„А“ Group 2009/10

6 points were deducted from Botev (Plovdiv) due to liabilities. The team decides to withdraw from „A“ group before spring break. For the rest of their spring games, they were awarded a 3:0 losses

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 22 4 4 59:17 (42) 70
2. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 16 10 4 51:25 (26) 58
3. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 17 6 7 57:26 (31) 57
4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 15 7 8 47:33 (14) 52
5. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) 30 15 6 9 44:29 (15) 51
6. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 14 8 8 34:28 (6) 50
7. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 13 9 8 40:28 (12) 48
8. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 13 6 11 38:26 (12) 45
9. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) 30 11 10 9 34:32 (2) 43
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 8 12 30:36 (-6) 38
11. Montana 1921 (Montana) Montana 1921 (Montana) 30 9 9 12 30:37 (-7) 36
12. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 30 9 6 15 36:52 (-16) 33
13. Sliven 2000 (Sliven) Sliven 2000 (Sliven) 30 9 5 16 29:40 (-11) 32
14. Lokomotiv (Mezdra) Lokomotiv (Mezdra) 30 7 6 17 30:48 (-18) 27
15. Sportist 1924 (Svoge) Sportist 1924 (Svoge) 30 5 4 21 23:59 (-36) 19
16. Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) Botev 1912 (Plovdiv) 30 1 4 25 12:78 (-66) 1

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

2:0

16 May 2010 18:00
 
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

9 May 2010 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

2 May 2010 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
28th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:3

24 April 2010 15:00
Slavia, Sofia
27th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

21 April 2010 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
26th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Minyor
(Pernik)

0:0

18 April 2010 15:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
25th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0 aw

15 April 2010 19:30
 
24th round

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

Sliven 2000
(Sliven)

2:4

10 April 2010 15:00
 
23rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

4 April 2010 16:45
 
22nd round

Montana 1921
(Montana)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:0

27 March 2010 19:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
21st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:1

24 March 2010 14:00
Osogovo, Kyustendil
20th round

Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Blagoevgrad)

Lokomotiv
(Mezdra)

4:0 aw

21 March 2010 15:00
 
19th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

13 March 2010 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

Sportist 1924
(Svoge)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:0

6 March 2010 15:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:2

27 February 2010 16:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

6 December 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Chernomorets Burgas
(Burgas)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

28 November 2009 14:00
Ticha, Varna
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:2

21 November 2009 14:30
Lokomotiv, Sofia
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

8 November 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

Litex
(Lovech)

2:0

1 November 2009 19:30
Gradski, Lovech
11th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:3

25 October 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
10th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Botev 1912
(Plovdiv)

0:1

17 October 2009 16:00
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
9th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

4 October 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
8th round

Sliven 2000
(Sliven)

Montana 1921
(Montana)

1:2

26 September 2009 16:45
Ogosta, Montana
7th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

20 September 2009 20:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
6th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Blagoevgrad)

0:0

12 September 2009 16:30
Osogovo, Kyustendil
5th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

30 August 2009 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
4th round

Lokomotiv
(Mezdra)

Sportist 1924
(Svoge)

0:2

23 August 2009 16:45
Slavia, Sofia
3rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

15 August 2009 18:30
 
2nd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

0:5

9 August 2009 17:30
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Zdravko Chavdarov 10 929′ 20 - 1 -
2. Pavel Vidanov 19 (1) 1802′ 23 - 5 1
3. David Mendes Silva 0 (2) 78′ 2 - - -
4. Kostadin Stoyanov 22 (2) 2084′ 26 1 4 -
5. Todor Yanchev 24 (1) 2112′ 26 5 2 -
6. Kiril Kotev 9 796′ 9 1 1 -
6. Georgi Amzin 0 (1) 39′ 1 - - -
7. Vladimir Manchev 0 (5) 170′ 9 1 - -
8. Rumen Trifonov 11 (1) 979′ 12 1 2 -
8. Todor Timonov 3 (6) 275′ 14 2 2 -
10. Rui Miguel 11 (7) 1079′ 20 4 2 -
11. Orlin Orlinov 0 (3) 57′ 5 - - -
12. Ivan Karadzhov 17 (1) 1599′ 24 - 1 -
13. Aleksandar Branekov 6 (1) 519′ 17 1 2 -
14. Svetoslav Petrov 11 (1) 975′ 23 - 8 -
15. Ivan K. Ivanov 10 (1) 950′ 12 1 2 -
15. Ivan Velev - - 2 - - -
17. Florentin Petre 6 (2) 463′ 11 1 1 -
18. Boris Galchev 6 (3) 601′ 10 - - -
18. Atanas Zehirov 0 (1) 13′ 5 - - -
19. Apostol Popov 12 (1) 1138′ 20 1 2 -
20. Nikolay Manchev 2 (8) 280′ 18 - 1 -
21. Kosta Yanev 14 (1) 1220′ 18 1 2 -
22. Michel Platini 13 (4) 1255′ 18 2 4 -
23. Daniel Pancu 7 594′ 7 2 (1) 2 -
24. Hugo Báez 2 190′ 3 - - -
27. Ivaylo Petrov 2 188′ 12 - - -
28. Marquinhos 12 (1) 1066′ 15 4 5 -
29. Igor Mitreski 4 356′ 4 - 3 -
29. Blagoy Paskov 0 (3) 75′ 6 - - -
29. Ivaylo Zafirov 0 (1) 18′ 1 - - -
30. Yordan Todorov 10 (2) 899′ 12 3 2 -
30. Borislav Nikolov 1 56′ 1 - - -
32. Viktors Morozs 4 (7) 464′ 17 - 2 -
33. Kristian Velinov 1 76′ 3 - - -
33. Dimitar B. Dimitrov - - 1 - - -
36. Yanko Sandanski 0 (2) 65′ 2 - 2 -
37. Rosen Kolev - - 1 - - -
52. Yordan Minev 25 2281′ 25 1 6 -
73. Ivan Stoyanov 13 1087′ 13 8 (3) 4 -
73. Vladimir Baharov 0 (1) 38′ 1 - - -
77. Spas Delev 18 (8) 1684′ 27 2 4 -
88. Elliot Grandin 10 811′ 10 4 (1) 2 -
91. Bozhidar Stoychev - - 2 - - -
99. Dormushali Saidhodzha 4 (5) 492′ 12 1 2 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards