„А“ Group 1982/83

Spartak (Pleven) was removed from „A“ RFG for trying to settle the result of his match against the Black Sea (Varna). Botev (Vratsa) were stripped of two points because their doubles team dropped out of „B“ group.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 18 9 3 52:26 (26) 45
2. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 18 6 6 50:21 (29) 42
3. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 16 6 8 62:40 (22) 38
4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 8 10 39:40 (-1) 32
5. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 13 5 12 46:40 (6) 31
6. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 13 4 13 46:45 (1) 30
7. ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) 30 12 5 13 36:38 (-2) 29
8. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 13 3 14 38:41 (-3) 29
9. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 9 11 10 24:28 (-4) 29
10. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 12 5 13 43:54 (-11) 29
11. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 13 4 13 38:35 (3) 28
12. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 11 6 13 35:37 (-2) 28
13. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 12 4 14 41:47 (-6) 28
14. Haskovo (Haskovo) Haskovo (Haskovo) 30 9 4 17 34:41 (-7) 22
15. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 30 7 5 18 30:53 (-23) 19
16. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 7 5 18 26:54 (-28) 19

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Slavia
(Sofia)

2:0

12 June 1983 18:30
Slavia, Sofia
30th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

8 June 1983 18:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:1

4 June 1983 18:30
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
28th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

28 May 1983 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

25 May 1983 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
26th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

1:4

21 May 1983 18:00
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
25th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:3

8 May 1983 19:45
Vasil Levski, Sofia
24th round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

2:3

1 May 1983 18:00
Hristo Botev, Vratsa
23rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

16 April 1983 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
22nd round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Rozova dolina
(Kazanlak)

2:0

9 April 1983 17:00
Tsvetko Radoynov, Kazanlak
21st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

29 March 1983 17:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
20th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Haskovo
(Haskovo)

1:1

26 March 1983 15:30
Dimitar Kanev, Haskovo
19th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

16 March 1983 15:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
18th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

0:1

13 March 1983 15:30
 
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

6 March 1983 15:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
16th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

18 December 1982 14:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
15th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

0:0

15 December 1982 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

0:0

11 December 1982 14:00
Tsar Samuil, Petrich
14th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

5 December 1982 14:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Spartak
(Pleven)

2:2

27 November 1982 14:30
Slavi Aleksiev, Pleven
12th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

21 November 1982 14:30
 
11th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

7 November 1982 14:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
10th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

10 October 1982 15:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
8th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Sliven
(Sliven)

1:1

6 October 1982 15:00
Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven
7th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

2 October 1982 15:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
6th round

Rozova dolina
(Kazanlak)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:1

25 September 1982 17:30
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
5th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

11 September 1982 17:30
Narodna armiya, Sofia
4th round

Haskovo
(Haskovo)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:1

4 September 1982 19:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
3rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

25 August 1982 18:00
Narodna armiya, Sofia
2nd round

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:1

21 August 1982 18:30
 
1st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC
- Valeri Kulinov 0 (9) 235′ 9 - - -
- Krasimir Dosev 0 (2) 51′ 2 - - -
1. Georgi Velinov 30 2649′ 30 - - 1
2. Nedyalko Mladenov 6 (3) 654′ 9 - - 1
3. Radoslav Zdravkov 29 2610′ 29 14 (7) - -
3. Dinko Dimitrov 20 (3) 1835′ 23 - - -
4. Vasil Tinchev 29 2610′ 29 - - -
5. Krasimir Bezinski 25 2222′ 25 - - -
5. Georgi Dimitrov — Jacky 17 1530′ 17 2 - -
6. Georgi Iliev — Michael 17 1530′ 17 1 - 4
6. Yancho Bogomilov 14 (2) 1283′ 16 - - -
6. Ruzhdi Kerimov 13 (6) 1185′ 19 2 - 1
6. Aleksandar Aleksandrov 8 (5) 722′ 13 - - 1
7. Tsvetan Yonchev 29 2487′ 29 8 1 1
8. Georgi Slavkov 22 (4) 1820′ 26 7 - -
9. Spas Dzhevizov 19 (3) 1795′ 22 7 - 1
10. Plamen Markov 27 2221′ 27 2 - 1
11. Stoycho Mladenov 25 (2) 2261′ 27 9 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards