„А“ Group 1986/87

This season, for the last time, no points are awarded for both teams if they draw 0:0.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CFKA „Sredets“ (Sofia) CFKA „Sredets“ (Sofia) 30 21 5 4 73:30 (43) 47
2. Vitosha (Sofia) Vitosha (Sofia) 30 19 6 5 75:35 (40) 44
3. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 16 7 7 57:30 (27) 39
4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 14 8 8 67:45 (22) 35
5. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 15 5 10 59:46 (13) 35
6. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 11 9 10 58:44 (14) 30
7. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 12 6 12 40:42 (-2) 30
8. Vratsa (Vratsa) Vratsa (Vratsa) 30 11 6 13 42:56 (-14) 28
9. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 11 5 14 52:52 (0) 27
10. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 10 5 15 44:62 (-18) 25
11. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 8 10 12 35:47 (-12) 24
12. Chernomorets (Burgas) Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 10 4 16 48:76 (-28) 24
13. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 8 5 17 44:54 (-10) 21
14. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 7 9 14 31:50 (-19) 21
15. Akademik (Svishtov) Akademik (Svishtov) 30 7 8 15 29:51 (-22) 21
16. Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 30 8 6 16 32:66 (-34) 21

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Slavia
(Sofia)

2:3

6 June 1987
Vasil Levski, Sofia
30th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

30 May 1987
Vasil Levski, Sofia
29th round

Vitosha
(Sofia)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

1:0

16 May 1987
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
28th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

10 May 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
27th round

Akademik
(Svishtov)

Spartak
(Varna)

1:2

3 May 1987
 
26th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

10:1

22 April 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
25th round

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

1:1

19 April 1987
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
24th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

3:2

11 April 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
23rd round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

3:3

5 April 1987
Vasil Levski, Sofia
22nd round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

1:0

21 March 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
21st round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

0:2

15 March 1987
 
20th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

3:0

8 March 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
19th round

Dimitrovgrad
(Dimitrovgrad)

Vratsa
(Vratsa)

0:2

28 February 1987
 
18th round

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

CFKA „Sredets“
(Sofia)

3:1

21 February 1987
Narodna armiya, Sofia
17th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Sliven
(Sliven)

1:2

16 February 1987
 
16th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

1:3

30 November 1986
Vasil Levski, Sofia
15th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Vitosha
(Sofia)

0:1

23 November 1986
Vasil Levski, Sofia
14th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

4:2

8 November 1986
Narodna armiya, Sofia
13th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Akademik
(Svishtov)

1:1

1 November 1986
 
12th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

4:0

25 October 1986
Narodna armiya, Sofia
11th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Chernomorets
(Burgas)

0:2

18 October 1986
9-ti septemvri, Burgas
10th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

3:0

12 October 1986
Narodna armiya, Sofia
9th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

2:1

5 October 1986
Beroe, Stara Zagora
8th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

3:3

27 September 1986
Vasil Levski, Sofia
7th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

2:1

21 September 1986
9-ti septemvri, Plovdiv
6th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

2:0

13 September 1986
Narodna armiya, Sofia
5th round

Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo)

Dimitrovgrad
(Dimitrovgrad)

1:1

30 August 1986
 
4th round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

7:2

24 August 1986
Narodna armiya, Sofia
3rd round

Vratsa
(Vratsa)

Spartak
(Pleven)

0:3

16 August 1986
Spartak, Pleven
2nd round

Sredets
(Sofia)

Sredets
(Sofia)

2:1

9 August 1986
Narodna armiya, Sofia
1st round

Sliven
(Sliven)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
- Rumen Stoyanov 0 (3) 28′ 3 -
- Krasimir Dosev 0 (3) 69′ 3 -
- Lyubomir Lyubenov 0 (2) 24′ 2 -
- Ivaylo Kotev 0 (1) 4′ 1 1
- Yordan Filipov 0 (1) 15′ 1 -
1. Georgi Velinov 30 2616′ 30 -
2. Ilia Dyakov 5 429′ 5 -
3. Angel Chervenkov 16 (2) 1446′ 18 1
3. Valeriy Damyanov 3 (1) 285′ 4 -
3. Kiril Kachamanov 1 90′ 1 -
4. Krasimir Bezinski 30 2660′ 30 3
4. Nedyalko Mladenov 26 2337′ 26 -
5. Sasho Borisov 30 2661′ 30 -
6. Aleksandar Aleksandrov 23 (1) 2066′ 24 -
6. Lyubomir Zhelev 1 (3) 152′ 4 -
7. Lachezar Tanev 29 2580′ 29 28 (13)
7. Ivaylo Kirov 24 (2) 2134′ 26 6
7. Emil Kostadinov 19 (6) 1762′ 25 3
8. Hristo Stoichkov 23 (2) 2010′ 25 6
9. Lyuboslav Penev 27 2332′ 27 19 (1)
9. Stoil Stefanov 1 59′ 1 -
10. Kostadin Yanchev 19 (3) 1718′ 22 -
11. Aleksandar Chavdarov 15 (5) 1397′ 20 -
11. Yordan Dimitrov 8 (9) 826′ 17 6
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties