„А“ Group 1962/63

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 30 19 5 6 57:33 (24) 43
2. ASK Botev (Plovdiv) ASK Botev (Plovdiv) 30 17 6 7 55:26 (29) 40
3. CDNA (Sofia) CDNA (Sofia) 30 14 9 7 55:28 (27) 37
4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 12 12 6 42:27 (15) 36
5. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 30 12 10 8 37:34 (3) 34
6. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 8 16 6 41:31 (10) 32
7. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 10 10 10 35:40 (-5) 30
8. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 11 7 12 26:33 (-7) 29
9. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 10 8 12 39:43 (-4) 28
10. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 9 9 12 36:38 (-2) 27
11. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 8 10 12 36:46 (-10) 26
12. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 8 9 13 32:44 (-12) 25
13. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 10 5 15 41:56 (-15) 25
14. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 10 5 15 37:53 (-16) 25
15. Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin) Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin) 30 7 9 14 25:38 (-13) 23
16. Himik (Dimitrovgrad) Himik (Dimitrovgrad) 30 7 6 17 36:60 (-24) 20

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CDNA
(Sofia)

5:1

6 July 1963
 
30th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:2

30 June 1963
 
29th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:3

23 June 1963
 
28th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:0

7 June 1963
 
27th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

25 May 1963
 
26th round

Levski
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

19 May 1963
 
25th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Himik
(Dimitrovgrad)

0:4

12 May 1963
 
24th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

5 May 1963
 
23rd round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:3

21 April 1963
 
22nd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:2

14 April 1963
 
21st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

1:1

7 April 1963
 
20th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:1

1 April 1963
 
19th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

2:1

24 March 1963
 
18th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

0:1

16 March 1963
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Dobrudzha
(Tolbuhin)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

1:1

10 March 1963
 
16th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

3:2

27 December 1962
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:1

24 December 1962
 
14th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:0

2 December 1962 14:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
13th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:1

28 November 1962 17:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
12th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Sofia)

2:0

18 November 1962 15:00
 
11th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:0

28 October 1962
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
10th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

4:1

20 October 1962
 
9th round

Rakovski
(Dimitrovgrad)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:2

16 October 1962
 
8th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:0

14 October 1962
 
7th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

6 October 1962
 
6th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CDNA
(Sofia)

3:0

23 September 1962
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

CDNA
(Sofia)

5:0

14 September 1962 17:00
 
4th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Dobrudzha
(Tolbuhin)

1:3

26 August 1962
Druzhba, Tolbuhun
3rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:2

22 August 1962
 
2nd round

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

CDNA
(Sofia)

1:1

19 August 1962
 
1st round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Ivan Rankov 27 2334′ 27 9 (1) 3 -
- Boris Gaganelov 26 2340′ 26 - - -
- Dimitar Yakimov 25 (1) 2294′ 26 10 2 -
- Ivan Kolev 23 2037′ 23 5 - -
- Pantaley Dimitrov 21 (3) 1882′ 24 1 - -
- Nikola Kovachev 21 1716′ 21 1 (1) - 1
- Nikola Tsanev 20 (4) 1964′ 25 16 - -
- Stoyan Koshev 15 (2) 1489′ 17 1 (1) - -
- Boris Stankov 15 1350′ 15 1 1 -
- Stoichko Peshev 9 810′ 9 3 - -
- Petar Petrov 8 (2) 727′ 10 - - -
- Todor Kolev 7 (2) 719′ 9 - - -
- Vasil Romanov 7 (2) 676′ 9 2 - -
- Hristo Dzhordzhilov 4 (3) 419′ 7 2 - -
- Kiril Rakarov 4 360′ 4 - - -
- Anton Krastev 3 226′ 3 - - -
- Georgi Georgiev 2 180′ 2 - - -
- Stoyan Yordanov 1 (1) 97′ 2 - - -
- Georgi Georgiev 1 30′ 1 - - -
- Aleksandar Shalamanov 1 90′ 1 - - -
- Emil Manolov 0 (1) 20′ 1 - - -
1. Georgi Naydenov 19 1696′ 19 - - -
4. Dimitar Angelov 18 1600′ 18 - - -
5. Panayot Panayotov 25 2104′ 25 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards