 1 - -
- Dzhihat Kyamil - - 4 1 -
- Dimitar B. Dimitrov - - 3 1 -
- Ivaylo Dimitrov - - 3 - -
- Nenad Nastić - - 1 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player