„А“ Group 1959/60

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 22 12 8 2 42:18 (24) 32
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 22 11 6 5 32:22 (10) 28
3. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 22 7 9 6 31:22 (9) 23
4. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 22 7 9 6 30:28 (2) 23
5. Septemvri (Sofia) Septemvri (Sofia) 22 7 8 7 34:31 (3) 22
6. Minyor (Dimitrovo) Minyor (Dimitrovo) 22 8 6 8 27:25 (2) 22
7. ASK Botev (Plovdiv) ASK Botev (Plovdiv) 22 8 5 9 30:31 (-1) 21
8. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 22 7 6 9 29:34 (-5) 20
9. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 22 4 12 6 21:28 (-7) 20
10. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 22 6 8 8 27:38 (-11) 20
11. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 22 5 9 8 21:29 (-8) 19
12. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 22 3 8 11 14:32 (-18) 14

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

3 July 1960 19:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

1:0

12 June 1960
Stadon na mira, Dimitrovo
21st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

0:3

4 June 1960 18:00
 
20th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:2

29 May 1960 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
19th round

Levski
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

14 May 1960 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Varna)

2:3

8 May 1960 17:30
 
17th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

17 April 1960 17:00
Rakovski, Sofia
16th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

1:1

10 April 1960 17:00
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
15th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

20 March 1960 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
14th round

Septemvri
(Sofia)

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

1:1

13 March 1960 16:00
 
13th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:0

6 March 1960 16:00
Gradski, Ruse
12th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

20 December 1959 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
11th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

11 December 1959 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
10th round

Minyor
(Dimitrovo)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:1

29 November 1959 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

20 November 1959 17:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
8th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

15 November 1959 15:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
7th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

7:1

3 October 1959 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
6th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:2

27 September 1959 16:30
Rakovski, Sofia
5th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:0

18 September 1959 16:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Septemvri
(Sofia)

1:2

28 August 1959 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:0

22 August 1959 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

5:1

16 August 1959 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Dunav
(Ruse)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
1. Georgi Naydenov 14 1260′ 14 - - -
1. Hristo Andonov 8 720′ 8 - - -
2. Kiril Rakarov 19 1710′ 19 - 2 -
2. Stoyan Koshev 9 765′ 9 - - -
2. Petar Aleksandrov 2 (1) 225′ 3 - - -
3. Manol Manolov 20 1790′ 20 - - 1
4. Nikola Kovachev 17 1530′ 17 4 (2) - -
4. Dimitar Vasilev 1 90′ 1 - - -
4. Georgi Enisheynov 1 90′ 1 - - -
5. Petar Aleksiev 12 1080′ 12 3 - -
5. Stefan Bozhkov 8 720′ 8 2 (1) - -
6. Pantaley Dimitrov 12 (2) 1165′ 14 - - -
6. Gavril Stoyanov 12 1080′ 12 - - -
7. Dimitar Milanov 15 1350′ 15 2 - -
7. Nikola Nikolov 6 (2) 630′ 8 - - -
8. Bogomil Martinov 5 405′ 5 2 - -
8. Ivan Ivanov 1 90′ 1 1 - -
9. Panayot Panayotov 22 1975′ 22 9 1 1
10. Ivan Kolev 18 1620′ 18 8 2 -
10. Nikola Tsanev 16 1175′ 16 3 1 -
11. Krum Yanev 13 (1) 1215′ 14 2 1 -
11. Anton Krastev 11 (2) 1080′ 13 5 1 -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards