Republican Division 1948/49

In early 1949, the group functionaries of Septemvri separated into a new sports club called again „Septemvri“, and Septemvri pri CDV was renamed to CDNV.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. PSK Levski (Sofia) PSK Levski (Sofia) 18 15 3 0 44:8 (36) 33
2. CDNV (Sofia) CDNV (Sofia) 18 10 4 4 27:15 (12) 24
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 18 8 5 5 25:17 (8) 21
4. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 18 9 3 6 29:20 (9) 21
5. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 18 8 5 5 23:18 (5) 21
6. Botev pri DNV (Varna) Botev pri DNV (Varna) 18 9 3 6 30:25 (5) 21
7. Slavia (Plovdiv) Slavia (Plovdiv) 18 4 8 6 16:21 (-5) 16
8. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 18 2 4 12 16:42 (-26) 8
9. Benkovski-Sportist (Vidin) Benkovski-Sportist (Vidin) 18 2 4 12 13:35 (-22) 8
10. Botev (Burgas) Botev (Burgas) 18 2 3 13 15:38 (-23) 7

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CDNV
(Sofia)

4:0

16 July 1949
Yunak , Sofia
17th round

Benkovski-Sportist
(Vidin)

CDNV
(Sofia)

0:0

13 July 1949
Yunak , Sofia
14th round

PSK Levski
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

1:0

30 June 1949
Yunak , Sofia
18th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

cancelled

11 June 1949
 
17th round

Benkovski-Sportist
(Vidin)

CDNV
(Sofia)

0:0

4 June 1949
Yunak , Sofia
16th round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:0

28 May 1949
Yunak , Sofia
15th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Plovdiv)

0:1

24 April 1949
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
13th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

3:2

7 April 1949
Yunak , Sofia
12th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CDNV
(Sofia)

3:1

27 March 1949
Yunak , Sofia
11th round

Botev pri DNV
(Varna)

Botev
(Burgas)

1:2

20 March 1949
Udarnik, Burgas
10th round

CDNV
(Sofia)

PSK Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

11 December 1948
Yunak , Sofia
9th round

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

4:1

4 December 1948
Yunak , Sofia
8th round

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

Benkovski-Sportist
(Vidin)

0:2

28 November 1948
Georgi Benkovski, Vidin
7th round

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

0:1

21 November 1948
Gradski, Dupnitsa
6th round

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

1:1

14 November 1948
Yunak , Sofia
5th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

5:0

31 October 1948
Yunak , Sofia
4th round

Slavia-Chengelov
(Plovdiv)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

2:2

23 October 1948
Yunak , Sofia
3rd round

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

Botev pri DNV
(Varna)

2:0

17 October 1948
Kolodruma, Varna
2nd round

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

Septemvri pri CDV
(Sofia)

2:0

10 October 1948
Yunak , Sofia
1st round

Lyubislav
(Burgas)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
1. Stefan Gerenski 12 1080′ 12 -
1. Panko Georgiev 6 540′ 6 -
2. Borislav Futekov 11 990′ 11 -
2. Mihail Mihaylov 2 180′ 2 -
3. Dimitar Tsvetkov 14 1260′ 14 -
3. Georgi Tsvetkov 6 540′ 6 -
4. Hristofor Prokopiev 1 90′ 1 -
5. Manol Manolov 17 1530′ 17 1
5. Boris Trankov 12 1030′ 12 -
6. Nikola Aleksiev 14 1260′ 14 -
6. Nako Chakmakov 8 720′ 8 -
6. Ivan Al. Ivanov 4 360′ 4 -
6. Atanas Tsanov 1 90′ 1 -
7. Dimitar Milanov 18 1620′ 18 11
8. Stoyne Minev 10 900′ 10 1
8. Kiril Chipev 1 90′ 1 -
9. Stefan Bozhkov 16 1440′ 16 6
9. Todor Takev 2 180′ 2 -
10. Nikola Bozhilov 14 1260′ 14 2
10. Gancho Vasilev 6 540′ 6 -
10. Kostadin Blagoev 3 270′ 3 -
10. Todor Todorov 2 180′ 2 -
11. Kiril Bogdanov 12 1080′ 12 2
11. Stefan T. Stefanov 6 540′ 6 4
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties